Click to enter the Participant Online Account area.
Click to register for APSI
Click for more info about APSI
Click a map of campus and driving directions
Click for a list of suggested area hotels
Click to visit the Arlington, Texas Visitors Bureau
Click here to contact us

Return to the APSI homepage.

Art
 
 
A101
AP Art History (Combined teachers)Register now
Doug Darracott
June 11 - 14
A201
AP Studio Art (Combined teachers)Register now
Trish Winnard
June 18 - 21
A301
AP Studio Art (Combined teachers)Register now
Trish Winnard
June 25 - 28
  
Capstone
 
 
CAP301
AP Research (New teachers) - FULL
No presenter assigned
June 25 - 28
CAP302
AP Seminar (New teachers)Register now
No presenter assigned
June 25 - 28
  
Computer Science
 
 
CS302
Perla Weaver
June 25 - 28
  
English
 
 
E102
Ann Jackson
June 11 - 14
E103
Kristina Janeway
June 11 - 14
E202
Kristina Janeway
June 18 - 21
E303
Yvonne Kaatz
June 25 - 28
E304
Bob Wofford
June 25 - 28
E305
Pat Conquest
June 25 - 28
E306
Penny Crofford
June 25 - 28
  
Foreign Language
 
 
FL307
AP Spanish Language and Culture (New teachers) - FULL
Alma Gonzalez
June 25 - 28
FL308
Yolanda Soliz
June 25 - 28
  
Mathematics
 
 
M104
AP Calculus AB (New teachers) - FULL
Linda Hall
June 11 - 14
M106
Pre-AP Math High School (New teachers) - FULL
Ted Gott
June 11 - 14
M107
Pre-AP Math Middle School (Combined teachers) - FULL
Kathy Heller
June 11 - 14
M108
Pre-AP Math Middle School (Combined teachers) - FULL
Laura Grimwade
June 11 - 14
M118
Cedric French
June 11 - 14
  
Science
 
 
S109
AP Biology (New teachers) - FULL
(See also: S203)
Jackie Snow
June 11 - 14
S110
AP Chemistry (Combined teachers)Register now
Todd Abronowitz
June 11 - 14
S111
AP Physics 1 (new teachers)Register now
Rebecca Howell
June 11 - 14
S112
AP Physics 2 (experienced teachers)Register now
Jeff Funkhouser
June 11 - 14
S203
AP Biology (new teachers)Register now
Mark Adame
June 18 - 21
S204
AP Physics 1 (Combined teachers)Register now
Chris Bruhn
June 18 - 21
S205
AP Chemistry (new teachers)Register now
Janice Willingham
June 18 - 21
S206
Pre-AP Chemistry (Combined teachers)Register now
Todd Abronowitz
June 18 - 21
S207
Pre-AP Science Middle School (New teachers) - FULL
Mark Welch
June 18 - 21
S309
Elisa McCracken
June 25 - 28
  
Social Studies
 
 
SS113
AP European History (Combined teachers)Register now
Patti Harrold
June 11 - 14
SS114
Paul Gray
June 11 - 14
SS115
AP US History (Combined teachers)Register now
Gwen Cash
June 11 - 14
SS116
AP US Government & Politics (New teachers) - FULL
(See also: SS208)
Vanessa Lal Steinkamp
June 11 - 14
SS117
AP World History (Combined teachers)Register now
James Rowland
June 11 - 14
SS208
Gene Chase
June 18 - 21
SS209
AP US History (Combined teachers)Register now
John Irish
June 18 - 21
SS210
AP World History (Combined teachers)Register now
Patti Harrold
June 18 - 21
SS211
Pre-AP Social Studies Middle School (Combined teachers) - FULL
(See also: SS212)
Dallas Koehn
June 18 - 21
SS212
Pre-AP Social Studies Middle School (Combined teachers)Register now
Connie Hudgeons
June 18 - 21
SS311
Ulrich Kleinschmidt
June 25 - 28
SS312
AP Psychology (Combined teachers)Register now
Kay Minter
June 25 - 28

Click on the course to review more information about the course.

© 2018 AP Summer Institute @ UT Arlington
College Hall, Suite 108 • 600 South West St • Arlington, TX 76019
e: apsi@uta.edu  •  p: 817-272-7215  •  f: 817-272-5248
Trademark Notice: College Board, AP, Pre-AP, Advanced Placement Program, AP Vertical Teams and the acorn logo
are registered trademarks of the College Entrance Examination Board. Used with permission.