Skip to content

Department of Kinesiology

Clinical Preceptors

Paul Krawietz, EdD, ATC, LAT; Clinical Assistant Professor; Director of Student Services; Academic Advisor - Athletic Training; Director

Jacob E. Resch, Ph.D., ATC; Assistant Professor;
Cindy A. Trowbridge, PhD, ATC, LAT; Associate Professor; Clinical Education Coordinator

Philip Agtarap, ATC, LAT; Clinical Preceptor
Brent Duke, Lecturer; Clinical Preceptor
Gina Giammanco, MS, ATC, LAT; Lecturer; Clinical Preceptor
Roy Rudewick, M.Ed., ATC, LAT.; Lecturer; Clinical Preceptor
Jed Stratton, ATC, LAT; Lecturer; Clinical Preceptor

CLINICAL INSTRUCTORS

Audrey Martin Ross, ATC, LAT Co-Head Athletic Trainer, Arlington Bowie High School
Brad Steiner, ATC, LAT Head Athletic Trainer, Arlington Sequin High School
Brandon Lawshe, PT, ATC, LAT Staff Physical Therapist, North Texas Orthopedics
Chrissy Kiser, ATC, LAT Assistant Athletic Trainer, Keller High School
Christine Hardee, ATC, LAT Assistant Athletic Trainer, Keller Central High School
Clint Morris, ATC, LAT Co-Head Athletic Trainer, Keller Fossil Ridge High School
David Traylor, ATC, LAT Head Athletic Trainer, Keller Central High School
Erin Goodman, LAT Assistant Athletic Trainer, Duncanville High School
Ethan Campbell, ATC, LAT Co-Head Athletic Trainer, Keller High School
Evan Poer, LAT Co-Head Athletic Trainer, Keller High School
Hal Welch, PT, MS, CSCS Ben Hogan Sports Therapy Institute
Holly Howell, ATC, LAT Assistant Athletic Trainer, Arlington Sequin High School
Josh Stevens, ATC. LAT Assistant Athletic Trainer, Southern Methodist University
Julie Torre, ATC, LAT Assistant Athletic Trainer, Cedar Hill High School
Kelli Clay, ATC, LAT Assistant Athletic Trainer, Southern Methodist University
Kenny Shuman, ATC, LAT Athletic Trainer, Ft. Worth Cats Minor League Ball Club
Kyle Tribble, ATC, LAT Assistant Athletic Trainer, Desoto High School
Marc Megill, ATC, LAT Head Athletic Trainer, Cedar Hill High School
Marshall Anderson, ATC, LAT Head Athletic Trainer, Grand Prairie High School
Mike Stokic, LAT Head Athletic Trainer, L.D. Bell High School
Mike Pruitt, ATC, LAT Ben Hogan Sports Therapy
Paul Waller, LAT Co-Head Athletic Trainer, Timberview High School
Rob Sandmann, ATC, LAT Athletic Training Services Coordinator, Texas Orthopedic Associates
Romelee Harris, RNC, BSN University of Texas at Arlington, Student Health Center
Sabrina Galloway, ATC, LAT Assistant Athletic Trainer, Duncanville High School
Sarah Noll, MPT, ATC, LAT Ben Hogan Sports Therapy Institute
Scott Galloway, ATC, LAT Head Athletic Trainer, Desoto High School
Steve Guadalupe, ATC, LAT Co-Head Athletic Trainer, Arlington Bowie High School
Ted Perry, ATC, LAT Head Athletic Trainer, South Grand Prairie High School
Tim Horsely, ATC, LAT Co-Head Athletic Trainer, Keller Fossil Ridge High School
Traci Randermann, LAT Assistant Athletic Trainer, South Grand Prairie High School
Trevor Smith, ATC, LAT Co-Head Athletic Trainer, Timberview High School
Trina Hughes, ATC, LAT Assistant Athletic Trainer, Trinity High School
Ty Worbington, ATC, LAT Head Athletic Trainer, Joshua High School