Annual Celebration of Excellence by Students (ACES)

Oral Presentation Assignments

The 2011 ACES Program is now available. You can download the program here (in PDF).

NameMajorRoomTime
Brandon ButlerANTHGuadalupe8:00 AM
Lukas SzrotANTHPalo Pinto8:20 AM
Kharrolyn Amissah-AidooARCHSan Saba1:40 PM
Adam HeissererARCHSan Saba1:00 PM
Lucas HoopsARCHSan Saba2:00 PM
T. Cord ReadARCHSan Saba1:20 PM
Morgan ChiversARTNeches9:00 AM
Gladys ChowARTNeches8:40 AM
Richard AdamsBIOLPalo Pinto3:40 PM
Benjamin AllenBIOLSan Saba8:20 AM
Joshuah Beach-LetendreBIOLSan Saba9:20 AM
Daren CardBIOLPalo Pinto1:00 PM
Ashley CarterBIOLSan Jacinto8:40 AM
Susana DominguesBIOLSan Saba8:00 AM
Emmanuel FordjourBIOLSan Jacinto9:00 AM
Samuel FrickleBIOLSan Jacinto1:40 PM
Lauren FuessBIOLSan Saba10:20 AM
Michelle GreenBIOLSan Saba9:00 AM
Madiha HanifBIOLSan Jacinto9:20 AM
Philip HejdukBIOLPalo Pinto3:00 PM
Coridon LawsBIOLPalo Pinto4:00 PM
Matthew LeBIOLSan Jacinto11:40 AM
Hae-In LeeBIOLSan Saba11:00 AM
Audra AndrewBIOLPalo Pinto2:00 PM
Jose MaldonadoBIOLSan Jacinto1:20 PM
James McquillanBIOLPalo Pinto1:40 PM
Dianna H. NguyenBIOLSan Jacinto9:40 AM
James PharrBIOLPalo Pinto2:20 PM
Madhab SapkotaBIOLPalo Pinto3:20 PM
Bailey SaylesBIOLSan Jacinto11:20 AM
Drew R. SchieldBIOLSan Saba10:40 AM
Humera ShaikhBIOLSan Jacinto10:40 AM
Matthew SteffensonBIOLPalo Pinto1:20 PM
Shannon TrinhBIOLSan Jacinto1:00 PM
Luis VelazquezBIOLSan Jacinto11:00 AM
Loan BuiBMEPalo Pinto9:40 AM
Alissa HendricksBMEGuadalupe2:00 PM
Benjamin JohnstonBMEPalo Pinto9:20 AM
Lyndon LeeBMEPalo Pinto9:00 AM
Oguz YetkinBMEPalo Pinto8:40 AM
Victor Gonzalez HernandezBUSASan Jacinto2:00 PM
Reza BrounCEConcho3:20 PM
Behzad NazariCEConcho1:40 PM
Amir NorouziCEConcho1:00 PM
Arezoo Rafieei NasabCEConcho1:20 PM
Shammi RahmanCEConcho2:00 PM
Elmira RiahiCEConcho2:20 PM
Hamideh RiaziCEConcho3:00 PM
Kenneth AbayanCHEMPedernales3:40 PM
Venkata AdirajuCHEMPedernales10:40 AM
Arunoday BhanCHEMPedernales9:40 AM
Ruchika P BhawalCHEMPedernales10:20 AM
Sumit BhawalCHEMPedernales11:00 AM
Doug Carlton, Jr.CHEMPedernales11:20 AM
Hui FanCHEMPedernales2:20 PM
Mohammad Shawkat HossainCHEMPedernales2:00 PM
Naleen JayaratnaCHEMPedernales3:00 PM
Diego A. LopezCHEMPedernales3:20 PM
Munuve MwaniaCHEMPedernales1:00 PM
John P. Nimmo IICHEMPedernales1:20 PM
Prajay PatelCHEMSan Jacinto8:20 AM
Abhijit PramanikCHEMPedernales1:40 PM
Tran TranCHEMSan Jacinto8:00 AM
Evelyn H. WangCHEMPedernales11:40 AM
Chengdong XuCHEMSan Saba8:40 AM
Mahdi Nasrullah Al AmeenCSERed River8:40 AM
Mehrdad AmirabadiCSERed River11:00 AM
Prathibha Datta KumarCSERed River10:20 AM
Rasool FakoorCSERed River9:20 AM
S M Taiabul HaqueCSERed River8:20 AM
Luan NguyenCSERed River11:20 AM
Azade NaziCSERed River8:00 AM
Gustavo A. Puerto-SouzaCSERed River10:40 AM
Md Mehrab ShahriarCSERed River9:40 AM
Saravanan ThirumuruganathanCSERed River9:00 AM
Mohammad G. AbdallahEEConcho8:00 AM
Waqas AliEEConcho11:00 AM
Md Motasim BellahEEConcho11:40 AM
Mohammad HasanEEConcho4:00 PM
Muhymin IslamEEConcho11:20 AM
Mohammed MahmoodEEConcho10:20 AM
Nuzhat MansurEEConcho9:20 AM
Muhammad Usman RazaEEConcho9:40 AM
Cuong NguyenEEConcho10:40 AM
Tiler BatesENGLGuadalupe9:20 AM
JennahRose Shakespeare EnglishENGLGuadalupe9:40 AM
Monica MarchiENGLNeches11:20 AM
Jennifer OmañaENGLNeches11:00 AM
Rod S. SachsENGLNeches11:40 AM
Alison Torres RamosENGLNeches10:40 AM
Joshua BoltonENGRGuadalupe1:40 PM
Ohood Bader al SalemGEOLPedernales8:00 AM
Jennifer BeyerGEOLPedernales8:40 AM
Nguyen CaoGEOLSan Jacinto10:20 AM
Min GaoGEOLPedernales8:20 AM
Teresa SykesGEOLPedernales9:00 AM
Juan ZamoraGEOLPedernales9:20 AM
Lindsey AndersonHISTGuadalupe8:40 AM
Michael DelizHISTNeches10:20 AM
Trevor EngelHISTGuadalupe8:20 AM
Bryan GarrettHISTNeches9:40 AM
Erin S. LynchHISTGuadalupe9:00 AM
Cory WellsHISTNeches9:20 AM
Asama KulvanitchaiyanuntIEConcho3:40 PM
Throy A. CampbellLEADSan Saba11:20 AM
Darcey BrowningLINGNeches8:20 AM
Elizabeth TatzLINGNeches8:00 AM
Ghassan AtmehMAERed River1:40 PM
Arya BanaitMAEGuadalupe1:20 PM
Richard EilandMAERed River3:00 PM
Ameya GodboleMAERed River2:00 PM
Md IslamMAERed River1:00 PM
Sarthak JoshiMAERed River2:20 PM
Shreyas NagarajMAERed River1:20 PM
Manasa SahiniMAERed River3:20 PM
Vishnu SreeramMAERed River3:40 PM
Destiny PriceMARKSan Jacinto2:20 PM
Kelly AmanMATHPalo Pinto11:20 AM
Mayra BarronMODLGuadalupe10:40 AM
Rosalinda GuerraMODLGuadalupe10:20 AM
Litza MolinaMODLGuadalupe11:00 AM
Ami ShahMSEConcho8:40 AM
Vibhu SharmaMSEConcho8:20 AM
Megen VeltenMSEConcho9:00 AM
Nicolas MirandaMUSIGuadalupe1:00 PM
Carol HoweNURSSan Saba11:40 AM
Rachel LyleNURSGuadalupe11:20 AM
Daria WoodsPHILGuadalupe11:40 AM
Amit BashyalPHYSSan Jacinto3:40 PM
Timothy HoffmanPHYSSan Jacinto3:00 PM
Ying Wun Yvonne NgPHYSSan Jacinto3:20 PM
Sunil SahiPHYSSan Saba9:40 AM
Suman SatyalPHYSPalo Pinto10:40 AM
Cheng ShengPHYSPalo Pinto10:20 AM
Cong ZhaoPHYSPalo Pinto11:00 AM
Wesley P. WatsonPOLSPalo Pinto8:00 AM
Sali AsihPSYCNeches1:20 PM
Evan BradfordPSYCNeches1:40 PM
Amber HarrisPSYCNeches2:20 PM
Meredith HartzellPSYCNeches3:40 PM
Colin JenneyPSYCNeches2:00 PM
Rachel PurdumPSYCNeches1:00 PM
Vivian TaPSYCNeches3:20 PM
Jarryd Willis, M.S.PSYCNeches3:00 PM
Tracey M. BarnettSOCWSan Saba3:00 PM
Dante' Bryant MPsy, MTS, MSSW, PhD studentSOCWSan Saba3:40 PM
Shamsun NaharSOCWSan Saba3:20 PM
Rupal ParekhSOCWSan Saba4:00 PM
Kimberly ShashouaSOCWSan Saba2:20 PM