Upcoming Events/Buy Tickets

April 17-18, 2015

Special Olympics of Texas Area 11 Games

Day 1:

Registration begins at 10:00 a.m.

Coaches Meeting begins at 11:00 a.m.

Competition begins at 1:00 p.m. and concludes at 6:00 p.m.

Opening Ceremonies begins at 6:00 p.m.

Day 2:

Coaches Meeting at 7:15 a.m.

Competition begins at 8:00 a.m. and concludes at 5:00 p.m.

For more information regarding this years Special Olympic of Texas Area 11 games, please visit SOTX website.


May 1st, 2015

UIL I-6A & II-5A Regional Track/Field Championships



Day 1:

Field Events:

             9:00 a.m.                         12:00 p.m.            
             6A Girls Pole Vault             6A Boys Pole Vault
             6A Boys Triple Jump           6A Girls Triple Jump
             6A Girls Shot Put                6A Boys Shot Put
 
             5A Girls Long Jump             5A Girls High Jump
             5A Boys High Jump              5A Boys Long Jump
             5A Boys Discus                    5A Girls Discus

Preliminaries for Running Events:

Running orders for each event (5A Girls, 6A Girls, 5A Boys & 6A Boys)
             4:00 p.m.   -   400 (4x100) Meter Relay
             4:40 p.m.   -   100 Meter Low Hurdles (Girls)
             4:55 p.m.   -   110 Meter High Hurdles (Boys)
             5:10 p.m.   -   100 Meter Dash
             5:35 p.m.   -   800 (4x200) Meter Relay
             5:55 p.m.   -   400 Meter Dash
             6:15 p.m.   -   300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
             6:40 p.m.   -   200 Meter Dash
             7:20 p.m.   -   1600 (4x400) Meter Relay


May 2nd, 2015

UIL I-6A & II-5A Regional Track/Field Championships

Day 2:

Field Events - Finals

             9:00 a.m.                         12:00 p.m.            
             6A Girls High Jump            6A Girls Long Jump
             6A Boys Long Jump            6A Boys High Jump
             6A Boys Discus                   6A Girls Discus
 
             5A Girls Pole Vault            5A Boys Pole Vault
             5A Boys Triple Jump          5A Girls Triple Jump
             5A Girls Shot Put               5A Boys Shot Put

Running Event Finals:

Running orders for each event (5A Girls, 6A Girls, 5A Boys & 6A Boys)
            
             3:30 p.m.   -   400 (4x100) Meter Relays
             4:00 p.m.   -   800 Meter Run
             4:20 p.m.   -   100 Meter Low Hurdles (Girls)
             4:35 p.m.   -   110 Meter High Hurdles (Boys)
             4:50 p.m.   -   100 Meter Dash
             5:05 p.m.   -   800 (4x200) Meter Relay
             5:20 p.m.   -   400 Meter Dash
             5:40 p.m.   -   300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
             6:00 p.m.   -   200 Meter Dash
             6:15 p.m.   -   1600 Meter Run
             6:45 p.m.   -   1600 (4x400) Meter Relay