Members

Current Leadership Committee

Rebecca Hegar

Dr. Rebecca Hegar
Professor
Social Work
Inducted 2013

Manfred Huber

Dr. Manfred Huber
Associate Professor
Computer Science and Engineering
Inducted 2013

Robert Kunovich

Dr. Robert Kunovich
Associate Professor
Sociology
Inducted 2013

James A. Epperson

Dr. James A. Epperson
Associate Professor
Mathematics
Inducted 2012

Frank L Lewis

Dr. Frank L. Lewis
Professor
Electrical Engineering
Liberal Arts
Inducted 2012

Barbara M Raudonis

Dr. Barbara M. Raudonis
Associate Professor
Nursing
Inducted 2012

Sanjiv Sabherwal

Dr. Sanjiv Sabherwal
Associate Professor
Finance and Real Estate
Inducted 2012

Christopher Conway

Dr. Christopher B. Conway
Associate Professor
Modern Languages
Inducted 2011

Victoria Farrar-Myers

Dr. Victoria A. Farrar-Myers
Professor
Political Science
Liberal Arts
Inducted 2011

Marth Mann

Dr. Marth A. Mann
Associate Professor
Psychology
Inducted 2011

Jamie Rogers

Dr. K. Jamie Rogers
Associate Professor
Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering
Inducted 2011

Stacy Alaimo

Dr. Stacy Alaimo
Professor
English
Inducted 2010

       
Charles Chiasson

Dr. Charles C. Chiasson
Associate Professor
Director of the Classical Studies Program
Liberal Arts
Inducted 2010

Bill Corley

Dr. Bill Corley, P.E.
Professor
Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering
Inducted 2010

Donald Granvold

Dr. Donald K. Granvold, LCSW, LMFT
Professor
Social Work
Inducted 2010

Carl Lovely

Dr. Carl J. Lovely
Professor
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Inducted 2010

       
Mary Lou Bond

Dr. Lauri Jensen-Campbell
Associate Professor
Psychology
Inducted 2009

James Campbell Quick

Dr. Carolyn Cason
Professor and Associate Dean for Research
Nursing
Inducted 2009

Elizabeth Morrow

Dr. Anand Puppala
Professor
Civil Engineering
Inducted 2009

Norman H. Cobb

Dr. Harry Reeder
Associate Professor
Philosophy
Inducted 2009

Mary Lou Bond

Dr. Mary Lou Bond
Samuel T. Hughes Professor of Nursing
Nursing
Inducted 2008

James Campbell Quick

Dr. James Campbell Quick
John and Judy Goolsby Distinguished Professor
Management
Inducted 2008

Norman H. Cobb

Dr. Norman H. Cobb
Associate Professor
Social Work
Inducted 2008

       

Previously Inducted Members

Elizabeth Morrow (ret.) Music Inducted 2008
Dr. Rebecca E. Deen Political Science Inducted 2007
Dr. Jennifer R. Gray Nursing Inducted 2007
Dr. Robert L. Woods Mechanical Engineering Inducted 2007
Larry M. Walther (ret.) Accounting Inducted 2007
Vincent P. Apilado (ret.) Finance and Real Estate Inducted 2006
Donald K. McConnell, Jr. AccountingInducted 2006
Barbara A. Shipman MathematicsInducted 2006
David J. Silva Linguistics and TESOLInducted 2006
Edith J. Barrett* Urban and Public Affairs Inducted 2005
Minerva Cordero-Epperson Mathematics Inducted 2005
Farhad Kamangar Computer Science and Engineering Inducted 2005
Abdul A. Rasheed Management Inducted 2005
James V. Robinson Biology Inducted 2005
Mary Lynn Crow Curriculum and Instruction Inducted 2004
Mark E. Eakin Information Systems and Operations Management Inducted 2004
Doreen Elliott Social Work Inducted 2004
Merlynd K. Nestell Mathematics/Earth & Environmental Science Inducted 2003
Allan A. Saxe   Political Science Inducted 2003
Bernard L. FryeBiologyInducted 2003
Josie Lu O'Quinn(ret.)NursingInducted 2003
J. David DiltzFinance and Real EstateInducted 2002
Lawrence Holder*Computer Science and EngineeringInducted 2002
Peggy Quinn (ret.)Social WorkInducted 2001
Jonathan A. CampbellBiologyInducted 2000
Joseph A. IgnagniPolitical ScienceInducted 2000
Donald G. KyleHistoryInducted 1999
Peggy E. SwansonFinanceInducted 1999
Karin McCallum (ret.)CommunicationInducted 1998
Robert L. NeillBiologyInducted 1998
Lynn Peterson Computer Science EngineeringInducted 1998
Kenneth M. RoemerEnglishInducted 1998
Roy S. RubinsPhysicsInducted 1998
Richard FerrierArchitectureInducted 1997
Susan K. Grove (ret.)NursingInducted 1997
Nancy HadawayEducationInducted 1997
David Harrison*ManagementInducted 1997
Elisabeth A. CawthonHistoryInducted 1996
Karen Heusinkveld (ret.)NursingInducted 1996
Rod HissongUrban and Public AffairsInducted 1996
Stanley H. PalmerHistoryInducted 1996
G. T. Stevens (ret.)EngineeringInducted 1996
     
*   No longer a member of the UT Arlington faculty.