Skip to content. Skip to main navigation.

stained glass University seal

University Gifts

Through generous support from our alumni, parents, and friends, The University of Texas at Arlington is able to make significant enhancements to its facilities, strengthen research programs and provide countless opportunities for our students. In the 2012 fiscal year, 6,495 donors made gifts and pledges totaling more than $18.8 million. This represents a 25.8% increase in giving over last year, and is the highest total for private philanthropy in UT Arlington’s history.

Below you will find the names of our donors of $100 or more. We hope you are proud to find your name among those who support scholarships, research projects, endowments, academic programs, and other UT Arlington initiatives. We also hope you will visit the campus to see firsthand the extraordinary transformation taking place, as well as visit our website at www.uta.edu/giving to see the difference your support makes in the lives of our students and in the University’s global impact. UT Arlington’s potential for continued success lies not only in its outstanding students and faculty but also in the investment made by generous friends and supporters like you. You make all the difference.

Carlisle Society | Rankin Legacy Society | 1895 Society | Giving Circles
Corporate Partners | Foundations | Associations and Organizations
Matching Gift Companies | Tribute Gifts | New Endowments

Carlisle Society

The Carlisle Society recognizes benefactors whose cumulative giving exceeds $50,000. It is named for Col. James M. Carlisle who, in 1902, founded Carlisle Military Academy, one of the early predecessors of UT Arlington. This list includes all donors as of August 31, 2012.

Anonymous (10)
202, Inc.
Academic Partnerships, LLC
Adobe Systems, Inc.
Advancement Via Individual Determination
Mustaque and Rubana Ahmed
Alan Plummer & Associates, Inc.
Alcatel
Alcatel-Lucent Bell Labs
The Alcon Foundation, Inc.
Alcon Laboratories, Inc.
Frank and Jane Alexander
Alibre, Inc.
American Concrete Institute, Northeast Texas Chapter
American Concrete Pipe Association
American Heart Association
American Institute of Architects - Fort Worth
American Society of Civil Engineers, Fort Worth Branch
Shahrzad Amirani
Annunziato Family Foundation
Marvin and Shirley Applewhite
The ARC of Dallas
Architecture Alumni Chapter
ARGUS Software
Aries Technology
Maritza Arrigunaga
AT&T Corporation
AT&T Foundation
Atlantic Richfield Foundation
Mary E. Aucutt*
AVO International
Axes Technologies, Inc.
Ayco Charitable Foundation
Jesse M. Barnett
Kyong Ju Barnett
Mia Barnett
Lee M. Bass
Perry R. Bass*
Anne T. and Robert M. Bass
Sid R. Bass
Michael R. Baylor
Baylor Health Care System
Bell Helicopter Textron
Ann H. Benham*
Joe L. Bentley
Drs. Dan and Janice Bida
Big Band Preservation Society of North Texas
David E. Bloxom Sr. Foundation
BNR (Bell Northern Research)
Boeing Company
Bosque Foundation
BP Global
BP West Coast Products LLC
Malcolm K. Brachman*
Bradshaw Family Trust
Donald H. Bunnell, LTC, AUS, Ret.
Shane and Amy Burden
Daniel C. Burkholder*
Burlington Northern Santa Fe Foundation
Lewis* and Virginia Buttery
Buz Post Motors, Inc.
CA, Inc.
CADSi
Cancer Research Foundation of North Texas
Cardinal Health
CareFusion
Carrizo Oil & Gas, Inc.
Bill and Marsha* Carroll
Chris and Becky* Carroll
Carter and Burgess, Inc.
Amon G. Carter Foundation
The Carthage Foundation
Cawley, Gillespie & Assocs.
Center for Effective Organizations
Cerion Optimization Services, Inc.
J. P. Morgan Chase Bank
Children's Medical Center of Dallas
Cisco Systems, Inc.
Nelson E. Claytor
Jeanneane Cline-Keene
Wayne and Nancy Coble
Jeannette M. Coburn
Bill and Susan Collins
The Collins-Binkley Foundation, Inc.
William J. Commer
CommScope, Inc. of North Carolina
Community Foundation of North Texas
Serena Simmons Connelly
ConocoPhillips
Consolidated Edison of New York, Inc.
John and Nancy Conway
Cook Children's Medical Center
Keith Crandell and Susan Davis c/o ARCH Venture Partners
Cravens - Wysong Family
Custom Information Services
Dallas-Fort Worth Hospital Council
Mark and Sherry Tucker David
Jack and Carolyn Davis
DCF Consulting & Services, Ltd.
Ruby B. Dean*
Decision Analyst, Inc.
Dell Children's Medical Center Seton Family of Hospitals
Dell, Inc.
Deloitte and Touche LLP
DFW Hospital Council Education & Research Foundation
Digital Networking Solutions
Dionex Corporation
Dan Dipert Family Fund
DLM Investments
DMS Renewable Energy, Inc.
H. Paul Dorman
Virginia P. Dorman
Dow Chemical Co.
Jonathan Campbell and Tanya Dowdey
Duratek, Inc.
Eastman Kodak Company
James H. and Minnie M. Edmonds Educational Foundation
John W. Edmonds*
EFW, Inc.
Allan J. Ekholm*
Electronics Education Foundation
Electrospace Systems, Inc.
Elsevier E-Learning
Energy Future Holdings Corp.
Entact Information Security
Ernst & Young, LLP
ExxonMobil Corporation
ExxonMobil Foundation
Babak Fahimi
Thomas D. Field*
First Baptist Church of Arlington
Fleetwood Memorial Foundation
The Fleming Foundation
Fluor Corporation
FMC Corporation
FNIS Flood Services, LP
Follett Higher Education Group
Ford Motor Company
Formosa Plastics Corp Texas
Fort Worth Chamber of Commerce
Foundation for Community Empowerment
Jacqualyn A. Fouse
Estate of Igor Fraiberg
Freese and Nichols, Inc.
Fresnel Technologies, Inc.
Frito-Lay, Inc.
Fujitsu Limited
Robert Gaitan and Barbara Peet
Shirlee J. and Taylor Gandy
Elizabeth B. Gardner
Jenkins and Virginia Garrett*
GDHCC Institute for Leadership and Business Education
GE
Dr. Paul N. Geisel
General Dynamics Corporation
General Motors Corporation
Getronics
John and Judy Goolsby
Greater Texas Foundation
A. C. Greene*
Janet and Mike Greene
Guaranty Bank
Halff Associates, Inc.
Halliburton Company
The Bryant and Nancy Hanley Foundation, Inc.
Frankie M. Hansell*
Hanson Pipe & Precast, Inc.
Harris Corporation
The Harris Foundation (TEXAS)
Harris Methodist Health Services
Lewis B. Haskins
Ralph and Susan Hawkins
Healing Environs
Hein and Associates
Gensie B. Hemphill*
Rudolf Hermanns*
Hewlett Packard Co.
Higher Education Servicing Corp.
Nettie C. Hill*
Teed D. Hill*
Hill-Rom
Hillcrest Foundation
HKS, Inc.
Hoblitzelle Foundation
Patricia L. Hogan
Hogg Foundation for Mental Health
Janice N. Holmes*
Home Interiors & Gifts, Inc.
Honeywell International, Inc.
Honor Society of Nursing Sigma Theta Tau International Delta Theta Chapter
Houston Endowment, Inc.
Houston Lighting and Power
Ronald G. Howell*
Murray Hudson
Brian L. Huff
Bill and Barbara Hughes
Huitt-Zollars, Inc.
HVJ Associates, Inc.
IBM Corporation
Ingenia Polymers
Instron Corporation
Intel Corporation

Intergraph
Intermec Southwest, Inc.
International Biometric Society
ISM-Fort Worth, Inc.
Nancy L. Jackson
Sarah Lewis Jackson
Hazel E. Jay*
JEOL USA, Inc.
Michael Jin
Johnson & Johnson Medical, Inc.
Daniel J. Kauth
KEGL-FM, Inc. (The Eagle)
Carl B. and Florence E. King Foundation
KKDA/KRNB/K104 Radio
KPMG LLP
Evan and Ferne Kyba
John and Karen Lanigan
Lawrence Livermore National Lab
LBL Architects
Robert Leroy Foundation
Jeffrey A. Leuschel
Eli Lilly and Company
Lilly Software Associates, Inc.
Wanda K. Litsey*
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company
Lockheed Martin Corporation
Lockheed Martin Missiles and Fire Control
LTV Aerospace and Defense Company
LTV Aircraft Products
Luminant Energy
Luminant Mining Company, LLC
The M/A/R/C Group, Inc.
Macola Software, Inc.
Franklin J. Madis
Maritz Research, Inc.
Joe R. Martin, Jr.
Martin Sprocket and Gear, Inc.
Mary Kay, Inc.
The Mathematical Association of America
Rakesh and Dipti Mathur
Ted W. Mayborn*
Mayfield Building Supply Co., Inc.
Dr. Karin McCallum
James A. McCrea
MCI
Thomas M. McMahon*
The Meadows Foundation, Inc.
Medical Center of Arlington
Melles Griot, Inc.
John and Diane Merrill
Methodist Health System
Microsoft Corporation
MillerCoors
Wm.  A. and Elizabeth B. Moncrief Foundation
Roger W. Moore
David Moritz
John David Moritz
Moritz Partners, LLP
Motorola, Inc.
The Mundy Family Foundation
David Munson
National Alliance for Research on Schizophrenia & Depression
National Instruments
National League for Nursing
National Math + Science Initative
National Semiconductor Corp.
NEC America, Inc.
Wendell and Betty Nedderman
David R. Newell
Kenneth B. Newell
Newport News Shipbuilding
Nokia, Inc.
Nortel Networks Corp.
O'Donnell Foundation
Carolyn Oliver and Tony Annunziato
Larry J. Oliver
Operation Technology, Inc.
Oracle
Orthopedic Specialty Associates, PA
Oryx Energy Company
Steve Palko
Joe and Barbara Penshorn
PepsiCo, Inc.
PETRA
Petroleum Research Fund
Bonnie and Alan Petsche
Arnold and Kathy Petsche
A. E. Petsche Co.
Alan Plummer Associates, Inc.
Murray and Nona* Poston
Alfred R. and Janet H. Potvin
Vasant and Barbara Prabhu
Lynne B. Prater
PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP
Charles S. Proctor*
Prudential Financial
QinetiQ
James and Sheri Quick
Radio Shack Corporation
Joseph J. Rady*
Rainwater Foundation
Michael and Wanda Ray
Raytheon Company
RE2, Inc.
Michael A. Reilly
Research Engineers, Inc.
Research In Motion Limited
Sid W. Richardson Foundation
Rockwell Collins Automation, Inc.
Rockwell Science Center
Betty and Roger Ruch*
Ryan Mortgage Company
Sabre, Inc.
SAP America, Inc.
Allan A. Saxe
SBC
Dr. Maxwell C. and Mrs. Vivian M. Scarlett
Ronald A. Schachar
Helen Hughes Schrickel
Scientific Communications, Inc.
Seismic Micro-Technology, Inc.
Semiconductor Research Corp.
Victor H. Semos*
Shell Oil Company
Shimadzu Scientific Instruments
Mike and Barbara Shropshire
Siemens Postal Automation
Silicon Graphics, Inc.
SILMA Inc.
Thomas W. and Linda Simmons
Harold Simmons Foundation, Inc.
Jeff and Brenda Slate
Gordon Smith*
Jeffrey and Lisa Smith
Andrew B. Sommerman
Fred and Nancy Sonntag
James D. Spaniolo
Spring Creek Restaurants, Ltd.
SRH Consulting
Standard Meat Company
Star-Telegram
Lawrence W. Stephens
STMicroelectronics, Inc.
Stratify, Inc.
Summerlee Foundation
The Sunderland Foundation
Bernard T. Svihel*
T&B Structural Systems
Taiwan Power Company
Mary and Reuben Taniguchi
Siroos and Vicky Teherani
Drs. Ben and Trudy Termini
Truman and Margaret Terrell
Texas Chapter of the American Planning Association
Texas Health Arlington Memorial Hospital
Texas Health Resources
Texas Health Resources - The Research & Education Institute
Texas Instruments, Inc.
Texas Rangers Baseball Club
Texas Utilities Electric Company
Texas Water Utilities Association - North Central Region
Texoma Eye Institute
Textron, Inc.
TherMax Korea Corp.
Jerry and Betty Thomas
Cecil and Jo Thompson
Thompson Components/Mostek
Grace Gee Thornton Charitable Trust
Timberlawn Psychiatric Research Foundation
Topping Out
Fernando G. and Louise E. Torgerson*
TRT Holdings, Inc.
Tucker David Foundation
TxTEC
TXU Energy
United Parcel Service
United Service Association For Health Care Foundation
UTA Alumni Association
UTA Band Alumni Association
Robert and Ann Utley
Mary Ann and Bob Van Siclen
VaPRO, Inc.
Varian Associates
Verizon
Victor H. Semos Testamentary Trust
Visionary Products, Inc.
Vought Aircraft Industries, Inc.
Ann P. Vreeland
Crystelle Waggoner Charitable Trust
Kelcy L. Warren
Wayne and Billie Dean Watts
Wavetek Indiana, Inc.
Harry C. Weeks*
Robert A. Welch Foundation
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
Wescom, Inc.
James L. West*
Dennis and Tamara Wilkerson
Wishful Wings: James S. Barnett, Jr. Memorial Foundation
Morgan Woodward
Trey and Shana Yelverton
George and Fay Young Foundation
Zelda Ramsey Estate 

top

Rankin Legacy Society

The Edward E. Rankin Legacy Society honors those who have made provisions for the University through their estate plans. The society is named for the Arlington business and civic leader who was the driving force behind the establishment of Arlington College in 1895.  This list includes all donors as of August 31, 2012.  

+ Designates Charter Members

Stanley W. Barnes
Michael R. Baylor
Jonathan Beard and Grace Nordhoff
Donna Bertram+
Claire and James Billingsley+
Barbara L. Brady+
Joe Briley+
Jack Brown
Jimmy R. Brown+
Don Bunnell+
Abe Bush, Jr.
Bill D. Carroll
Ronnie L. Cates+
Dr. Nathan Cedars+
Curtis A. Chitty+
Al and Shalyn Clark
Jeannette Coburn+
Cynthia Coulson+
Lisa and Carl Cravens
Jacqueline R. and William E. Crosby+
Mary Lynn Crow+
Jack and Carolyn Davis+
Dr. Gary Dye
Aaron and Carolyn Farmer
Shelly Frank+
William Frey+
David H. Gaines+
Robert Gamble+
Paul Geisel+
Randy and Beth Gideon+
Michael Gingrich
John Goolsby+
Danny Griffin+
Mary Groner+
Sue Harl+
Ralph and Susan Hawkins
Ann B. Hewitt-Phipps
Robert L. Holibaugh+
Jenny Hudson+
Barbara and Bill Hughes+


David and Melissa Hullender+
Daniel Kauth+
Bettye and Gary Key+
Ferne and Evan Kyba+
Cheryl and Jim Lewis+
Dorsey Kent Long
Brenda Marshall+
Elaine Mathes+
Gloria and Daniel McQueen+
Sheran Miller+
Anne and Edward Morton+
Lori Norris+
Patricia and Michael O'Neill+
Neer Patel+
Myrna Pickard+
Helen and Jack Plummer+
Donna Pope+
Al and Jan Potvin+
Lynne B. Prater+
Debra Purviance+
Barbara M. Raudonis and Tony Ford+
Judy and Dennis Reinhartz+
F. Wayne Robnett+
Marie A. Sampson+
Allan Saxe+
Vivian and Maxwell Scarlett
Tom and Nancy Scott+
Mary L. Suarez
Peggy E. Swanson+
Carolyn R. Tinker+
Mary Ann and Bob Van Siclen+
Monica Walker+
Carol and James Walther+
John and Darlene Wier+
Dale* and Cindy Will
Stephen D. Willey
Gretchen N. Williams
David F. Wolf
Morgan Woodward+
Ann Jobe Wynia+

top

1895 Society

The 1895 Society recognizes those who invest $1,000 or more annually in any of the University’s colleges, schools, initiatives, scholarships, endowments, or programs. Recognition levels within the 1895 Society are the President’s Associates, Dean’s Associates, and Director’s Associates. This list includes donors from September 1, 2011 through August 31, 2012. For a more current list of donors, click here.

President’s Associates ($10,000 or more)

Anonymous (4)
Mustaque and Rubana Ahmed
Frank and Jane Alexander
Shahrzad Amirani
Marvin and Shirley Applewhite
John and Jane Avila
Jesse M. Barnett
Kyong Ju Barnett
Mia Barnett
Drs. Vincent and Wendy Barr
Beatrice S. Baum
Carrie Baum
Michael R. Baylor
Brett A. Benham, Ph.D.
Donald H. Bunnell, LTC, AUS, Ret.
Bill and Marsha* Carroll
Chris and Becky* Carroll
Ronnie L. Cates
Nelson E. Claytor
Richard and Linda Claytor
William J. Commer
Cravens - Wysong Family
Mark and Sherry Tucker David
Glenn and Julie Davidson
Irving O. Dawson*
Ruby B. Dean*
Dan Dipert Family Fund
Harry and Jan Dombroski
Dr. Gary Dye
David G. Elkins
Mike and Esther Farhat
Joe and Cindy Foster
Shirlee J. and Taylor Gandy
Elizabeth B. Gardner
Dr. Paul N. Geisel
Robert Gillespie
Art, Celia and John-Paul Glick
John and Judy Goolsby
Janet and Mike Greene
John and Sue Harvison
Ralph and Susan Hawkins
Trey and Marie Hillman
Patricia Hogan
Michael Jin
Evan and Ferne Kyba
Charles and Julia Lambert
Curt Lampkin
Jeffrey A. Leuschel
Daniel and Lorraine Levine
Joe R. Martin, Jr.
Chris and Michelle Mazzini
Dr. Karin McCallum
Janna McDonald
John and Diane Merrill
A. Warren and Joyzelle Morey
Marjorie A. Morey
Steve and Diana Morey
David Moritz
John David Moritz
David Munson
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony J. Nagy
Wendell and Betty Nedderman
Ignacio and Lynda Nunez
Charles and Sherry Nussbaum
Larry J. Oliver
Steve and Betsy Palko
Gene* and Penny Patrick
Hunter A. Pence
Lynn Meister Peterson, Ph.D.
Bonnie and Alan Petsche
Arnold and Kathy Petsche
John and Ruth Pimm
Alfred R. and Janet H. Potvin
Amy Roe
Edward and Evelyn Rose
Albert and Fern Ross
Martin and Brenda Ross
Hugh and Kathy Ross
Allan A. Saxe
James and Nancy Schaefer
James J. Sellers
Jeff and Brenda Slate
Andrew B. Sommerman
James D. Spaniolo
Lawrence W. Stephens
William T. Svihel
Michael J. Sweatt
Bruce and Vicki Tanner
Lee and Patricia Taylor
Siroos and Vicky Teherani
Mark and Cindy Wade
Rusty Ward
Dale Wasson and Kimberly Van Noort
Wayne and Billie Dean Watts
Roy D. and Patti Wilson
Morgan Woodward
Trey and Shana Yelverton

Dean’s Associates ($5,000-$9,999)

Anonymous
James and Nancy Ashworth
Herbert A. and Susan Beckwith
Damond Blueitt
Paul and Beth Brown
Linda F. Burket
Keith Cargill
Leon and Barbara Carpenter
Louise B. Carvey
Jeanneane Cline-Keene
David and Carlotta Daniel
Michael L. Edwards
Emory* and Dorothy Estes
Robert and Catherine Estrada
Richard and Allison Garza
Robert and Brenda Garza
K. Matthew and Heather Gilley
Charles and Patricia Goodman
Nancy L. Hadaway
William N. Hernandez
Christopher and Robin Huckabee
Bill and Barbara Hughes
Bob* and Sue Isham
Donald L. Jernigan
Richard Jones


Scott and Taresa Kelley
Dr. Carole King Krueger
John and Karen Lanigan
Javier and Cindy Lucio
Dale and Julia Martin
William and Deneen McWhirter
Mark D. Miller
Joel and Brenda Morey
Debra L. Nelson
Lynne B. Prater
James and Sheri Quick
Krishnan Rajeshwar and Rohini Krishnan
Michael and Wanda Ray
Dr. Maxwell C. and Mrs. Vivian M. Scarlett
Pooja Shah (Patel)
Mike and Barbara Shropshire
Thomas W. and Linda Simmons
Jeffrey and Lisa Smith
Thad and Alicia Wilkerson Smotherman
John Staniland
Phillip and Janet Stephenson
Michael and Mary Suarez
Cecil and Jo Thompson
Mathew J. Van Guilder

Director’s Associates ($1,000-$4,999)

Anonymous (8)
Dereje and Carolyn Agonafer
Jose Alejandro and Guadalupe Quintanilla
Julie S. Alexander
Wick and Janna Alexander
Alfred and Margaret Anderson
Jason Anderson
Erian Armanios and Mahera Philobos
Daniel W. and Linda Armstrong
Maritza Arrigunaga
Sandi Asebedo
Duncan and Sylvaine Aust
Cynthia and Bill Baker
Jamie Baker-Prewitt
Jim and Nancy Baker
Dale and Lisa Ball
Michael R. Ball
Gregory L. Barron
Steven S. Barton
Kenneth N. Bates
Jonathan Beard and Grace Nordhoff
Barbara Becker
Kermit A. Beird
Debra J. Bennett
Joan Bergstrom and John McDonald
William and Suzanne M. Berry
Kent and D'Ann Besley
Drs. Dan and Janice Bida
Lillie M. Biggins, RN, MS
James Billingsley
Truman* and Marjorie Black
Mike and Susan Blevins
Michele Bobadilla
Donald R. and Susan Bobbitt
Mary Lou Bond
Bill C. Booziotis, FAIA
Chris and Bill Bowerman
Jonathan W. Bredow
Joe Briley
Ruthie Brock
Roger and Martha Broom
Julie A. Brown
Judge Paul and Frances Brown
Joe and Doreen Bruner
Rosalie Budnoff
Brian Builta and Sarah Kramer
William and Deborah Burfisher
Jimmy F. Campbell
Bill and Virginia Campbell
The Capital Chart Room, LTD
Pete and Beth Carlon
Michael Alan and Jennifer Graham Cathcart
Dr. Ann M.L. Cavallo
Wen S. Chan
Larry and Barbara Chonko
Al and Shalyn Clark
Jeannette M. Coburn
Philip G. Cohen and Elaina McMillan
Bill and Susan Collins
John and Jana Cooney
Diane R. Cooper
Bruce and Lynn Cope
Herbert W. Corley
Matthew Craig and Linda Gregg
Carl and Lisa Cravens
Ronald and Lucinda Cross
Eunice M. Currie
Uma L. Datla
Dave and Fay Davis
Jack and Carolyn Davis
Kelly O. Davis
William and Jeannie Deakyne
Stephen Dearth
James DeBruin and Dana Mathews
Jean Deluca
James and Mildred Dennis
Mollie M. Dill
Mr. and Mrs. James C. Ditto
Uyen-Thu T. Do
Margie L. Dorman-O'Donnell
Dennis and Barbara DuBois
Don and Cristy Duke
Jerold and Shih-Ping Edmondson
Susan and Lincoln Eldredge
Al and Sandy Ellis
David and Wendy Erickson
Sandy Eubank
Fred and Andra Evans
Dianna and Joe Ewen
Scott and Maryann Fanty
Vinsen and Pam Faris
John W. Feik
Lou Fincher
Bruce C. Findlay
Cecilia Flores
Scott and Suzette Foster
William B. Frame
Shelly Frank and Stephen Quinn
General and Mrs. Tommy R. Franks
Greg and Angela Frazier
Eddie B. Freeman
John Fry and Marilyn Cox
Robert Gaitan and Barbara Peet
Alan Garcia
Debra L. Gardner
Douglas M. Garner
Donna K. Garrett
Jenkins and Virginia Garrett*
Jenkins Garrett, Jr.
Roger and Becky Gates
Donald and Diane Gatzke
Frank and Suzanne Gault
Peter and Jo-Lou Gaupp
Roger and Jeanne Gerlach
John and Judy Gillette
Michael R. Gingrich
Bob and Diane Gladney
Curtis and Sylvia Gleaton
Robert and Debra Gnuse
Mirna A. Gonzalez
Raul and Kerry Gonzalez
Randy and Elisabeth Goode
Roger and Hannah Goolsby
Mrs. W. K. Gordon, Jr.
Patrick D. Gotcher
Jo Allison Gray
Mike and Phyllis Guyton
Abdolhossein Haji-Sheikh, Ph.D.
Michael and Karen Halbach
Greg Hale
Dr. Albert H. Halff
John Hall
Stephen L. Hanebutt
Bryant and Nancy* Hanley
Chris Hauck
Pam Haws, Ph.D.
Bruce E. Hazzard
Michael D. Heaston
Dr. Thomas R. and Evelyn Hellier
Mark and Dorothy Hensel
Stephen R. Hicks
Jon and Wendy Hill
Rod Hissong
Norma Hodge
James and Nazanin Hoglund
Myke and Steven Holt
Jean M. Hood
Claire M. Howell
Paul M. Howell
Willy and Sheree Huang
David and Nancy Hubler
Jenny Hudson
Brian L. Huff
Anita and James Hyden
Barbara S. Hyman
Pamela E. Jansma
Donald and Carol Johnson
P. David Johnson
Michael S. Johnston
David and Grace Joseph
Daniel J. Kauth
Larry D. Kemp
Mahmudul H. Khan
Doke and Cindy Kiblinger
Kirk and Luanne King
Robert and LaVerne Knezek
Jane Slaughter Kornblut
Helen Krone
Roger A. Krone
Julie Krupala
Timothy S. Kviz
Dr. and Mrs. Frank Lamas
Susan S. Lash
Willard and Myra Latham
Mark LaVelle and Sebastian Fuentes
Kent and Carol Lawrence
Maurice and Cheryl Leatherbury
Joo Hi Lee
Linda Lee Hailey
Jon Leffingwell
Jim and Cheryl Lewis
Jerry Lewis and Michael S. Fuller


Daniel Lim and Siew Moh
John and Karen Litterer
Erik Llerena
Ramon and Ellen Lopez
Kent Lowder
Frank and Jean Lu
Ross L. Lucas
J. and Lynn Luke
Ross and Tonia Lyle
David Mack and Cathy Weeks
Robert Magnusson
John and Carol Sue Marshall
Thomas R. Marshall
Raymond T. Matthews
Albert and Elinor Mazloom
Mitch and Susan McClain
Madeline E. McClure
Ron D. McClure
Dean McConnell and Donna Czysz-McConnell
Don and Stephanie McConnell
Pat and Louanne McDowell
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee
Gregory McKinney and Gary Kauth
C. D. Meadows
Lauren Melton
William and Marla Michalewicz
Charles P. Miller
D. Scott Miller
Haylie L. Miller
Dick and Joyce Moeller
Suzanne and Robert Montague
Michael and Brandy Moore
Terry and Anita Moore
Thomas R. Moore
Craig J. Morey
George and Nesha Morey
Karen D. Morey
Ken and Sandra Morey
Judy Morrow
Mark L. Moses
Jack and Angie Moss
John and Karen Mullowney
Stephen and Lisa Nack
Krish Narasimhan
Sang H. and Kytai T. Nguyen
Geraldo Nicolao
Leonardo Nicolao
Peggy J. Nix
Grace Norman
Bill and Jane Oellermann
Josie Lu O'Quinn, Ph.D.
Amy Osborn
Mr. and Mrs. Dave Owen
Jaimie L. Page
Dr. Ellen L. Palmer, RN
Neer D. Patel
Michael Patterson
Dennis and Mabel Peck
Joe and Barbara Penshorn
Mark and Selma Permenter
Karl and Nancy Petruso
Lu and Anna Pham
Bill Poole
William Porter
Jeffrey and Elizabeth Poster
Boone and Dianne Powell
Elwood and Janice Preiss
Mary Alice Price
John and Patricia Priest
Chante B. Prox
G. Douglas Puckett
Brenda Pulis
Debra Purviance and Terry Ewing
Kidd D. Quick, AIA
Robert L. Quillin
John and Sylvia Rawlings
Leslie Cox Recine
Bill and Lynda Reeves
Dennis and Judy Reinhartz
Seth and Kerri Ressl
Paul A. Roach and Rhonda E. Harris
Randy and Donna Robason
David L. Robinson
Jamie Rogers
Robert and Janet Rogers
Randal and Christie Rose
Thomas and Lynn Rourke
Scott and Kimberley Ryan
James and Marcy Sanders
Melanie L. Sattler, Ph.D.
Gerald and Janis Saxon
Joe Schneider
Nicole S. Schoch
Brian and Jerri Lynn Schooley
Helen Hughes Schrickel
Brian and Amy Schultz
Timalina J. Scott
Newy Scruggs
William and Gloria Self
Bruce and Janet Shaw
Kim and Patricia Shelton
Tim and Sherril Sibley
David J. Silva
Dr. Robert D. Skinner, Ph.D.
Harriet F. Slaughter
Craig and Susie Slinkman
Elizabeth O. and G. Robert Smith
Jeanie D. and Mark R. Smith
Jeanne A. Smith
Pete and Melissa Smith
Karina Solorio
Lou and Earl Spiegel
Mike and Pegeen Standish
Keith and Joyce Stanton
David and Martha Steele
Bruce L. Stephens
James M. Stone
Judson and Janice Stone
Harry Storey
Kristin N. Sullivan
Scott C. Surplus
Rowena T. Taliaferro
Shu S. Tang
Mary and Reuben Taniguchi
James and Ginger Taylor
Joseph F. Teague, Jr.
Jeff Techmanski
Walter and Joanne Cruz Tenery
Truman and Margaret Terrell
Lei  Malone Testa and Frank Testa
Jerry and Betty Thomas
Mark P. Thomas
Stephanie A. Thompson
William and Teresea Thompson
W. Thomas Timmons, BSEE
Carolyn R. Tinker
George and Julie Tobolowsky
Gary K. Trietsch
Trent W. Trimble
Ronald I. Turner
Jennifer M. Tyler Summers
Cari A. Underwood
Robert and Ann Utley
Mary Ann and Bob Van Siclen
Timberon and Anne Vanzant
Luiz Varisco and Lorena Rangel de Oliveira
Anthony and Dawanna Vera
Jarrett W. Vick
Cheryl Vines
Mr. Alvin Wade
Newell and Lucretia Wallace
Scott Waller
Todd Walls
Margaret G. Ware
Undrey D. Wash
Gary and LaDana Washburn
Alexander H. Weiss
Michelle West
Mike West
Mrs. Jack White
Dale and Cindy Will
Steve and Martha Willey
Blaine T. Williams and Elaine L. Davenport
Larry D. Williams
Nancy Williamson
Donald R. Wilson
Linda L. Wilson
R. Don Wilson
Clyde and Kathy Womack
Kevin and Melissa Worrell
Beth and Woodring Wright
Scott and Deborah Wright
Sherman and Christine Wyman
Yaggi Engineering, Inc.
Azeem Yasin, PE
Andres and Elidia Ybarra
Hai-Kuang and Nanyi Yin
Jun Yin
Tsi and Muriel Yu
Stephen and Carol Zimmer
John A. Zurlo, Ed.D.

top

Giving Circles

Giving Circles recognize those who make annual contributions ranging from $100 to $999. Recognition levels within the Giving Circles are the W.A. Ransom Circle, E.E. Davis Circle, and E.H. Hereford Circle. This list includes donors from September 1, 2011 through August 31, 2012.

W.A. Ransom Circle ($500-$999)

Anonymous (4)
Kamran A. Abbasi
Donald and Anne Agee
Eduardo and Laura Alvarado
Dianne Baker
James and Mitzie Baker
Joe Baldi
Thomas and Claudia Basey
Dr. Randall Basham
Robert and Peggy Baum
Rick and Marcie Beck
R. Greg and Teresa Bell
Neil E. Bishop
Sano Blocker
Stephanie Bogue
Madelon L. Bradshaw
Frank X. Buhler
Jeff and Kristin Burrow
Abe and Annette Bush
Ken and Cheri Butler
George and Sandra Campbell
Kathryn D. Carlson
Amon G. Carter, III
Paul and Rhonda Cary
Wallace and Mary Castle
Anna Chandler
Ken and Lisa Chandler
Hsuan C. Chang
Miguel A. Checka
Nathan E. Christiansen
John and Sharon Colligan
Charlotte L. Collins
Michael and Michelle Comer
Traci L. Coomer
Shirley W. Cooper
Jacqueline R. Crosby
Scott and Jennifer Cross
Steve Cruse
John O. Culver, Jr.
Lezlie Culver
Cynthia Cycyota
Paul and Catherine Czysz
Kenny R. Daffern
Kathy Daniel
Robert and Karen Davis
Pamela and Thomas Dawson
Paul and Sandra Dennehy
John Thomas Dickerson
Sally Dillon
Patricia L. Diou
Charles and Joan Duke
Dana L. Dunn, Ph.D.
Mark and Ann Dvorak
Danny D. Dyer, Ph.D.
Mary T. Dzindolet and George Porter
Russ and Linda Ellis
Michael E. English, Sr.
John and Beth Fain
Wilma Faust
Jerry Fawcett
Hal and Sue Ferguson
Opal L. Ferraro
Rick and Jamie Ford
Bryan B. Funk
Kendall and Yvonne Gaddy
Robert W. Gaut
Frederick Goltz
Catherine S. Goyne
David and Patricia Gray
Dorothy E. Grubb
Melissa R. Guzman
David L. Hall, M.D.
Tom and Becky Hall
Caren Handleman and Steve Pew
Donald and Betty Hardaway
Jay Harvey
Michael W. Hawkins
Valmira Haxhimusa
Armando N. Hernandez
Ronda B. Hilton
Terry L. Hockett
Michael and Mary Lee Hodge
Raymond A. Hokanson
Darrell and Therese Hollek
John L. Hollingsworth, Jr.

Cesar Y. Hsue
Karen C. Janek
Wenhua Jin
Gordon Johnson
Jared Johnson
Rob Johnson
Michael S. Johnston
Richard T. Jones
John and Debbie Keck
Charles and Mary Kennedy
Gary E. Kramar
Jeff and Carol Kretchmer
Natalia B. Kudryavtseva
Dallas and Jo Lacy
Wing W. Lam
Brent Lane
Michael and Carol Lehman
Regis and Rita Lichimo
Dorsey Kent Long
Frank Luke
Naveen Makineni
Christopher and Laura Mallette
Brenda Marshall
Joseph and Margaret Martin
Steven and Mary Martinson
Gladys L. Maryol
Chandrika R. McCormack
George F. McMann
Leighton McWilliams
Charles and Vivian Miller
Roger W. Moore
Sonia Moreno
Christopher M. Moulckers
Subhash V. Nelakanti
Don and Bonnie Newberry
Ba V. Nguyen
Ting-Wen W. Nieh
Chad Olsen
Joseph and Karen Parlin
Lenny Payne
Julie M. Pence
Charles M. Phelan
Susan D. Phillips
Joshua L. Pickering
Donald A. Pinkard
Donna G. Pope
Dale Presnell
Sam H. Pressler
Allan E. Price
Thomas J. Purgason
Charles and Birdie Sadberry
William Sanders
Jagannatha Sarangapani
Keith A. Sauer
Joe Schneider
James A. Shadduck
Ernie Sie
Alan and Holly Smith
Reace Smith
Ann L. Spence
Charles Spragg
Sam and Celia Stigall
Dale and Diana Story
Scott and Kate Studdard
Edwina Taylor
John A. Thomas
James A. Thompson
Nhut T. Tran
Clint Twilley
Mike Varrichio
Larry and Judy Watson
Debbie Weems
Tyler L. Weems
Ronald and Janet Welch
Mary Westmoreland
Scott Wicke
David and Ashli Wolf
Jeff and Ellen Wolfskill
Robert L. Woods
Lea M. Worcester
Larry and Sally Yeatman
Bill Younger
James and Diana Zett
Xu Zuo

E.E. Davis Circle ($250-$499)

Anonymous (7)
Joann and Gene Adair
James L. Adams
Barbara J. Agerton
David and Molly Albart
Raymond* and Patsy Andrae
Fernando and Nancy Angeles
Elisa A. Artusa
Susann Asebedo
Paula M. Atkins
Frank U. Axe
Tina M. Azamar
William B. Bahr
Jim and Nancy Baker
R. C. and Jill Baker
Shelley R. Barclay
Robert and Rosyland Bauer
Donald and Carol Baumgardt
Bryan A. Bayless
Alex Beltran
Diego Benitez
Andrew and Alice Bennett
Ross and Carla Benson
William and Mishael Berger
Rayburn R. Bielss, Jr.
Adam R. Billmeier
Jim and Shirley Binion
Beverly M. Black
Michael W. Blevins, II
Jeanne C. Boatman
James and Jean Bohm
James W. Bolding
Brett Borski
Mike and Debbie Box
Shelly N. Boynton
Barbara L. Brady
Raymond E. Brannan, Jr.
Grover and Sheila Branson
Thomas N. Britton, II
J. C. Brown, Jr.
James T. Brown
Robert F. Brown
Thomas S. Brown
Robert J. Bruns
Ferrell Z. Bryant
Linda C. Bullard
Shirley A. Burchfield, Ph.D.
Steve Burdette
Keith Burgess-Jackson
Michael and Dorothy Burton
Allan and Sue Butcher
Martti M. Cade
Jorge and Carrie Calderón
John H. Callaway, USAF
Alan R. Cannon
Floyd W. Canton, Jr.
Jean Carlton
Brian and Linda Carrigan
Maurice and Donna Carter
Catherine M. Caster
Elisabeth A. Cawthon
Helema M. Chang
David F. Chappell
Victoria C. P. Chen, Ph.D.
Xin Chen and Hui Wang
Thomas T. Chick
Mike Childers
Brian E. Clester
Norman and Brenda Cobb
Wayne and Nancy Coble
James and Jill Cochran
Dr. Thomas J. and Dr. A. Elena Cogdell
Clifton Collier
James Conley
Lynn B. Cooper
Michelle R. Corley
Elsa Corral
James and Tye Crites
Gary and Margaret Cruse
Mario A. Cuellar-Marchelli
Brenda S. Cupps
Joseph W. A. Dalley
Joseph S. Dancses
Donna Darovich and O. K. Carter
Archie P. Davis, III
Brenda D. Davis
Lesia L. Davis
Gerard B. de Camp
Samuel and Marjorie Dick
John F. Dixon, Ph.D., RN
Atilla Dogan
Brian and Beverly Dorney
Alex P. Dris
Donald F. Duhr
Sherri T. Durst
John Dycus
Tequarial A. Earl
Frederick M. Eckert
Jerold and Shih-Ping Edmondson
Doreen Elliott
Danielle A. Englehart
Bryan P. Eppstein
John E. Erpenbach
James D. Ervin
Mike and Cyndy Fairchild
Gregory and Sarka Farnik
Bonnie M. Farrington
Frank L. Fazzio, Jr.
Reynaldo Fernandez
Monica M. Fink
Greg and Angela Frazier
Deborah K. Freeman
Guy L. Fryhover, Jr.
David H. Gaines
Scott T. Gallik
Nicole E. Gann
Juan F. Garcia
Jim and Becky Garrett
Joan Gaspard
Christopher A. Gay
Tadesse Wodaje and Mesrak Gebretsadik
Mr. Berhane G. Medhin and Ms. Konjit G. Getachew
Dana L. Gibson
Augusta M. Giles
Harold L. Gilliam
Carl and Mary Gilliland
William and Theresa Gilmore
Katherine Goodwin and Reuel Jentgen
William H. Goodwin, III
Haywood L. Gordon
Joy A. Gorzeman
Vicki D. Graft
Donald and Erin Granvold
Jack W. Graves, Jr.
Gary A. Greer
Tom R. Gregory
William T. Gregory
Bobby C. Griffin
Ricardo Guardado
Vijay and Helen Gupta
Clifford and Karyn Hahne
Charles G. Hall
Dawn Harp
Dennis P. Harp
Krista Hawley
Mary F. Hazeldine
Kathryn A. Head
Rebecca L. Hegar
Holly G. Heid
Laura D. Heisch
Susan Hembree
James H. Hentges
Alice Hernandez
Henry Hernandez
Darrell T. Herrington
Madeleine Rachel Hervey
Raul and Deborah Hinojosa
Mark D. Hixson
Richard Hoefer and Paula Homer
Brent H. Hoff
Jimmy Holland
Lynn R. Holland
Michele Hollek
Ford and Corey Hook
Larry Swinea and Lisa Hooks
Burt and Ginger Hooton
David D. Hopman, ASLA
Larry and Sherye Horner
Mr. Min-Yuan M. Huang
Donna S. Humes
Eric K. Hunter
Ben and Leigh Huseman
Winston Vinay K. Itte
Naren and Daralyn Jackson
Sarah Lewis Jackson
Christian Jaeger
Sam Jagoda, Jr.
Binjy Jenq and Yuhmei Chen
Alex Jimenez
Joe R. Jimenez
Jeff L. Johnson
John and Linda Johnson
Mark S. Johnson
C. Michael Johnston
Alitha D. Jones
Roger E. Jones
Ashwin Joshi
Bertrand Jost
Tommy and Pamela Kaiser
David W. Keens
Bruce E. Kelley
Gerald W. Kelly


Robert Kembel
Joe Kennedy
Sandeep Kumar
Felicia A. Kuo
Phyllis A. Kuster
Douglas and Sheri Kuykendall
Kim A. LaFontaine
John T. Laughlin
Patrick H. LeBlanc, Jr.
Naomi W. Lede
Deborah J. Lee
Heeja Lee
Joohi and James Lee
Michael A. Lewis
Ronnie Liggett
Frederick Lopez
Ricardo Lopez and Karla Lanie-Lopez
Gene G. Lunt
An C. Luu
Robert W. Magee
Robert and Joan Martin
Pablo Martinez
Gabino E. Mata
Howard and Linda McCalla
Angelo McClain
Brenda S. McClurkin
Martha H. McCool
Calvin L. McCutchan
Mark E. McKinney
Gary C. McMahan
Dennis K. McMeekin
Ralph and Lori McPherson
Ronald B. Messina
Kurt W. Meyer
Don R. Miller
Lawrence and Rosalinda Minnis
Clark A. Mitchell
J. Stephen Mitchell
Odes W. Mitchell
Daniel R. Mizell
Mauro and Marjorie Molina
Tim E. and Mary Jean Moloney
Gregory and Brenda Mooty
Warren and Mary Morey
Lynn A. Morgan
Alana M. Morris D'elia
Edward and Linda Motley
Mark A. Mueller
Brad and Dee Munchrath
Connie Murchison
Ellen M. Murphy
Lisa L. Nagy
Jake and Kim Newbrough
Linda G. Newton
John E. Nichols
Larry W. Nichols
Holly B. Niemann
Kenda North
Mike and Judith Northup
Richard and Margaret Oberto
Scott and Janet Oller
Vonda L. Owens
Lorraine L. Palmer
Olga V. Papadopoulou
John M. Parker
Ronald and Beth Parrish
Ned and Diane Patrick
Orsen and Donna Paxton
Andrew R. Perez, Jr.
Norma Person
Mrs. Dean E. Peterson, Jr.
Gilbert L. Peterson
John and Jennifer Petty
Michael T. Phemister
Clay and Jody Pickering
Cary S. Pillers
Susan M. Ponce*
Randy and Julie Porter
Bill Porterfield
James C. Potratz
Dick Powell
Bobby Earl Price*
Gary L. Price
Nick Primis
Robert and Janet Proctor
Kelly Pumphrey
Clyde R. Putman
Jamie M. Qualls
Ahmed and Nancy Rafi
Krishnan Rajeshwar and Rohini Krishnan
Kenneth E. Randall
Abdul and Gulnahar Rasheed
Mohan and Girija Reddy
Dr. and Mrs. Narotham Reddy
Robert L. Reedy, D.D.S.
Jarrod E. Rees
James and Patricia Reid
Michael M. Reid
Dorothy T. Rencurrel
Pablo and Danette Resendez
Bob and Donna Ressl
Mario J. Reyes
Daniel G. Reynolds
Robi D. Rhea
Dr. and Mrs. Michael T. Richarme
Robert G. Rivera
Cindy L. Robbins
Tamara D. Robertson
Pamela and Melvin Robinson
Barry and Paige Rodges
Daniel S. Rodriguez
Nancy Roper
Hugh Ross
Marie M. Rourke
Roy A. Rudewick
Don and Marsha Russell
Richard and Mary Russell
Scott and Kimberley Ryan
Swati and Aman Sachdeva
Michael J. and Kay Sakowski
Mrs. Andrew C. Sambell, M.D.
Lenora L. Sanders
John and Lisa Sauerhage
C. Graham Schadt
Richard K. Schantz
Kathryn Schwarzenberger
J. Scott and Julie Cole
Durke L. Sewell
Marilyn Diane Seymour
Sandeep U. Shah
Ralph and Rae Shelton
Rajiv N. Sheth
James and D'Ann Shidler
Cynthia J. Shuberg
Mr. Scott M. Siekielski
Thomas A. Singletary, M.D.
Sandeep Sinha
Brent and Judy Skillman
Melody L. Smiley
Brian L. Smith
J. C. and Rachel Smith
William and Janine Smith
Richard and Susan Smith
Thurman L. Smith
Harold and Dessa Spidle
Weerapun and Nantana Sriboonlue
Billy and Jean Starkey
Donald L. Strickland
Joshua and Jamie Strittmatter
Kamesh Subbarao
Michael and Catherine Syring
Shirley and Jonathan Talaguit
Colton W. Thomas
Brian and Kathleen Thompson
J. Carter M. Tiernan
Linda Timmons
James M. Tomonto
Scott A. Townsend
Virginia Triplett
Pallavi K. Trivedi
Amy E. Turlington
Dorothy A. Turner
Robert and Dorothy Turpin
Michael Twichell
Ben F. Venator
Claudia M. Vence
Henry Viley
Eric and Amanda von Rosenberg
Brandon and Angela Waldeck
Dr. Teresa R. Walker
Philip Wang
Anthony and Valena Watson
Ray H. Wehr
Jon H. Weist
Kenneth J. Welch
Yun-Ju Wen
Dudley and Kay Wetsel
Marion E. White
Thomas and Monica White
Dr. Barbara White Bryson, FAIA
Lorelei Whitehead
Audrey A. Wick
Myralee Wilson
Vance G. and Tommie J. Wingfield
Ehren C. Wixson
Francis Ngoh and Ping Wong
Christopher Wood
Mason L. Woodruff
Hung J. Wu
Subhash Chandra Yarlagadda
Joseph M. Yehle
Abu Yilla
Jae Yu

E.H. Hereford Circle ($100-$249)

Anonymous (41)
Ashley B. Acker
Donald E. Acker
Robert Acker
Penny and Gary Acrey
Connie Acuna
Rod and Shirley Adams
Rufus and Barbara Adcock
Arash Ahmadi-Tehrani
Mohamedfadhil A. Ahmed
Salman A. Ahmed
Bob Akers
Voltaire and Eleanor Albano
John C. Alexander
Alamgir and Roksana Ali
Richard and Keith Allen
Beatrice N. Allison
Patricia Alridge
Susan K. Alvarado
Samir K. Amin
Charley and Nancy Amos
Pet E. Anamege
Beverley A. Andalora
Heather L. Andersen
Jason Anderson
Jerry P. Anderson
Marlin L. Anderson
Michael and Susan Anderson
Nancy Johnson Anderson
Robert D. Anderson
Sue E. Anderson
Bobbi Ansiaux
Teri-Anne E. Anton
Siamak Ardekani and Diana Ardekani
Ronnie S. Armstrong
Roger and Carmen Arriaga
William L. Arrington
Vinit Narendra N. Asher
John and Susan Ashton
Bruce Ashworth
Pranesh B. Aswath
Sheila R. Athearn
Heather Atkison
Blake A. Autry
William R. Auvenshine
Brian R. Avery
Jimmy and Cindy Baas
Robert and Tracy Babbitt
Matthew P. Badolato
Mack and Pam Bagby
Madison and Linda Bagley
Michelle T. Bailey
Jason and Melisa Baker
Russell and Melissa Baker
Suzanne Baldon
Chester and Joanne Ball
Stephen M. Ballard
David M. Banks
Drew and Julie Barfield
Krista L. Barrington
Margaret A. Bateham
Edwin and Teresa Bateman
Gary W. Bates
Judson Bauman
LTC Raymond Beall
Glenn and LeAnne Bearden
Allan S. Beck
Paul and Donna Beck
Philip Beck and Rebecca Hopson-Beck
Terrell and Sherry Beck
Rebecca M. Beckman
Laura L. Bedford
Joan M. Behr
Gervais and Sue Bell
Dave and Joan Benesh
James F. Benjamin, Jr.
Richard and Helene Bennett
Ronald J. Berggren
Sherrie L. Bernardin
William A. Bezner
Jayaram M. Bhat
William and Kathy Bible
Robert and Cynthia Bing
David A. Biscomb
Randolph and Elaine Blake
Molly H. Bogen
JoAnn J. Bollman
Paul G. Boozman
Scott R. Boren
Terry J. Boroughs
Herman and Polli Boswell
Marsha Boudreau
Brian D. Bouquillon
Allen and Jan Bowers
Ben and Jenny Bowers
Steven and Donna Bowers
Cathy Bowman
Gwendolyn D. Boyd
Les Boyd
Theda A. Boydston
John and Pam Brandon
Jim and Leslie Branyan
Scott and Teresa Brasher
Breitnauer Family
Michael Brennan
Sherwood A. Bresler
James J. Brokaw
John and Valerie Brookby
Felichia S. Brooks
Michal Broussard
Ronda Broussard
Rose N. Broussard
Andrea C. Brown
Anne Brown
Betty Brown
Carol F. Brown
David and Tammy Brown
Dwain K. Brown, P.E.
Eric V. Brown
Steven and Cathy Brown
Richard and Jeanie Browning
Lisa A. Bruce
Bill and Susan Bruck
Rodney D. Bryan
Steve and Cathy Buckingham
Marla D. Buckles
Paul and Suzette Buehrle
Evelyn V. Buhl
Karen Bundren
Ignacio J. Burcie, Jr.
Larry and Terri Burgess
Matthew T. Burke
Ken T. Burks
Jane Burnett
Ross K. Burns
Frank and Joi Burton
Michael and Rita Bushi
Mario and Agnes Cabanero
Larry W. Cain
Steven M. Cain
Frank and Jeannine Calhoon
John R. Calhoun
Eric D. Camarillo
Norman C. Camp
David L. Campbell
Joel and Christine Cantrell
Reese and Ann Cantrell
Priscilla Cantu
Veronica Cantu
H. Dan and Carolyn Carey
Billy and Claudia Carnahan
Teresa F. Carpenter
John P. Carr
Steve Carr
William and Charlotte Carson
Virginia H. Carver, Ph.D.
Randall and Susan Case
Ty and Peggy Cashion
Xavier A. Castro
Paul J. Caubet
Steve Atwell and Joan Caudle
Thomas Frederick Caver, Jr.
Jheri N. Cavitt
Evans and Valerie Cayce
Nikhil Chakravarthy
Arthur and Kim Champine
Maurice A. Champlin
Chaucey M. Chandler
Charles E. Chapman, CPA
Cecilia Chavarris
John J. Checki, Jr.
Debra F. Cheek
Assefa Indris and Tigist Chekol
Bruce and Emily Chen
Long and Symei Chen
Wei Chen
Yongshen S. Chen
Charles and Susan Chiasson
Brian W. Choi
Amer J. Chowdhry
Perry and Jean Christenberry
Mark A. Christian
Jo-Chieh Chuang
Dayle and Betty Clark
David A. Clark
Eddie and Margaret Clark
Lori C. Clark
Patricia M. Clark
Bobby Clark
Virginia Clater
Leonard and Gretchen Clegg
Reginald E. Cleveland
Yolanda M. Cleveland
Kay and Ronald Clinkscale
Mr. and Mrs. Fred L. Close, Jr.
Erin M. Clute
Rosemary K. Cobbinah
Joe D. Coe
Vishal S. Coelho
Stephen M. Cohoon
Larry and Laura Colclasure
John P. Cole
Richard and Norma Cole
Glenn and Saundra Coleman
Michael E. Coleman
Darvin and Betty Collins
Charles and Carol Collins
Jeffery A. Collins
Carlton C. Colmenares
Gregory J. Conaway
Francis and Peggy Condron
Dawn Conley Prejean
John and Patricia Conoley
Jennifer D. Cook, Ph.D., RN
Mason and Lauren Cooper
Robert N. Cooper, II
Barbara L. Coots
John H. Copeland, Jr.
Cornelius Corbett
Brad and Julia Cornwell
Sharon R. Costales
John P. Cottrell
James P. Coughlin
Douglas and Lynn Courtney
Mark D. Cowan
Sharon D. Cox
Douglas W. Coyne
Danny J. Crawford
Wiltie and Gretchen Creswell
Gary and Linda Criswell
Brent Crow and Sophia Passy
Veronica I. Csorvasi
Florante F. Cudal
Edward E. Cullum
Marcus K. Culpepper
Reggie and Sharon Cummings
Bo V. Cung
Beth L. Currie
Patrick W. Curry, Jr.
William V. Dafcik, Jr.
Michael L. Dailey
Raquel M. Daisy
John C. Dallinger
Brian S. Dangelmaier
Joseph Z. Daniel
Derrick Daniels
Howard and Rita Daniels
Gulstan and Paula Dart
Carol A. Darwin
Wanda P. Daugherty
Fred and Linda Davis
Katherine Davis
Terry L. Davis
Senator Wendy R. Davis
Ellis and Gayle Dawson
Arturo de la Cruz
James P. Dean
Lawrence and Caroline DeCoux
Richard and Betsy del Monte
Walter H. Delashmit, Jr.
Gilbert Delgado, Jr.
Billy R. Delp
Timothy J. Demy
Glenda F. Denherder
David L. Denson
Donavon A. DeRusse
Gregory Dess
Rusty and Yvonne Di Sciullo
Ramon and Jennifer Diaz-Arrastia
H. Joe Dickerson
Jay Dickey
Charles and Ije Dike
John J. Dillard
Julie K. Dilling
Philip and Judith Dillon
Yvonne Dillon
Ngang Dinh
Erin Dixon and Michael Johnson
Kurtis and Julie Dixon
Christian Thomas Dobelmann
David S. Dockery
Michael D. Dockery
Larry Dodson
Ann Dorris
Charlene P. Dorsey
Abbe L. Doss
Kari Dossett
Patrick Downs
Spencer M. Doyle
Jimmie and Faye Dozier
Dianna Drew
Klaus and Patricia Driessen
Terry W. Droske
Ruby F. Drye
In Memory Brian DuBois
Alva L. Duckwall, III
Tom L. Duell
Lindsey A. Dula
William M. Dulaney
James and Donna Duncan
Robert and Melissa Duncan
Richard and Tammy Duplechin
Dinah M. Dupuy
Ron Durden
Henry L. Durrwachter, III
Tom and Mary Duschinksi
Iyad I. Duwaji
Don and Sheri Dyer
Daniel and Maria Dyjak
James R. Earp
Stephen B. Eason
Brian and Felecia Eaton
Jeffery L. Eaton
Rita F. Eckhardt
Brent and Elise Eckhout
Michael T. Eden
Patricia K. Edwards
Ellen Edwards Ravkind
Bizu Ejigu
Gregg Elkin
Mary Elliott
Sandra G. Elliott
Rob Kopp and Traci Elliott
Steve G. Ellis
Kevin P. Eltife
Jim and Mary Ellen Emery
Brian England
Frank Eory
Drew A. Erben
James D. Erickson
Ann L. Ermis
Samuel and Olabisi Eseyin
Mr. and Mrs. Onyedika Esomeju
Daniel J. Espinoza
John L. Essman
Charles G. Estes
Emory D. Estes, III
D. Tyson Eubanks
Lisa D. Evans
Daniel T. Evilsizor
Ashley Fabian
Paul S. Faidley, Jr.
Robert B. Fairbanks, Ph.D.
Nathan M. Falk
Richard and Jean Fallas
Moza S. Faraji
Mohammed Faseeh
Jonathan C. Faughtenberry
Noble and Karen Faulkenberry
Joanne Fein
Kehching Feng
Robert E. Ferrell
Charles and Priscilla Feuerbacher
Joseph M. Fields
Robert and Carole Findlay
David and Juli Findley
David and Shari Finfrock
Ronald and Beth Fischer
Catrina G. Fisher
Dale and Linda Fisseler
Brady Fleming
Bill and Kitty Fleming
Rogerio Flores, Jr.
Ms. Tamara A. Floyd
Neal B. Fondren
Amanda W. Foote
Phyllis G. Forehand
Rhonda Formby
Jeremy A. Forsberg
Peggy Palmer Francis
Robert F. Francis
Gregory G. Franks
Douglas G. Fraser
William O. Freeman, Jr.
Alonso Fuentes
Walter K. Gaban
Kathleen F. Gaither
Norman and Patricia Gantt
Jun Gao
Carlos E. Garcia
Mike and Debbie Garcia
Juanita Garcia
Jan L. Gardner
Scott R. Gardner
Vinay K. Garg
David E. Garrett
Karen R. Garrett
John D. Garrigus
Garza Program Management
Rodolfo and AnnaMarie Garza
Dianna R. Gates
David and Teresa Gattis
E. Glenn Gaustad
Patricia Ballweg Gazewood
Martha Widener Geller
David A. Geron
Robert P. Giebert, III
Jennifer M. Giese
Tommy and Connie Gillespie
Trey and Susan Gilmore
Dori A. Ginn
Warren and Freda Godfrey
Albert and Carolyn Godwin
Frank D. Godwin
Gary and Lara Goldstein
Casey and Roxanne Gonzales
Edward and Angelika Gonzales
Eutimio S. Gonzales, Jr.
Mrs. J. L Gonzalez
Jose F. Gonzalez
Lloyd E. Goodman
Joshiah Gordon and Michelle Sultan
Gene and Kelly Gorham
Shaylor L. Gorrell
Dennis Gossard
R. W. Gossett
James Gossie
Paul Goyne
Thomas D. Graham
Ralph W. Grambusch, Jr.
Frank J. Grant
Mickey and Kathy Grasty
Cheryl A. Gray
Randy and Jennifer Gray
Tommy and Susan Green
Bob C. Greenlee
Patricia G. Greenwood
Gary and Valerie Gregory
Kalwant S. Grewal
Susan M. Griffin
David and Amy Groom
Edward and Mary Guerra
Clifford D. Guess
Roger A. Guess
Tambra Guinn
Kewal K. Gupta
Patricia E. Gutierrez
Sarah M. Gutierrez
James and Terressa Guzak
John S. Guzejka, II
Paul E. Haas
Gail Haddock
Pamela L. Hadley
Douglas D. Hagemeier
Eileen Hager
Phyllis A. Hall
Timothy A. Hamilton
Robert M. Hampton, AIA
Linda D. Hancock
Thomas and Patricia Hanes
Mark L. Hankins
Albert A. Hanna
Roger C. Hanson
Doris W. Hardesty
Ronald J. Hardin
Stephen Harding
James C. Hardy
Jason T. Hardy
Brent Hargrove
Patrick G. Harmon
Karen Fair Harrell
Marshall A. Harrell, III
Vera Harrington
Ava Nell Harris
James and Sandra Harris
Lou Ann Harris
Patti N. Harris
Russell D. Harris
Thomas R. Harris
Roger E. Hartwig
Michael B. Hasni
Sherman Hatch
Stephen B. Haterius
Rosan Hawkins
Daryl G. Hayes, Jr.
Jeffrey L. Hayes
Mary Hayes
Patricia J. Healy
Mary E. Heard
Wendy P. Heath
Rodney A. Hegwood
Dr. Thomas R. and Evelyn Hellier
Dr. James R. and Wanee Lao Hellums
William Helton
David C. Henley
Gene and Melody Hensarling
Debra A. Hensel
David N. Herda, Ph.D.
Felicitas S. Hernandez
Santos and Carolyn Hernandez
Jennifer C. Hester
Ann B. Hewitt-Phipps
Jeff and Sheila Hiemenz
Christopher Hightower
Lionel K. Higley
Barry and Sherry Hilton
Beverly A. Hindman
David and Betty Hirschfeld
Steven K. Hoang
James D. Hodges
Don and Mary Hogarth
James Cooke and Shirley Holaday
Marjorie H. Holliday
Reagan J. Holmes
Arnold and Jan Holtberg
Katherine Y. Hookway
Deverix A. Horn
Katherine M. Horstmann
Natalea D. Horton
John T. Hoskins
Karen A. Houters
Charles Howell and Laura Stankosky
Linda L. Howes
Lisa M. Hoyer
Christine T. Hudspeth
Christopher R. Hughes
David D. Hughes
Ernie and Lisa Hugo
Christa R. Humphries
Dave and Jan Humphry
Rex and Elaine Hunt
Michael and Holly Hunt
Jeffrey and Christian Hunter
Pat R. Hurst
Jason D. Hurt, M.D.
Dalton and Mary Hutchins
Richard L. Hutchison
Alexander and Sharon Hydak
Adrienne E. Hyle
Sondra S. Iacabucci
Sandie Idziak
Bienvenido and Grace Ignacio
Robert W. Irish, Jr.
Myra Y. Irizarry
Mary Lois Irvin
Jana B. Israel
Andy J. Ivey
Barry D. Jackson
Les M. Jackson
Linda J. Jackson
Larry and Linda Jackson
Robyn G. Jackson
Harmon V. Jacobs, D.D.S.
William L. Jacobs, III
Sabri Jakova
Khurram Jameel
Truett James
Victor and Vivian James
Doris V. Jamison
Suzie Jary
Charles and Anna Jeffcoat
Meredith W. Jeffcoat
Christopher and JoAnn Jensen
Stuart D. Jesse
Clay and Julie Jett
Qingchun Jiang
Bert and Mary Lee Johnson
Everett and Pamela Johnson
Gloria A. Johnson
James H. Johnson
Jeffery L. Johnson
Charles B. Jones
Dominic P. Jones
Neal T. Jones
Vance M. Jones, Jr.
Mark W. Jopling
Catheleen Jordan
David A. Jordan
Jason Jordan
Scott and Mary Jorgensen
Paul and Julie Jovais
Guor-Chaur Jung
Wes and Bertha Jurey
Hilda M. Kachmar
Vasu Kadambi
David S. Kam
Pisate J. Kamthong
Angie L. Karbach
Imran N. Keen
Clifford V. Keheley, Jr.
Aditi Kelkar
Jeffrey M. Kelley
Robert Kemper and Julie Adkins
Glynn D. Kendrick
John L. Kennedy
David and Lauren Kennedy
Bill Kenyon, Jr.
Jonathan M. Keske
Regina M. Ketts
Harold W. Key, Jr.
Chrystal L. Keys
Amir W. Khan
Zeeshaan I. Khan
Susanna Khavul
Don and Kathy Kinard
John L. Kingham
Thomas D. Kirby
Lorene Kirksey
Gilbert and Susan Kleinwechter
Richard J. Kloser
Charles E. Knight
LuAnne W. Knowles
Michael J. Knox
Tracey Kocher
Jack Koestline
Albert S. Komatsu
Stephen and Nancy Kress
David and Ellie Krolick
A. Keith Krop, CFP
Chao-Chuan Ku
Barin and Aparna Kulkarni
Wen-Ming and Chu-ying Kuo
Gatria B. LaButis
Dominick J. Lacovara, Jr.
Melodie Suzette LaGray
Fred J. LaGroue
Huy Huynh and Renee Lai
George Laity
Dana J. Landers
Randy C. Landers
Thomas and Kathryn Langlois
Frank Laning
Terry Lansford
Agustin B. Lara
Jose A. Lara-Escobedo
David N. Laschinger
Rex and Ellen Latham
James J. Lavelle
Jim and Sue Lavender
Ann A. Lawrence
Ann Anhnguyet Le
Khang B. Le
Kimberly T. H. Le
Gary and Leanna Leach
Elloie A. Leary
Jack T. Ledford, Jr.
Gayle B. Lee
Matthew A. Lee
Mei-Yi Lee
Mr. Stephen H. Lee
Ting-Whai Lee
Marianne Leeper
Robert and Gail Lehr
Kendra A. Lemon
Roxana León
Martha V. Leonard
Warren M. Leonhardi
Virginia M. Lepenski
Sheldon H. Leu
Andrew Leverenz
T. Craig and Suzanne Lewis
Qingsong Li
Marie Lichimo
Brian D. Liddell
Carol S. Lieser
Ronnie W. Liggett
Doren P. Light
Ms. Choon Eng Lim
Sherman Lin
Gary A. Lindsay
Joe L. Linville
David S. Lipnicky
Keith Lissak
Pei-Chun Liu
Ping and Grace Liu
Shy-Ying Liu
Gene J. Livens
Kathleen A. Loinette
Robert C. Longnecker
Adrienne L. Loper
Cindy Lopez Werth
W. Scott and Toni A. Louderback
Thomas H. Lucas
Carlos Lucero
Leah R. K. Ludington
Michael and Lori Ludwig
Deborah R. Mabry
Frederick M. MacDonnell
Reginald and Rita Mack
Loretta L. Mahaffey
Waseem A. Majeed
Travis S. Malone
David and Terrie Manning
Sajeel Manzoor
Arthur and Maureen Marais
Mary B. Marden
Melissa Marek
Yvette Marker
Duane and Mary Martin
Margaret L. Martin
Thomas and Linda Martin
Peggy A. Martinez
Tracey L. Martinez
Beth A. Marunich
Gary and Jeanine Masters
Bill and Pat Masters
Simon Mata
Jerry C. Matthews
Keith and Araya Maurice
Terry L. May
Susan F. Mayer
John C. Maynard
Michael R. McBay
Michael McBride
Butch and Lynn McBroom
Lawrence and Lynne McCartney
Nancy A. McCarty
Joni McCoy
Joel B. McCray
Terry R. McCreary
Coy McCullough
Donald J. McDaniel
Brian and Beth McFarlane
Darren and Ashley McGriff
Mary E. "Meg" McGuire
Harvey McIntyre
Frank E. McKee
Mark and Carla McKelvey
Russell E. McKinnie
T. Steven McLaughlin
Sharon Keating McQuown
Jean C. McSweeney
Ed and Kathy Meadows
Marc and Marea Meadows
J. Wayne Meagher, Sr.
Phyllis R. Medley
Don L. Meiners
Roger and Cary Meiners
Kimberly Meismer
Roger L. Mellgren, Ph.D.
Billy Melton
Mike Melton
Joseph Mendelson and Alison Kelly
Ross P. Menger
Ed Menton
Danny and Kathleen Merck
Sue Merck
David Meyers
Pom H. Meyers
Daniel and Nina Miaw
Alvin M. Michaelis, Jr.
John G. Middleton
Kennedy and Alejandra Miller
Gregory T. Miller
Mr. and Mrs. John R. Miller
Patricia J. Miller
Ronald E. Milne
Bretta J. Milner
Daniel E. Mitchell
Teena K. Mitchell
Robert and Kelli Mittel
Louis P. Mix, Jr.
John and Pattye Mocek
Gary and Sandra Molenaar
Kurt P. Molitor
Jay S. Monk
John T. Monroe
Vol and Kristi Montgomery
Tammy J. Montgomery
Johnny C. Montya, III
Gary P. Moore
Thaddeus T. Moore
Thomas and Gwen Moore
Jaime A. Morales
Gregory A. Moritz
Ricky and Danielle Morningstar
Marti Morris
Jeffery S. Morrison
Samantha Morrow
Faisal Mosharrof
Jean M. Moskal
W. Kent Moss
Daphne H. Motheral
Adrienne J. Motlagh
Lorren and Michele Mott
Ronald and Linda Mouton
Dr. M. G. Movassaghi, PE, SECB
Maria and Nick Murray
Morris and Diana Narunsky
David and Patsy Nation
Larry and Carol Neal
Sherry L. Neaves
Ronald and Carol Nedd
Eric and Kim Nedderman
John and Carla Neinast
Glenn E. Nelson, Jr.
David A. Neveau
David R. Newell
Dara M. Newton
Robert and Donna Nichols
Eric and Dian Nicholson
Eric Nicholson
Dena L. Nitsche
Bette Andrews Noble
Cynthia J. Noble
Kenneth F. Northrop, II
Dwayne C. Norton
James B. Nye
David and Julie Oberto
Lynette D. Ochoa
Christopher A. Ohan
Louri O'Leary
Judge Jesse Oliver
Tena M. Oliver
Daniel K. Olsen
Mike and R. Lynn O'Neal
Alice F. Orro
Andrew Ortiz
Robert and Kelly Ortiz
Judy F. Oslund
Douglas L. Osterloh
Jon and Julia Ousley
John H. Overman
James H. Overton
Mary J. Owens
M. B. and C. I. Ozumba
Kyle and Kelly Pacatte
Valissa Padgett
Alfredo Palacios
Sarah R. Panepinto
Siddharth A. Parekh
Cheryl D. Parker
Robin Parker
David B. Partridge, M.D.
Nita L. Patterson
Tracy Patterson
Larry D. Payne
Rex and Sandra Peebles
Kathleen M. Peele
Lester and Sheryl Penney
Grace K. Pennington
Phillip and Hollis Perdan
Brad and Connie Perdue
Gwen and David Perez
Otilio R. Perez, Jr.
Carmen L. Perez-Ocasio
Leann Perkins
Steven P. Perrin
Angela D. Perry
Sharon L. Perry
Michael J. Petrosino
Melissa Petty
Lowell B. Phillips
Ann E. Piazza
Jerry and Marianne Picca
David W. Pickard
Dr. Myrna Pickard
Paula Hightower Pierson
Vijayan K. Pillai and Ann Kelley
Roxanne Pillar
Stuart D. Pingelton
Sairam and Naga Pokala
Abraham and Jovita Ponce
Monica and Michael Ponder
C. Ellis Pope
Linton and Kathy Powell
Rita Reid Powell
Charles D. Pratt
Robert L. Prejean, AICP
David R. Prestianni
Billy and Joanne Prewitt
Donald G. Price
Carol A. Priddy
Donald Proctor
Melvin M. Pugh
C. Kim Quach
Marjorie Quandt
Cornelius E. Quinn
Elizardo Quinonez, Jr.
Onyta W. Rabb
Timothy J. Raeuchle
James O. Rains
Balakrishnan Rajagopal
Krishnan Rajam
Shrikanth Ramaswamy
Fred Ransdell
Geneva and Jon Ransom
Mr. Michael Raper and Mrs. Martha Garcia-Raper
Mohammed H. Rashid
Durl L. Rather
Sanket Rathore
William J. Ray
Edgar L. Read
John and Sherry Reagan
William R. Rector
Regan L. Reddick
Brian and Jessica Reddin
Vishnu V. Reddy
Glenda M. Redeemer
Ralph and Barbara Reece
John C. Reed
Mark H. Reeder
William and Marcia Reese
Sandra G. Reeves, FACHE
Juliana M. Reichenstein
Brad Reid
Dr. Peter and Caryn Resnick
Edward M. Reuille
Christi F. Reynolds
Kathy J. Reynolds
Linda B. Reynolds
Marty S. Reynolds
Sheila Reynolds
Charles E. Rice
John and Janis Rice
Teresa Richards
Don and Libby Richardson
Richard E. Ridenour, Jr.
Carl V. Riedel
Mark J. Riggs
Charles and Virginia Ringler
E. Sue Rinsky
Larry and Sherry Rivers
John and Beth Robbs
Billy J. Robertson
Christopher G. Rockel
Lindsey Rockhold
John M. Rodriguez
David and Elaine Roehrs
Bonnie Roehrs
Charles F. Rogers
Per and Shailaja Roos
Justin D. Rowland
Cathy Russell
Jerry and Kristi Russell
Diane M. Ruth
Paul S. Ryckeley
Matthew M. Salcedo
Stanley A. Sample
Walter R. Samples
Tom and Jeanne Sander
John A. Sanders, IV
Jason B. Sapp
Ashoke Sathy
Satyamangalam D. Satyamurti
James and Mavis Sauer
Thomas H. Saunders
Richard and Mary Anne Sawey
Tom and Jennie Scalfano
W. Christopher Schaeper
Daniel and Susan Schafer
Tammy L. Schank
Nicole J. Schechter
Phil L. Schenk
Michael J. Schipper
Lesley A. Schmid
Robert and Donna Schmidt
Dolores R. Schneider
Katy and Sandy Schor
Keith A. Schorn
Yipsi C. Schulz
William and Cecelia Scott
David C. Scott
Diane Scott
Tom and Nancy Scott
Victoria S. Scully
Kenneth and Alice Sears
Cynthia N. Seath
William Secker
Carol C. Segreti
Callie C. Seigler
Brendan I. Sever
Wade L. Shaffer
Kenil Y. Shah
Wayne and Dianne Sheetz
Charles and Charlotte Shelor
Ananth Shenoy
Barrett C. Shepherd
Richard A. Sheppard
Robert N. Sherman
Rajesh S. Shetty
Mike and Marion Shiflett
Lorraine M. Shimizu
Atul and Sujata Shrimankar
Royce and Theresa Shults
Bill and Frances Shupe
Tammie L. Sibley
Lucy Silva
Ronald E. Silvia
Bobby D. Simmons
Larry D. Sims
Lois T. Sinclair
Winston R. Sinclair
Nancy Sirianni
Helen M. Sisney
Tammy K. Skrehart
Sara C. Skiles-DuToit
Andrew and Kendra Smith
Barry and Cindy Smith
Charles R. Smith
Danny and Susan Smith
Erastus and Vickie Smith
Frank* and Kathleen Smith
Greg and Joni Smith
Kimberly L. Smith
Rebecca A. Smith
Richard and Susan Smith
Ricky and Sherry Smith
Scott and Dana Smith
Stanley and Cassandra Smith
Alexa Smith-Osborne
Molly K. Smithee
Gina L. Smock
David and Susie Snider
Diane M. Snow
David D. Sobczak
Phillip and Marcia Sobotka
David and Gloria Solis
Wantana Soltero
Ramesh G. Soni
Jeffrey and Mardie Sorensen
James G. Sorrells
Michael and Dana Soucy
Quinn Sowell
Theresa M. Sparkman
Larry Spasic
David R. Speairs
Emily Spence-Almaguer
Robert R. Spencer
Brian H. Spitzberg
Clyde and Nancy Springen
Joseph and Kristine Stafford
William B. Stallings
Susan C. Starr
Charles and Denice Steadman
J. Howard Stecker
Dale and Catherine Stehlik
Larry and Cathy Stein
Cathy Stenner
Sabina B. Stern
Florence Stevens
Lea Stevens
Alan D. Stevenson
Jo Ann Stevenson
Billy and Cheryl Stewart
Marlisa and Jimmy Stewart
Michael L. Stinehelfer
Marjorie L. Stockton
Tracy R. Storm
Charles W. Street
Kevin Short and Lori Strittmatter
Robert and Vickie Strong
William S. Strother
James and Mary Anne Strunc
Laurel S. Stvan
Chandra Subramaniam
Roger D. Sumner, Jr.
Sabrina Sumner
Yeong-Tay T. Sun
Shivakumar Sundaram
Thakorlal C. Sutaria
Jesse L. Sutton
John and Suzanne Sweek
Catherine L. Sweeney
Theresia Symmonds
Rhoda Tannheimer
George and Donna Tarnowski
Glenn and Lori Tassin
Christian R. Teichman
Drs. Ben and Trudy Termini
John and Linda Terry
Surendar R. Thaneer
Jim Tharp
James C. Thedford
Jerald and Kay Theiss
Shirley Theriot
Danny R. Thomas
Darin and Jean Thomas
Jennifer K. Thomas
William and Martha Thomas
Gordon and Charlene Thompson
Espanola Thompson
Glen D. Thompson, IV
Margaret B. Thompson
Shane L. Thompson
Troy and Arlene Thorn
Bruce and Jonette Tibbets
Randall C. Till
E. Sam Timothy, Jr.
Steve Tipps
Donald L. Tobin, Jr.
Robert and Carol Todd
Billy and Sandra Tomerlin
Dwight L. Totten
Edward J. Tracy
Jean Travis
Vic and Shirley Travis
Jeannie Trevino-Teddlie
Hanh B. Trinh
Mr. Mandar U. Trivedi
Sara A. Troutman
Francis and Mary Tseng
Anthony C. Tsia
Lanika A. Tucker
Larry R. Tullos
C. Kim Turner
James E. Turner, Jr.
Roger W. Tuttle
Sydney E. Underwood
Mayur B. Uttarwar
Jeffery and Sonya Vaden
Carole Vadner-Kinnebrew
Daniel W. Van Cleve, Jr.
Spencer and Cindy Van Ness
Jerry and Belinda Vanatta
John W. Vandelicht
Allen and Karen VanZandt
Yojak H. Vasa
Kathryn L. Vaughn
Mary B. Vaughn
Tony and Paula Vaughn
Teresita Velazquez
Gregory B. Verive
Rajeev Verma
Mark S. Visosky
David A. Vogelsang
Eric and Amanda von Rosenberg
Marc and Gina Waco
David Walker
Tammy and Dean Walker
Brent and Vicki Walker
Gregory Duane Wallace
James R. Wallace
Jessica L. Wallace
Rose H. Wallace
William A. Wallace, Sr.
Kristen A. Wallis
Carol M. Walsh
Mark D. Walters
Wesley A. Wampler
Hsin-Jou Wang
Joseph T. Wang
Lien-I Wang, AIA
Wei-Sheng Wang
Michael and Cynthia Ward
Joel and Sue Ward
Thomas C. Ward
Glenwood and Michele Warren
Jerry and Marlena Warthan
Sharon L. Washburn
Wendy Washington
Charlene and William Watson
Robert S. Watson
Debra D. Wawro
Mary J. Weaver
Thomas K. Webb
Justin Webber-Blackwell
Maureen A. Webster
Robert E. Webster
Frank and Pat Weed
Bryce and Patricia Weigand
W. Douglas and Peg Weisbruch
M. Joyce Weise, RN
Eric C. Welgehausen
Rodney W. Wells
Phil and Susan Wenski
Sharon L. Werne
Diana N. West
Jason and Jami West
Senator Royce and Carol West
Teresa White
Valeria D. Whitfield
Dana A. Whitledge
Roger M. Whittaker
Alencia D. Whittenberg
Jennifer M. Wichmann
John S. Wickham
Thomas and Janice Wierzbicki
Kenneth T. Wilkins
Byron and Beverly Williams
Eunice W. Williams
James N. Williams
Jon B. Williams
Mark R. Williams
Michael S. Williams
Michelle D. Williams
Tony and Sharon Williams
Ruth Wilson
Samuel H. Wilson
Terry L. Wilson
Roland J. Wiltz
Gregory R. Wingate
Dana K. Winter
Jack and Paula Winter
Cathey B. Wise
Getachew A. Woldemariam
Anthony B. Wonderly
Tony W. Wong
Danny and Monica Woodward
Debra J. Woody
Richard A. Wray and Susan L. Hess
Eric G. Wright
Jay V. Wright
Ann Jobe Wynia
Dick and Mary Yantis
Betty O. Yarbrough
Mahmut Yasar
Sandra Yates
Fei P. Ying
Ken W. Ying
Daniel and Janet Yoe
Seong-Moo and Hisun Yoo
Greg and Suzanne York
Angelia A. Young
Chris P. Young and Choon E. Lim
Gregory V. Young
Reba Young
Celia D. Youngren
Mukul S. Zade
Ron M. Zeiber
Richard Zhao
Mozetta Zion
David L. Zuk
Faris K. Zureikat

top

Corporate Partners

10 Star Roofing, Inc.
3M
4Front Engineered Solutions, Inc.
Ernie Abraham Tennis Shop, LLC
Academic Partnerships, LLC
Adobe Systems, Inc.
AECOM
Affordable Siding and Windows
Alcon Laboratories, Inc.
All-Pro Fasteners, Inc.
Alliance Bus Group
Alticor, Inc.
American Campus Communities OP, LP
American Cast Iron Pipe Company
AMF Arlington Lanes
ARAMARK Corporation
Arkansas Rollin’ Razorbacks
Arlington Alliance for Youth, Inc.
Arlington Camera, Inc.
Arlington Heat Select Baseball
Bruce Ashworth Attorney At Law
AT&T
Atlas Arc, LLC
Atmos Energy Corporation
Augusta Pines Limited
Austin Commercial, Inc.
Auto Di Luxe
B & B Native Crafts
Baker Hughes, Inc.
Bandera Drilling Co., Inc.
Vincent P. Barr M.D., Cardiology
G.L. Barron Company, Inc.
Basic Energy Services
Battelle
Baylor Health Care System
Jennifer Becker Consulting
Becker Professional Education
Begay Indian Jewelry
Bell County Victory Homes, Inc.
Bell Helicopter Textron
Bellomy Research, Inc.
Belo Corporation
Billy Bob's Texas
Binswanger Enterprises, LLC
Blakeman Transportation, Inc.
BNSF Railway Company
Bobby V's Sports Gallery Cafe
Dr. James W. Bohm, MD
Booziotis & Company Architects
BP Global
Brydie Spoon, Inc.
BSN Sports / Collegiate Pacific
Herman Boswell
Bob Bullock Texas State History Museum
Burke, Inc.
Burleson Pipe & Steel
Buxton Company
C. C. Creations
Campaign Sports, LLC
Canada & Associates Safety Training, LLC
The Capital Chart Room, LTD
Cardinal Glass Industries, Inc.
Carrizo Oil & Gas, Inc.
CBS Arc Safe
Cedar Clan Creations
Chain Electric Company
Chalmers Automotives, LLC
Cherry Commercial Painting Company, Inc.
Chesapeake Energy Corporation
Children's Medical Center of Dallas
Clarus, LLC
Claytor Enterprises
Collazo VA Dallas Wheelchair Mavs
CommScope, Inc. of North Carolina
Complete Energy Services, LLC
Computerized Bookkeeping, Payroll, and Tax Service Ltd.
Continental Resources
Cook Children's Medical Center
Crazy Cajuns Boiling Pot, LLC
Crescent Services, LLC
Cucos Restaurant
D & D Performance Enterprises, Inc.
D&M Tax Financial Services, LLC
Dallas Morning News LP
Datacom Design Group
DB-Sys Technologies
Dearth Brothers, Inc.
Decision Analyst, Inc.
Decision Support Systems, Inc.
Dell, Inc.
Dennehy Architects
Design-It Adv
Devon Energy Corporation
Dewberry
DFW Financial Services
DFW Interactive Marketing Association
Di Sunno Architecture, PC
Dionex Corporation
DLM Investments
Larry Dodson Insurance Agency
Domino's Pizza
Dreaming Wolf's Den
Dynamic Production, Inc.
DynCorp International, Inc.
E. Six Sportswear, Inc.
William D. Eason & Associates
Edventure Partners
Electric Supply Company, Arlington
Elite Leadership Consulting, LLC
Elite Sports
Engineered Air Balance Co., Inc.
Engineering & Computer Services
Engraving Concepts
Michael Epstein Sports Productions, Inc.
Ericsson, Inc.
EST Group, LLC
ExxonMobil Corporation
Falcon Steel Co.
Fidelity Investments
First Rate
Fitco Fitness Center Outfitters, LLC
Fitt, Inc.
Fluor Corporation
Flying Eagle Trading Post
FNS Enterprises
FocusEGD
Follett Higher Education Group
Ford Motor Company
Ford, Powell & Carson Architect & Planners, Inc.
Foresite Consulting
Fort Worth Cats Baseball Club
Fresh Kote
Frost National Bank
Fugro Consultants, Inc.
FWT, LLC
Carlos E. Garcia & Associates
Garza Program Management, LLC
MS Gaston Group, LLC
K&L Gates LLP
Global Acceptance Credit Company, LP
Glory of Zion International Ministries, Inc.
Golden Triangle Fire Protection, Inc.
GoodEarth Energy Conservation, Inc.
Charles Gojer & Associates, Inc.
Graco Supply & Integrated Services
Greater Southwest Aero Modelers
Gary A. Greer, D.D.S.
Guinn, Smith & Co.
H.A.M. Co.
Hall Albert Construction, LP
Halliburton Company
HarperCollins Publishers
Harris, Finley, & Bogle, P.C.
Helmerich & Payne International Drilling Co.
Johnnie High's Country Music Revue
Hill Country Concrete & Masonry Supply, Inc.
Hilliard & Sons Contractors, Inc.
HKS, Inc.
Huffines Communities, Inc.
Huitt-Zollars, Inc.
Hunt Consolidated, Inc.
Hyena's Comedy Night Club
IBM Corporation
Ice at The Parks
ICT Mainstage
Improv Comedy Club
Insituform Technologies, Inc.
Interior Alaska Orthopedic & Sports Medicine
ISN Software Corp.
Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc.
Harold James, Inc.
JEOL USA, Inc.
Kemp & Son's General Services, Inc.
Randy Kildow Investigations
Kindred Healthcare
Kingdom Insurance Agency, Inc.
Kitchen Dog Theatre
Koating Plus
KPMG LLP
KXAS-TV/Fort Worth-Dallas (Channel 5)
L3 Communications
La Popular, Inc.
Lakewood Beauty Salon
LBL Architects
Leadership Worth Following, LLC
Law Office of Stephen H. Lee
Lehigh Hanson
Links Inc.
Livens & Associates
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company
Lockheed Martin Corporation
Lockheed Martin Missiles and Fire Control
Lone Star Balloon, Inc.
Lone Star Drywall
Lopez Marketing Group, Inc.
Love of Nature
Luminant Energy
Lynx Research Consulting
The M/A/R/C Group, Inc.
Magister Corporation
Mapsco, Inc.
Maritz Research, Inc.
Mark's Plumbing Parts
Marketing & Service Associates
Martin Sprocket and Gear, Inc.
Materials Technologies Corp.
McAlister's Deli
Meadows Analysis and Design, LLC
Medical Center of Arlington
Medieval Times
Paul Edward Menton, D.D.S., Inc.
Mesquite Pro-Rodeo
Methodist Health System
Metro Sprocket & Gear, Inc.
Microsoft Corporation
Cary J. Mitchell Services- Business Security Systems
Mittel Dozing, LLC
Morales Design Group
Steve Morey Homes, Inc.
Moritz Partners, LLP
Mutual of Omaha Bank
National Procurement Council, Inc.
Native Tree Farm
Newfield Exploration Company
Northwest Pipe Company
Northwestern Mutual
Nouveau Technology Services, L.P.
NOW Specialties, Inc.
The Nurses Lounge, Inc.
Sherry R. Nussbaum, M.D., P.A.
O'Neal Oil Properties
Oberg Law Office
P38 Enterprises, Inc.
Parallel Solutions, Inc.
Parekh Architects
Parks at Arlington, LP
Patterson - UTI Drilling Company LLC
Pavement Services Corp.
Law Offices of Orsen E. Paxton, III P.C.
Gary Payne Productions
PepsiCo, Inc.
Per4Max
Steve Perryman Agency
PETRA
A. E. Petsche Co.
PhD Network
Piccolo Mondo Italian Restaurant
Pickens, Snodgrass, Koch and Co., P.C.
Pioneer Drilling Services, Ltd.
Pointwise, Inc.
Ponce Contractors, Inc.
PPG Industries, Inc.
Precision Drilling Holdings Company
PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP
Probit Research
Thomas J. Purgason, M.D., P.A.
Push America
Putt-Putt Golf Fun Center
QFT Enterprises, Inc.
Quick, Quick and Associates
R.G.S. Energy Systems, LLC
Range Resources Corporation
Ranger Fire, Inc.
Raytheon Company
Red Car Restorations, Inc.
The Reliable Automatic Sprinkler Co.
Reliant Energy
Republic Services
Resonant Sensors, Inc.
Reverse Mortgage Solutions
Orlando Reyes Insurance Agency, LLC
Riley Architect Service, PLLC
Robinson Drilling of Texas, Ltd.
RPGA Design Group, Inc.
Don Russell Construction, Inc.
Sales Tax Specialist of Texas, Inc.
Sandia Control Systems, Inc.
Sawyer Composite
Seafarer Chapter, Inc.
Seismic Micro-Technology, Inc.
Sellmark Corporation
Serna & Company, P.C.
Shanghai Hewlett-Packard Co., Ltd.
Shell Oil Company
Sheraton Hotel
Shimadzu Scientific Instruments
Sierra Consulting
Andrew B. Sommerman, P.C.
Southwest Bank
Southwest Concessions, Inc.
Southwest Sizzle
Spindletop Oil & Gas Co.
Sportscar Performance, Inc.
Spring Creek Restaurants, Ltd.
SRC Group
Star-Telegram
Steinway Hall
Suburban Residential
Surveying and Mapping, Inc.
T&B Structural Systems
JH Talley & Associates, PC
Tarrant County Challenge, Inc.
Tesmec USA, Inc.
Texas Capital Bank
Texas Health Arlington Memorial Hospital
Texas Health Resources
Texas Health Resources Center for Learning
Texas Health Resources - The Research & Education Institute
Texas Instruments, Inc.
Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children
The GA Group, Inc.
Theatre Three
Thorntree Country Club
Titanium Engineers, Inc.
TOTE Systems International
Trelogos Management
Tri-Star Vending Repair, Inc.
Triple XXX Root Beer Corporation
TRT Holdings, Inc.
Louis Tussaud's Palace of Wax and Ripley's Believe It or Not
Twobirds
TXU Energy
Uncle Julio's
United Healthcare Services, Inc.
USMD Hospital at Arlington
Michael Vinson Rare Books
Visosky Insurance Agency, Inc.
VLK Architects, Inc.
Waste Management, Inc.
Weaver and Tidwell, LLP
Weber Aircraft, LLC
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
Whitley Penn
Wier and Associates, Inc.
Windspeed Technical Solutions, LLC
Worthington National Bank
Wyoming Casing Services, Inc.
XTO Energy, Inc.
Yaggi Engineering
Yankee Cowboy Publishing

top

Foundations

Ash Grove Charitable Foundation
AT&T Foundation
Bayer Family Foundation
David E. Bloxom Sr. Foundation
BNSF Foundation
Jim Burfisher Foundation
Cancer Research Foundation of North Texas
Robert S. and Joyce Pate Capper Charitable Foundation
Amon G. Carter Foundation
The Collins-Binkley Foundation, Inc.
The Goolsby Family Trust
The Bryant and Nancy Hanley Foundation, Inc.
The Harris Foundation (TEXAS)
Hogg Foundation for Mental Health
JPS Foundation
Kasal Family Foundation
Charles G. Koch Charitable Foundation
The Krone Foundation, Inc.
Laerdal Foundation for Acute Medicine
The Eugene McDermott Foundation
Adeline and George McQueen Foundation
Craig H. Neilsen Foundation
Once Upon a Time Foundation
The Pace Fund
Christopher & Dana Reeve Foundation
Sid W. Richardson Foundation
The RJN Foundation, Inc.
Harold C. Simmons Foundation
Simons Foundation
Summerlee Foundation
Timberlawn Psychiatric Research Foundation
Robert A. Welch Foundation
Wishful Wings: James S. Barnett, Jr. Memorial Foundation
George and Fay Young Foundation
Abe Zale Foundation

 

top

Associations and Organizations

Anonymous (1)
Academy of Applied Science
Academy of Korean Studies
Advancment Via Individual Determination
Amalgamated Transit Union Local 1338 (Dallas)
American Concrete Pipe Association
American Federation of Government Employees
American Heart Association
American Institute of Architects - Fort Worth
American Planning Association North Central Texas Chapter
American Society of Civil Engineers, Fort Worth Branch
Arlington Area Newcomers Club
Arlington Baptist College
Arlington Chamber of Commerce
Arlington Civic League
Arlington Music Teachers Association
Arlington Retired School Employees Association
Arlington Technology Association
Arlington Tennis Association
Arlington Woman's Club
Association of Professional Flight Attendants
Bosque County Collection
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
Briscoe Center for American History
Cadet Corps Alumni Council
Campus To Community Coalition of Texas
Amon Carter Museum
Center for Effective Organizations
Central Texas Labor Council
Community Foundation of North Texas
Cornerstone Assistant Network
Council of American Survey Research Organizations
Creative Arts Theatre and School
Dallas Chapter Tax Executives Institute, Inc.
The Dallas Foundation
Dallas Zoo
Dallas-Fort Worth Hospital Council
Joseph and Alice Dalley Family Trust
DeGolyer Library
Delta Kappa Gamma Society International
The Descendants of Mexican War Veterans
Environmental Defense Fund
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
First United Methodist Church, Arlington
Fort Worth Genealogical Society
Fort Worth Museum of Science and History
Fort Worth Zoo
GDHCC Institute for Leadership and Business Education
Gerontologic Advanced Practice Nurses Assoc. Foundation
Great Southwest Rotary
Gulf Coast Power Association
Albert H.  Halff Revocable Trust
Honor Soc. of Nursing Sigma Theta Tau Int'l. Delta Theta Ch.
Institute for Justice Texas Chapter
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, Inc.
Institute of Internal Auditors Fort Worth Chapter
ISM-Fort Worth, Inc.
Jane S. Kornblut Trust
Junior Woman's Club of Fort Worth
Knights of Columbus 6269
The Levitt Pavilion for the Performing Arts
The Kathrine M. Milam & James H. Milam Family Charities
Moot Court Association
National Association of Certified Fraud Examiners
National League for Nursing
National Math + Science Initative
National Wheelchair Basketball Association
Network For Good
North Texas Chapter of ICRI
North Texas Higher Education Authority, Inc.
Oak Crest Woman's Club
Optimist Club of Arlington
Organization of Hispanic Contractors Charter
RN-BSN Class of December 2011
RN-BSN Class of May 2012
San Jacinto Museum of History Association
Santa Fe Youth Services
Schwab Charitable Fund
Science Teachers Association of Texas
Victor H. Semos Testamentary Trust
Serenity Adult Family Home
Sheet Metal Workers, Local 337
Sheets Family Trust
Sigma Theta Tau International
Society for the History of Discoveries
Society of Iranian American Women for Education
Staff Members in Davis Hall Suite 300
Structural Engineers Association of Texas NCTC
Texas Chapter American Society of Landscape Architects
Texas Map Society
Texas Organization of Baccalaureate & Graduate Nursing Education
Texas Retired Teacher Association: District XI
Texas Section of S.A.E.
Texas Section of Society of Automotive Engineers
Texins Association
The Texas High School Project
US FIRST
UT Arlington Chemistry & Biochemistry Society
UT Arlington Deans
UTA Alumni Association
Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program
Verein für Nassauische Altertumskunde und Geschictsforschung
VFW Post 8561 Ladies Auxiliary
Eleanor Wagner Trust
West Texas Society of Mechanical Engineering

top

Matching Gift Companies

Abbott Laboratories
Alcoa, Inc.
Allstate Insurance Company
Ameriprise Financial
AT&T Corporation
Atmos Energy Corporation
BAE Systems
Bank of America Corporation
BNSF Railway Company
Boeing Company
Caterpillar, Inc.
J. P. Morgan Chase Bank
ChevronTexaco Corporation
Dell, Inc.
Delta Air Lines, Inc.
Ernst & Young, LLP
ExxonMobil Corporation
Fidelity Investments
Freeport-McMoran Foundation
GE
Goodrich Corporation
Grant Thornton LLP
Halliburton Company
Hillwood Alliance Group, LP
The Home Depot, Inc.
IBM Corporation
Intel Corporation
John Hancock Financial Services
Johnson & Johnson Medical, Inc.
KPMG LLP
LexisNexis
Lockheed Martin Corporation
McCormick and Company, Inc.
McKesson Corporation
Microsoft Corporation
Motorola, Inc.
Neiman Marcus
The Samuel Roberts Noble Foundation, Inc.
Northrop Grumman, Inc.
Oracle
PACCAR, Inc.
Parker Hannifin Corp.
Pegasus Solutions, Inc.
Pfizer, Inc.
Polycom
PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP
Prudential Financial
Qualcomm, Inc.
Raytheon Company
Rockwell Collins Automation, Inc.
Sanofi Aventis, Inc.
Shell Oil Company
Siemens Corporation
Southern Company Services
Starbucks Corporation
State Farm
Texas Instruments, Inc.
Textron, Inc.
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans Foundation
TPG Capital, LP
United Space Alliance
United Technologies Corporation
Verizon
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
The Williams Companies, Inc.
XTO Energy, Inc.

top

Tribute Gifts

In honor of Regina Aguirre
Lezlie Culver

In honor of Laura Alanis
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Jose Alejandro
Mary Lou Bond

In honor of Martha Ambrosio
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Carly Andrews
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Mary Jane Ashe
Mary Lou Bond

In honor of Revenor Baker
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Dr. Jean-Pierre Bardet
Thomas and Brenda Pulis

In honor of Donelle Barnes
Mary Lou Bond

In honor of Wendy Barr
Mary Lou Bond
Evan and Ferne Kyba

In memory of Andy Baum
Beatrice S. Baum
Carrie Baum
Robert and Peggy Baum

In memory of Ann H. Benham
Brett A. Benham, Ph.D.
Nancy Boddie

In honor of Sandra Bitenc
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Jo Ann Black
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Truman D. Black
Kenneth N. Bates
Dr. and Mrs. Richard Claytor
Larry and Sherye Horner
Larry and Cathy Stein
Debra D. Wawro

In honor of Janie Bloomer
Carl and Mary Gilliland

In honor of Donald R. Bobbitt
Ron and Penny Driessner
James and Marcy Sanders
James D. Spaniolo
Staff Members in Davis Hall Suite 300
UT Arlington Deans

In honor of Dr. Mary Lou Bond
Evan and Ferne Kyba

In honor of Kattie Bredehoft
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Ruth Brock
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In memory of Mr. Edward Brooks
Evan and Ferne Kyba

In honor of Billye Brown
Dan Dipert Family Fund

In honor of Julie Brown
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Michael Buckman
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In memory of Carla Buss
Carlton C. Colmenares
Indika Dissanayake
Susanna Khavul
James J. Lavelle
The Kathrine M. Milam & James H. Milam Family Charities
Geraldo Nicolao
Leonardo Nicolao
Lorena Rangel de Oliveira
Ritesh Saini
Nancy Sirianni

In memory of Lewis M. Buttery
Philip and Evelyn Vogel

In honor of Carol Byrne
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Carolyn Cagle
Mary Lou Bond

In memory of Elizabeth M. Callahan-DeBruin
James DeBruin and Dana Mathews

In memory of Dr. James W. Callicutt
Penny and Gary Acrey
Rebecca M. Beckman
Teresa Blance Price
Rosalie Budnoff
Peter and Jo-Lou Gaupp
Thomas and Ann Hambrock
Terry Lansford
Joni McCoy
Billy Melton
Mike Melton
Terri L. Szabo
Brent and Vicki Walker
Larry and Judy Watson
Sharon L. Werne

In memory of Lucinda 'Cyndy' Carver
Leslie D. Ridingin

In honor of Dr. Carolyn Cason
Mary Lou Bond

In honor of Tina Castillo
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Christina Chin
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Nelson E. Claytor
Albert and Elinor Mazloom

In honor of Richard Claytor
Nelson E. Claytor
Albert and Elinor Mazloom

In memory of Cindy Cottrell
John P. Cottrell

In honor of Theresa Day
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Rita Delmar
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In memory of Dee Dee Dickerson
Robert and Beth Anderson
Nancy and William Fitzgibbon
John and Lannie Forbes
Betty W. Goodyear
Peter and Eliza Hatton
Ann B. Hewitt-Phipps
Ludline Hodges
Charlotte Nowell
Mary E. Reeder
Margaret Seaman
Cherie D. Snowden
Mr. and Mrs. Jack G. Stallings, Sr.
Dorothy M. Wade

In memory of David Dillon
Sally Dillon

In honor of John D. Diltz
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In memory of Dr. Neil H. Dishon
Keith Lissak
   
In memory of Brian DuBois
Louis H. DuBois

In memory of Rod Duke
Siamak Ardekani and Diana Ardek
Louella C. Carpenter
Wen S. Chan
Janet K. Gober
Frank and Jean Lu
Robert L. Woods

In honor of Janis Dukes
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Catherine Edgell
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Jerold Edmondson
Wenhua Jin

In memory of Rowland Elsenbaumer
Anonymous

In honor of Emory Estes
Dallas and Jo Lacy

In honor of Robyn Farrell
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Peggy Francis
John and Janis Rice

In honor of Gregory Frazier
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Adrian K. Fung
Xu Zuo

In honor of Juanita Garcia
Mary Lou Bond

In memory of John Arvy Gardner
Mrs. Ruth G. Pimm

In memory of R.K. Garg
Vinay K. Garg

In memory of Jenkins Garrett
Don and Mary Hogarth

In memory of Virginia Garrett
Anonymous
Rebecca Allard
Gervais and Sue Bell
Madelon L. Bradshaw
Frank X. Buhler
Barbara and Richard Chowning
Marjorie H. Dillinger
Ford, Powell & Carson Architect Planners, Inc.
Shirlee J. and Taylor Gandy
W. W. Allison and Patti Gervey
Dick and Judie Greenman
Harris, Finley, & Bogle, P.C.
Michael D. Heaston
Don and Mary Hogarth
Albert S. Komatsu
Weir and Laura Labatt
Mark LaVelle and Sebastian Fuentes
The Lawrence’s: Ann, Dana, Sam, Hallie, David, Sam and Will
Martha V. Leonard
Nancy R. McGavic
O'Neal Oil Properties
Mr. and Mrs. James Osborn
The Pace Fund
Elizabeth Poynor
Dennis and Judy Reinhartz
Charles and Virginia Ringler and their family
Sheila Ross
San Jacinto Museum of History Association
Tom and Jeanne Sander
Gerald and Janis Saxon
Nina and J. B. Shepelwich
Larry Spasic
Joseph and Sallie Tarride
Texas Map Society
Mrs. C. Victor Thornton
Jean Travis
Linda and Charles Winston

In honor of Betty Jo Gentry
Myke and Steven Holt
Colin Murchison
Katy and Sandy Schor

In memory of April Elizabeth Gillespie
Robert Gillespie
Steven and Tonya Meyers

In honor of Linda Goggans
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In memory of Alex Daniel Goolsby
Dalton and Mary Hutchins

In honor of David Gray
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Mr. and Mrs. Frank S. Guzak
James and Terressa Guzak

In memory of Jack E. Harris
Chester and Joanne Ball
Sano Blocker
Kevin P. Eltife
Bryan P. Eppstein
Frederick Goltz
Herman Boswell
Chris and Joan Holland
Gordon Johnson
Rob Johnson
Neal T. Jones
Barry McBee
Bernard and Lorna McGowen
Robert and Donna Nichols
Philip M. Ola
Royce West
James D. Spaniolo
Vicki Truitt

In honor of Sherry Harris
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Marjorie Haterius
Stephen B. Haterius

In memory of D.L. Hawkins
Richard J. Kloser

In honor of Lorrie N. Hegstad
Mary Lou Bond

In honor of Marygrace Hernandez-Leveille
Mary Lou Bond

In honor of Daniel Himarios
Mary F. Hazeldine
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee
Siroos and Vicky Teherani
Mahmut Yasar

In memory of Franklin L. Hodge
Norma Hodge

In honor of Demetrice Hodges
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Lisa Hooks
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In memory of James Horwitz
Jennifer Becker
Barbara L. Brady
Wei Chen
Cornelius Corbett
Jean Deluca
Thomas and Gwen Moore

In honor of Wilma S. Howie
Newell and Lucretia Wallace

In honor of Kristina Ibitayo
Mary Lou Bond

In memory of John W. Jackson
Robyn G. Jackson

In honor of Sheila B. Johnson
Amon G. Carter, III

In honor of Mary Elaine Jones
Mary Lou Bond

In honor of Daniel Kauth
Jeff, Carol, Jordan, Josh and Alaina Kretchmer

In honor of Jesse Charles Kemp, Jr.
Larry D. Kemp
 
In memory of Charlie A. Key
Roger E. Jones

In honor of Dale Kinney
Employees of E-Tel, Inc.

In memory of Charles Knerr
Beth and Woodring Wright

In honor of Dr. Ferne C. Kyba
Mary Lou Bond
Jeffrey and Ann McKennis

In memory of Dr. Louis Laster
Brian and Jessica Reddin

In honor of Tommy Lawley
Khang B. Le

In honor of Dr. Kent Lawrence
Aditya Battin

In memory of Reverand Soowoonji Lee
Joohi and James Lee

In honor of David Leong
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Olivia Llanes
Joan Gaspard

In memory of Connie Lochridge
Carl and Mary Gilliland

In honor of David Mack
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of John Matthys
Charles Gojer & Associates, Inc.


In memory of Jimmy McCollom
Carl and Mary Gilliland

In memory of Steven J. McIntosh
Heather Atkison
Robert and Linda Wolszon

In honor of Roger Meiners
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In memory of Dr. Howard H. Meyers
Pom H. Meyers

In honor of Crystal Millsap
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Dr. Jhang S. Moon
Lu and Anna Pham

In memory of Robbie Mooney
Tammy J. Montgomery

In memory of Emma Allison Morey
Don Russell Construction, Inc.
Mauro and Marjorie Molina
A. Warren and Joyzelle Morey
Craig J. Morey
Joel and Brenda Morey
Karen D. Morey
Ken and Sandra Morey
Marjorie A. Morey
Warren and Mary Morey
Steve Morey Homes, Inc.

In honor of Marcus Myers
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In memory of Professor Richard B. Myrick
Art, Celia and John-Paul Glick

In honor of Rebecca Neilson
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In memory of Robert M. Oliver
Terry R. McCreary

In honor of Jairo Omana Penaranda
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In memory of Nancy Jane Loving Overman
Allan and Sue Butcher

In honor of Ellen L. Palmer
Peggy Palmer Francis
Burt Palmer

In honor of Janet Palmer
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Erin Mackenzie Peck
Dennis and Mabel Peck

In memory of Lou Peebles
Carl and Mary Gilliland

In honor of Teresa Phillips
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Edmund Prater
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In memory of Martha Haywood Price
Mary Alice Price

In honor of James Campbell Quick
Debra L. Nelson

In honor of Abdul A. Rasheed
R. Greg and Teresa Bell
K. Matthew and Heather Gilley
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Sylvia Alonzo-Rawlings
Mary Lou Bond

In memory of Bette Reaser
Richard Andrews
Ronnie and Marilyn Benedict
John and Beverly Cook
William and Dawn Harp
Jimmy and Cathy Spitzer

In memory of Arthur A. Reyes
James and Sandra Harris
Seafarer Chapter, Inc.

In memory of Jennifer Smith Ring
Jeffrey and Lisa Smith

In memory of William P. Roe
Cadet Corps Alumni Council
Amy Roe

In memory of Florence Ross
H.A.M. Co.

In memory of Don Rush
Carl and Mary Gilliland

In honor of Kristi Russell
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Dr. Allan A. Saxe
Ruthie Brock
Beth and Woodring Wright

In honor of Gerald D. Saxon
Anonymous (5)
Dr. and Mrs. Kamran A. Abbasi
Julie S. Alexander
Charles K. Alford, Jr.
Brenda H. Allen
Eduardo and Laura Alvarado
Samir K. Amin
Judith D. Armstrong
Mack and Pam Bagby
James G. Baird
John H. Baker
Shelley R. Barclay
Mary L. Baugh
Marjorie Black
W. Fred Bolliger
Kerry J. Bost
Alberta J. Brown
Betty Brown
Richard P. Bruther
David and Patricia Buisseret
Theresa M. Burnett
John H. Callaway, USAF
Pete and Beth Carlon
Ty and Peggy Cashion
D. Sherman Clarke
Mr. and Mrs. Fred L. Close, Jr.
Dr. Thomas J. and Dr. A. Elena Cogdell
Stephen M. Cohoon
Allison A. Cook
Brent Crow and Sophia Passy
Kenny R. Daffern
Francis Harrold and Geertruida De Goede
Patricia De La Rosa
Rusty and Yvonne Di Sciullo
Dinah M. Dupuy
Jerold and Shih-Ping Edmondson
Cecil Everett, Jr.
Robert B. Fairbanks, Ph.D.
Robert and Carole Findlay
Robert F. Francis
Douglas G. Fraser
Donna Garrett
Jenkins Garrett, Jr.
Virginia Garrett*
Vicki S. Giles
Katherine R. Goodwin and Reuel Jentgen
Jack W. Graves, Jr.
Alina M. Grays
Kalwant S. Grewal
Nicolas B. Guerrero
Sarah M. Gutierrez
Charles G. Hall
Phyllis A. Hall
Michael D. Heaston
David C. Henley
Paula B. Highfill
James D. Hodges
William L. Holcomb
Bill and Barbara Hughes
Ben and Leigh Huseman
Bob* and Sue Isham
Tanvir U. Islam
Qingchun Jiang
Joe R. Jimenez
Susan M. Johnson
Anaka L. Johnston
Becky L. Jones
Susan Johnson
Scott and Mary Jorgensen
David and Grace Joseph
Daniel J. Kauth
Vijayan K. Pillai and Ann Kelley
Hubert and Karen King
Joycelyn R. Kinney
Gilbert and Susan Kleinwechter
Robert and LaVerne Knezek
Melodie Suzette LaGray
Fred J. LaGroue
Randy C. Landers
David N. Laschinger
Mark LaVelle and Sebastian Fuentes
Lori A. Lee
Dacia L. Lehman
Stephen and Sandra Lipe
Harold D. Mantooth, Jr.
Gregory McKinney and Gary Kauth
Michael Vinson Rare Books
Gail M. Montgomery
Ruth E. Moore
Sharon B. Moore
Stephanie M. Moran
Steven G. Murray
Herbert* and Lynn Neathery
Wendell and Betty Nedderman
Joshua D. Palmer
Lynne B. Prater
Dianne Powell
Kay S. Punneo
David G. Reazin
Vishnu V. Reddy
Phylis A. Redmon
Dorothy T. Rencurrel
Charles E. Rice
Don and Libby Richardson
Cindy L. Robbins
Gloria S. Roth
Diane M. Ruth
Frank A. Sanborn
Allan A. Saxe
Judith A. Schirato
Kyla G. Schooling
Dwayne and Sandy Schrag
Biju Shrestha
Harold and Dessa Spidle
William B. Stallings
Peter and Nancy Stankosky
Lynne Swihart
Michael and Catherine Syring
Joseph F. Teague, Jr.
Holly L. Thomas
Dwight L. Totten
R. Gilman Tracy
Mayur B. Uttarwar
Deborah L. Walker
Juanita C. Walkup
Mason J. West
Marion E. White
Mason L. Woodruff
Richard A. Wray
Beth and Woodring Wright
Daniel and Janet Yoe
George Tobolowsky

In memory of Donald D. Seath
Jane Burnett
James D. Erickson
Ralph and Bonita Holloway
Stephen and Nancy Kress
Jason and Cynthia Lee
Frank and Jean Lu
Windspeed Technical Solutions, LLC

In honor of James Sharp
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In memory of Thomas L. Shields
D. Scott Miller

In memory of Kate Shropshire
Fernando and Nancy Angeles
Norman and Patricia Gantt
Ruth and Clinton Gantt
Mike and Barbara Shropshire
Charles and Claudia Vanzant
Timberon and Anne Vanzant

In memory of Celia Skolnik
Rosalie Budnoff

In memory of Charles Skolnik
Rosalie Budnoff

In memory of Jillian Smith
James D. Spaniolo

In honor of Pamela Smith
Evan and Ferne Kyba

In honor of James Spaniolo
Howard and Linda McCalla

In memory of Suzanne Sparvero
Craig and Susie Slinkman

In memory of Nikolai Stelmakh
Jonathan W. Bredow

In memory of Nella K. Stone
First Rate

In honor of Chandra Subramaniam
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In memory of Tegene Tadesse
Abel Akhidere
Lula Asmelash
Tadesse Wodaje and Mesrak Gebretosadik
Mr. Berhane G. Medhin and Mrs. Konjit G. Getachew
Abeba Mengstu
Alganesh Tewolde

In honor of Jing Ling Tam
Frank and Suzanne Gault

In honor of Peggy Terrell
Julia Blessing
John Hagler
Anna Lee Locke
Priscilla T. McMurry
Dr. Myrna Pickard
Dolores V. Stanley
Monica A. Thompson
Carl and Ann Watson
Susan D. Watson

In memory of James Sewell Terry
Tammy J. Montgomery

In memory of Mike Thomson
Carl and Mary Gilliland

In memory of Luna Ruth Tinker
Anonymous
Arlington Music Teachers Association
Anne Brown
James Conley
Carolyn Farrel
James and Bansy Johnson
Omar and Geneva Keeton
Susan D. Manning
Estelle Rosenblum
Charlene and William Watson

In honor of Margarita C. Trevino
Mary Lou Bond

In honor of College of Nursing
Dacia L. Lehman

In memory of Fay Van Dam
Grace K. Pennington
J. Patrick and Julia Tielborg

In honor of Michael Vasilyev
Erik Llerena

In honor of LtC. Barbara A. Vogl, USA, Ret.
Robert Button
Mary Westmoreland

In memory of Mary Gunn Milam Vonder Hoya
Anonymous

In honor of Sara C. Washington
AP-BSN Class, Cohort 2

In memory of Tilley Wasson
Anonymous
Philip G. Cohen and Elaina McMillan
Dana L. Dunn, Ph.D.
Jim and Cheryl Lewis
Nancy Lisenby
Jim and Helen Thomas
Anna W. Wheeler
Beth and Woodring Wright

In honor of Elizabeth A. Webb
AP-BSN Class, Cohort 2

In honor of Janet Wehner
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Pamela Wheaton
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In honor of Demetria Wilhite
Jeffrey and Melanie McGee

In memory of Betty Williams
Bill and Ann Bogle

In memory of Justin Wilson
Roy D. and Patti Wilson

In memory of Dr. George Wolfskill
Jeff and Ellen Wolfskill

In honor of Dr. Beth Wright
Rita K. Lasater

In honor of Tamara L. Wright
AP-BSN Class, Cohort 2

top

New Endowments

Donors established the following endowments during the 2011-12 fiscal year:

Dereje Agonafer, PhD
Wen S. Chan, PhD
Abdolhossein Haji-Sheikh, PhD
Donald R. Wilson, PhD
Kent L. Lawrence, PhD
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Chair's Discretionary Fund

AT&T Services, Inc.
AT&T UTeach Scholarships

BNSF Foundation
BNSF Foundation Leadership Endowment

Mr. Lloyd C. Clark
UT Arlington Alumni Association
Lloyd Clark Journalism Scholarship

Nelson Claytor, PhD
Richard N. Claytor Distinguished Professorship in Optics

Mr. and Mrs. Bruce (Lynn) Cope
Phillip and Carolyn Evanson Research Program Endowment

Dr. Anna Curry
UT Arlington Alumni Association
Cothburn O’Neal Endowed Scholarship

Estate of Irving Owen Dawson
Irving Dawson Endowment for Political Science

Estate of Ruby B. Dean
Ruby B. Dean Endowed Scholarship

Dee Dee Dickerson Scholarship Committee,
Arlington Woman's Club
Dee Dee Dickerson Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Dr. Clayton Gary and Mrs. Elizabeth Anne Dye
Anne and Gary Dye Professorship of Innovative Biosciences

Mr. Michael L. Edwards
Mike Edwards Endowment for the College of Education and Health Professions

Fort Worth Post of the Society of American Military Engineers
Fort Worth Post SAME Engineering, Architecture and Science Scholarship Endowment

Mr. Joe C. Foster, MST, CPA
H. C. and Maxine Foster Graduate Fellowship in Accounting

Estate of Igor Fraiberg
UT Arlington Alumni Association
Igor Fraiberg Endowed Scholarship in Engineering

Friends of the UT Arlington Library
Gerald Saxon Dean's Excellence Endowment

Dr. Paul N. Geisel
Dr. Paul Geisel Endowment

Dr. Robert S. Gillespie
April Elizabeth Gillespie Memorial Nursing Scholarship

K. Matthew Gilley, PhD and R. Greg Bell, PhD
Management PhD Alumni Doctoral Fellowship Award

Mr. Paul M. Howell
Paul M. Howell Graduate Fellowship in Accounting

Junior Woman's Club of Fort Worth
Junior Woman's Club of Fort Worth Endowed Scholarship

Lockheed Martin Missiles and Fire Control
Lockheed Martin Missiles and Fire Control Endowment for UTeach

Mrs. Janna McDonald
Roy B. McDonald Endowed Scholarship

Mr. John Merrill
John Merrill Endowment

Family of Emma Allison Morey
Emma Allison Morey Nursing Scholarship

Mr. John David Moritz
Moritz Chair in Geriatrics

Family of Beverly Sue Mosby
UT Arlington Alumni Association
Sue Mosby Music Scholarship Endowment

Mr. Anthony J. and Mrs. Xeita M. Nagy
Anthony J. and Xeita M. Dungan Nagy Family Endowment

Ms. Patricia L. Hogan
Mr. Larry J. Oliver
Robert M. Oliver Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Dr. Steffen E. Palko, Sr.
Steffen Palko Endowed Graduate Fellowship in the College of Education and Health Professions

Mr. Arnold E. Petsche
Arnold E. Petsche Center for Automotive Engineering

Dr. and Mrs. James Campbell Quick
Sheri Schember Quick and James Campbell Quick Endowment

Family of Norma Jane Pitman Roberts
UT Arlington Alumni Association
Norma Jane Pitman Roberts Endowed Scholarship

Mr. John B. Rogers
UT Arlington Alumni Association
John Berry Rogers Endowed Scholarship Fund

Mr. W. Hugh Ross
Mr. Martin P. Ross
Mr. Albert Clay Ross
Florence Dora Snowden Ross Endowment  

School of Architecture Alumni Chapter
UT Arlington Alumni Association
Architecture Alumni Topping Out Endowed Scholarship

Mr. Newy Scruggs
Newy Scruggs Endowment for Student Enrichment Opportunities

Sellmark Corporation
Sellmark Endowment for Research in Electro Optics and Precision Sighting Technologies

Estate of Victor H. Semos
Victor H. Semos Endowment

Shimadzu Scientific Instruments
Shimadzu Distinguished Professorship in Analytical Chemistry

Thomas W. and Linda Simmons
UT Arlington Alumni Association
Simmons-Blackwell Endowed Scholarship

Society of Iranian-American Women for Education
Society of Iranian American Women for Education (SIAWE) Endowed Scholarship

Mr. Lawrence W. Stephens
Lawrence Stephens Awards for Outstanding Aerospace Engineering Students

Structural Engineers Association of Texas - Dallas Chapter
Structural Engineers Association of Texas - Dallas Chapter Endowed Scholarship

Student Alumni Association
UT Arlington Alumni Association
Student Foundation Sophomore Scholarship

Mr. and Mrs. Bruce L. Tanner
Bruce and Vicki Tanner Endowment for Math and Science Education

Lifetime members of the UT Arlington Alumni Association
UT Arlington Alumni Association
Alumni Association Lifetime Membership Endowment

Members of the UT Arlington Parent and Family Association
Maverick Parent & Family Association Endowment

UT Arlington Alumni Association
Alumni Association Scholars Program

UT Arlington Chemistry and Biochemistry Society
Chemistry and Biochemistry Society Excellence Award

Mr. and Mrs. Robert (Mary Ann) Van Siclen
UT Arlington Alumni Association
Van Siclen Family Endowment

Mr. Rusty Ward
Sears Ward Baseball Endowment

Wayne and Billie Dean Watts
Wayne Watts Graduate Fellowship

Employees of Weaver and Tidwell, LLP
Weaver and Tidwell, LLP Graduate Fellowship in Accounting

Mr. Keith D. Weiss
UT Arlington Alumni Association
Weiss Family Endowed Scholarship in Industrial Engineering

Wells Fargo
Wells Fargo Academic Achievement Scholarship

(*denotes donor is deceased)


top