Upcoming Events/Buy Tickets

Friday, April 25th, 2014

UIL Region II-4A Track Championships

Event Schedule Is Tentative

          Field Events

                    10:00 a.m.                           Boys Triple Jump

                                                               Boys Shot Put (8 to Finals)

                    11:30 am                              Boys Pole Vault

                    12:00 p.m.                           Boys High Jump (Five Alive)

                                                               Girls Triple Jump

                                                               Girls Shot Put (8 to Finals)

                TRACK OPEN FOR WARM- UPS:       1:00 pm - 2:20 pm

Preliminaries for Running Events: (Girls, followed by Boys) (8 to Finals)

                    ** 2:30 p.m.  **FINALS**   3200 Meter Run**

                    3:00 p.m.                             400 Meter Relay

                    3:55 p.m.                             100 Meter Low Hurdles (Girls)

                    4:05 p.m.                             110 Meter High Hurdles (Boys)

                    4:20 p.m.                             100 Meter Dash

                    4:40 p.m.                             800 Meter Relay

                    5:10 p.m.                             400 Meter Dash

                    5:35 p.m.                             300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles

                    6:00 p.m.                             200 Meter Dash

                    6:40 p.m.                              1600 Meter Relay

    For more information, please visit the University Interscholastic League website.


Saturday, April 26th, 2014

UIL Region II-4A Track Championships

Field Events

          9:00 a.m.                            Girls Long Jump (8 to Finals)

                                                     Girls Pole Vault

                                                     Boys Discus (8 to Finals)

         11:30 a.m.                           Girls High Jump (Five Alive)

                                                     Boys Long Jump (8 to Finals)

                                                     Girls Discus (8 to Finals)

          TRACK OPEN FOR WARM- UPS:       1:00 pm - 2:45 pm

          Running Events:--All Final Events (Girls followed by Boys)

     3:00 p.m.                             OPENING CEREMONIES -National Anthem- Introductions

     3:10 p.m.                             400 Meter Relay

         ** 3:20 p.m.  **FINALS**   800 Meter Run**

     3:35 p.m.                             100 Meter Low Hurdles (Girls)

     3:40 p.m.                             110 Meter High Hurdles (Boys)

     3:50 p.m.                             100 Meter Dash

     4:05 p.m.                             800 Meter Relay

     4:20 p.m.                             400 Meter Dash

     4:35 p.m.                             300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles

     4:55 p.m.                             200 Meter Dash

         ** 5:10 p.m.  **FINALS**   1600 Meter Run**

     5:30 p.m.                             1600 Meter Relay

For more information, please visit the University Interscholastic League website.


May 2nd - 4th

Texas Scottish Festival $ Highland Games

Friday, May 2nd

     - 5:00 p.m to Midnight 

     - Adult: $12.00     Teen(13-17): $8.00     Children(6-12): $5.00

Saturday, May 3rd

     - 9:00 a.m to Midnight

     - Adult: $18.00     Teen(13-17): $8.00     Children(6-12): $5.00

Sunday, May 4th

     - 9:00 a.m to 9:00 p.m.

     - Adult: $12.00 Teen(13-17): $8.00 Children(6-12): $5.00

For more information regarding the festival visit the Texas Scottish Festival website.


Friday, May 16, 2014

Arlington Classics Academy Field Day

          ACA Field Day          12:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

Please visit the Arlington Classics Academy website for more information.


Friday, May 23, 2014

Texas Special Olympics State Games

          8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. ------- Track/Field Events

          7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m. ------- Opening Ceremonies

For more information regarding the 2014 Texas Special Olympics State Games, please visit their website.

 


Saturday, May 24, 2014

Texas Special Olympics State Games

          8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. ------- Track/Field Events

          7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m. ------- Victory Dance

For more information regarding the 2014 Texas Special Olympics State Games, please visit their website.


Sunday, May 25, 2014

Texas Special Olympics State Games

          8:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. ------ Track/Field Events

For more information regarding the 2014 Texas Special Olympics State Games, please visit their website.