Skip to main content
uta
uta

2013 Service Awards by Years of Service

Last  Name First  Name Department Award Years
Adkins Susan A Bursar 10
Albino John Jr Facilities Mgmt 10
Alfers Mary J Student Governance 10
Alsobrook Rickey L Facilities Mgmt 10
Alvarez Jose A Facilities Mgmt 10
Atherton Joshua English Language Inst 10
Baker Randal W Library 10
Basham Randall E Social Work 10
Beavers Dora G Recruiting 10
Beckett Suzanne Library 10
Benson George S Management 10
Berry Tonja L Graduate Studies 10
Bishop Kenneth J Facilities Mgmt 10
Blackwell Cynthia L Accounting & Business Services 10
Brooks Wanda History 10
Butler Donald P Nanofab  10
Byington Kimberly K Bursar 10
Carouthers Bruce A Facilities Mgmt 10
Celik-Butler Zeynep Electrical Engineering 10
Chiao Jung Electrical Engineering 10
Cupp Donna K Auxillary Services 10
Davis Lane Facilities Mgmt 10
Diep Ngoc T Facilities Mgmt 10
Dihigo Sharolyn K Nursing 10
Dogan Atilla Mech & Aerospace Engineering 10
Florentin Bryan Art & Art History 10
Gatterdam Hans C Registrar 10
Gaupp Natalie J Theater Arts 10
Gayle Wayne C Asset Management 10
George Beverly Management 10
Gornet Ruth E Mathematics 10
Gough Laura Biology 10
Gunter Marda Psychology 10
Henderson Desiree Womens Studies 10
Howard Ruthie Facilities Mgmt 10
Jorgensen Theresa A Mathematics 10
Jung Sung Electrical Engineering 10
Krause Karen C Financial Aid 10
Kelley Paul Facilities Mgmt 10
Keller Robyn Asset Management 10
Lacefield Gary E Marketing 10
Lawson Nelda Social Work 10
Liang Qilian Electrical Engineering 10
Liu Ping Physics 10
Malyuta Yaroslav English Language Inst 10
Mattingly Stephen P Civil Engineering 10
Maurice Araya Provost 10
Montee Sondra K Facilities Mgmt 10
Moss Landa Architecture 10
Myers Steven W OIT 10
Nguyen Tuan A OIT 10
Passy Sophia L Biology 10
Pedraza Jaime Facilities Mgmt 10
Perez Vicente A Facilities Mgmt 10
Pham Gam T Facilities Mgmt 10
Porter Kevin J English 10
Poudyal Narayan Physics 10
Prince Ragenna Facilities Mgmt 10
Prince Craig J Facilities Mgmt 10
Robins Erwin R Distance Education 10
Rodriguez Jonathan Financial Aid 10
Roner Michael R Biology 10
Roque Yvonne Police Dept 10
Salo Sondra Financial Aid 10
Santee Darlene R Social Work 10
Shover Paul D Civil Engineering 10
Sikora Riyaz Informations Systems 10
Standlee Jennifer L Material Science 10
Stodnick Jacqueline English 10
Teng James Informations Systems 10
Theriot Shirley Community Service Learning 10
Topham Megan Fort Worth Center 10
Trudeau Rene L Art & Art History 10
Tucker Linette A Theater Arts 10
Wampler William E Facilities Mgmt 10
Ward Michael R Economics 10
Williams Michelle D Graduate Studies 10
Willis Jamie L Educational Opportunity Center 10
Wills Faedra M Library 10
Wixson Ehren Accounting & Business Services 10
Zhang Haoyang P Library 10
Aguilar Dolores  Nursing 15
Arnold Jeff OIT 15
Barasch Linda S Eng Comp Science 15
Bordeaux Cindi Bursar 15
Burditt Vicky L Procurement Services 15
Burlingham Gloria Biology 15
Carver Beverly J Library 15
Choi Jinny Modern Language 15
Cleveland Yolanda Financial Aid 15
Del Carmen Alejandro Criminology 15
Duncan Mari K Housing & Univ Ctr 15
Durham Holly W Social Work 15
Dwyer Margaret Library 15
Estrada Ramon C Facilities Mgmt 15
Evans Mary J Eng Comp Science 15
Foster Gloria J Purchasing 15
Gardner Carol R Social Work 15
Gerlach Jeanne Education, School of 15
Hamedi Shelly Engineering, Dean 15
Hanhart Jimmy Physics 15
Hardy Jason T OIT 15
Henry Timothy L Biology 15
Holmes Scott Library 15
Kadri Carolyn Library 15
Kribs Zaleta Christopher Mathematics 15
Lara Jesus Facilities Mgmt 15
Li Jianling Urban & Public Affairs 15
Lok Yan OIT 15
Lozano Benito English 15
Mahapatra Radha Information Systems 15
McCord James Police 15
McGee Ladorna Sociology 15
McMahan Gary Management 15
Medina Sabino Facilities Mgmt 15
Middelkoop Kurt ARRI 15
Montgomery Tammy OIT 15
Morgan Erin OIT 15
Musielak Zdzislaw Physics 15
Payne  James OIT 15
Phillips Sunday Library 15
Randolph Henry Donya Distance Ed 15
Rawlings Sylvia Alonzo Nursing 15
Scarbrough Cynthia Student Affairs 15
Schopf Brian Student Publications 15
Sconce Judy Marketing 15
Scott Karen Information Systems 15
Sears Kenneth Information Systems 15
Shelton Beth Anne Sociology  15
Shipman Barbara Mathematics 15
Smith Harold L Education 15
Solomons John Music 15
Thomasson Kenneth Bursar 15
Turner Coleene Accounting & Bus Serv 15
Arvindson Enid Urban & Public Affairs 20
Basler Debra Marie English Language Inst. 20
Booth Bill D Facilities Mgmt 20
Chapa Jr Joe Theater Arts 20
Chapman Jennifer University Compliance 20
Chave George Music 20
Chippendale Paul Biology 20
Connell Estrella Continuing Education 20
Crosby Robert L Publications 20
De Kaushik Physics 20
DeMars Basil N Asset Mgmt 20
Flores Jr Rogerio ARRI 20
Grover James P Biology 20
Haynes Sam W History 20
Israel-Pelletier Aimee Modern Language 20
Jones Sarah  Library 20
Juarez Jorge J Physical Plant 20
Lerninger James E Civil Engineering 20
Liles Steven J Physical Plant 20
Lorick Connie J Testing Services 20
Mabb Jonathan Central Receiving 20
Markham Shaw Charla Communication 20
McKinney Judy Procurement Services 20
Meiners Roger E Economics 20
Montgomery Robert B OIT 20
Morris Christopher History 20
Nguyen Viet A Physical Plant 20
Putnam Michael D Communication 20
Quintans Joel University Publications 20
Schofield James J Physical Plant 20
Sheen Mike Tzumin Physical Plant 20
Shiakolas Panayiotis S Mechanical & Aero Eng 20
Silva David J Office of the Provost 20
Smith Eric N. Biology 20
Thompson Sally Mechanical & Aero Eng 20
Valentich Rebecca Health & Safety 20
Williams Shannon L Registrar 20
Willson Nancy R Nursing 20
Amarh Marchesia Facilities Mgmt 25
Anderson Rita S Science Learning CTR 25
Bannister Marie Health Services 25
Belanger Joseph Facilities Mgmt 25
Cawthon Elizabeth History 25
Chan Wen Mech & Aero Eng. 25
Cox William Police Dept 25
Crow Lewis R Civil Engineering 25
Crow (Walts) Rebecca Kinesiology 25
Dillard John J Library 25
Donaldson  Sandra V Admissions 25
Elliott Doreen Social Work 25
Gartenhaus Jane Health Services 25
Hissong Rodney Urban & Public Affairs 25
Jordan Ronald Physical Plant 25
Leidlein Eric Housing & Univ Ctr 25
Mellgren Roger L Psychology 25
Morris Timothy English 25
Pearson Mary Jane OIT 25
Permenter John Mark University Publications 25
Rasheed Abdul A Management 25
Rogers Jimmy R Chemistry 25
Rouse Linda P Sociology 25
Samek Bradley OIT 25
Stewart James W Distance Education 25
Strachan Trenell Facilities Mgmt 25
Taylor Martin Accounting 25
Tjuatja Saibun Electrical Engineering 25
Brasher Scott Telecommunications 30
Chiasson Charles Philosophy 30
Corral Elsa President 30
Davis Wendell Electrical Eng. 30
Duncan Donna Campus Rec 30
Dunn Dana Sociology 30
Dyer Tammy English 30
Gintole George T Architecture 30
Glinsky Gary Physical Plant 30
Goldberg Joyce History 30
Himarios Daniel Business, Dean 30
Korzeniowski Andrzej Mathematics 30
Mann Martha Psychology 30
Miles Suzanne L Nursing 30
Morton Edward Science, Dean 30
Raja M Information Systems 30
Rajeshwar Krishnan Chemistry 30
Rodriguez Yvette Human Resources 30
Ruesing Burdette Mary Asset Management 30
Stevens John Electrical Eng 30
Tong Albert Mechanical & Aero Eng 30
Vargas Johnny Police Dept 30
Wang BoPing Mechanical & Aero Eng 30
Alexander Julie Library 35
Campbell Jonathan Biology 35
Jessup Carol Music 35
Kondraske George Electrical Engineering 35
Kuhner Craig Architecture 35
Maizlish Stephen History 35
McConnell Donald  Accounting 35
Mocek John Athletics 35
Robinson James Biology 35
Sharma Suresh C Physics 35
Story Dale Political Science 35
Criswell Linda  Accounting Services 40
Dowdy Jr John V Finance 40
Gray David Business, Dean 40
McMahon Robert F Biology 40
Moon Jhang S Political Science 45
Wilson Donald  Aerospace Eng 45
Lawrence Kent Mechancial Eng 50