Skip to content

Records and Information Management

Records Management Contact List

Sub DepartmentPrimarySecondary
Academic Analytics & Operations
Janie Harris Davis Hall
(817) 272-5207
No secondary contact
Accounting
Pamela Wheaton Business
(817) 272-3088
Catherine Edgell
(817) 272-7029
Accounting Services
Paula Harrell Watson Bldg.
(817) 272-2661
No secondary contact
Africa Program
Dr. Schnavia Hatcher
(817) 272-3452
Ann Hunt Social Work Bldg.(Dean)
Apartment Life & Residence Life
Betty Patterson Davis Hall ?
(817) 272-2926
No secondary contact
Architecture, Planning, and Public Affairs
No primary contact
No secondary contact
architecture, Planning, and Public Affairs
No primary contact
No secondary contact
Art/Art History
Mary Peterson fine arts building on Cooper, Studio arts center on Davis
(817) 272-2294
Khushboo Skeikh
(817) 272-2294
Assistant Provost
Connie Frazier Davis Hall
(817) 272-3895
Laura Penuel
(817) 272-3952

Carolyn Brown
(817) 272-3773
Assistant VP-Academic Affairs
Connie Frazier Davis Hall
(817) 272-3895
Laura Penuel
(817) 272-3952

Carolyn Brown
(817) 272-3773
Assistant VP-Academic Financial Affairs
Connie Frazier Davis Hall
(817) 272-3895
Laura Penuel
(817) 272-3952

Carolyn Brown
(817) 272-3773
Automation & Robotics Research Inst.
Priscila Walsh (Lake Newell facility)
817-272-5902
Charmaine Nettles
(817) 272-5965
Biology
Linda Taylor Life Science Bldg.
(817) 272-4052
Gloria Bulingham ERB building
(817) 272-2871
Biomedical Engineering
Cindy Bradfield Nedderman Hall
(817) 272-2249

Marianne Pilolli
817-272-2965
Alicia Sisemore
(817) 272-2965
BSW Program
Dr. Phillip Popple Social Work Complex
(817) 272-3647
Barbara Saenz
(817) 272-2135
Budgets
Betty Scammell Watson Bldg.
(817) 272-6033
No secondary contact
Bursars
Erin Cavazos Watson
(817) 272-0338
No secondary contact
Business Affairs Administration
Rae Lynn Lansing Watson
No secondary contact
Campus Printing
Erin Cavazos Watson
(817) 272-0338
No secondary contact
Campus Recreation
Staci Backs The M.A.C. ?
(817) 272-3277
Donna Duncan
817-272-3277
Career Development Services
No primary contact
No secondary contact
Center for African American Studies
Ann Hunt Social Work Bldg.(Dean)
No secondary contact
Center for Child Welfare
Lydia Lazarky
)817) 272-5179
No secondary contact
Center for Clinical Social Work
Dr. Alexa Smith-Osborne
(817) 272-5226
Catherine Silva
(817) 272-2165
Center for Community Service Learning
No primary contact
Dequeant Susan e University Center
817-272-2124
Center for Greater Southwestern Studies
Elisabeth York University Hall
No secondary contact
Center for Mexican American Studies
Diana Botello Swift Center
No secondary contact
Center for Pre-Law
Amber White University Hall
No secondary contact
Center for Theory
Mark Graves 601 South Nedderman Drive #430
817-272-2661
No secondary contact
Charles T. McDowell Center for Critical Languages and Area Studies
Dr. Mark Cichock University Hall
No secondary contact
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Debbie Cooke Science Hall et al, including Shimadzu
(817) 272-0378
No secondary contact
Civil Engineering
Ava Chapman Nedderman Hall
(817) 272-2201
Sara Rideour
(817) 272-4250
Communication
Paula Branen Fine arts building 700 West Greek Row Drive
(817) 272-2163
No secondary contact
Computer Science and Engineering
Pam McBride Engineering Research Building
(817) 272-3604
Belinda Tarrant
(817) 272-3603
Counseling Services
No primary contact
Cynthia Bing
(817) 272-3672
Criminology and Criminal Justice
Cathy Moseley University Hall
(817) 272-3318
Angela Deadmon
(817) 272-3318
Curriculum and Instruction
John Smith Hammond Hall
(817) 272-0116
No secondary contact
Dean of Nursing
Lalita Thompson
817-272-2529
Holly Neimann
(817) 272-4800
Dean's Office
Jeanne Gerlach Hammond Hall
(817) 272-5476
No secondary contact
Dean's Office
Aleta Duran Davis Hall (?)
(817) 272-3291
Eric Bolsterli
(817) 272-3291
Dean's Office
Joanne Lovito-Nelson University Hall
(817) 272-3363
Evelvyn Lucas
(817) 272-3340
Dean's Office
Amy Osborn LIfe Science Bldg.
(817) 272-3444
Lona Donnelly Pickard Hall
(817) 272-3471
Dean's Office
Martha Ambrosio
(817) 272-3386
No secondary contact
Dean's Office
Linda Nesbitt College Hall
(817) 272-7215
Cheryl Gralish
(817) 272-7215
Dean's Office
Jennifer Knight Davis Hall
(817) 272-5164
No secondary contact
Dean's Office
Sandra Koenig Nedderman Hall
(817) 272-1295
Shelly Douglass Nedderman Hall
(817) 272-1443
Dean's Office (Social Work)
Nelda Lawson
(817) 272-3949
Gina Gonzalez-Wilson
(817) 272-1491
Dean's office (Social Work)
No primary contact
No secondary contact
Development and Special Events
No primary contact
Evelyn Knight Davis Hall
(817) 272-3923
Distance Education
Christine Lacy
(817) 272-5775
Clayton Beberstein
(817) 272-5727
Earth & Environmental Science, Geology
Beth Ballard Geoscience Bldg.
(817) 272-6003
No secondary contact
Economics
Barbera Sellers
(817) 272-3063
Virginia (Ginny) Marzoni
(817) 272-3061
Ed. Oppurtunity Center
Elizebeth (Liza) Rodriguez
(817) 272-2506
Jamie Williams
(817) 272-2293
Educational Leadership
No primary contact
Adrienne Hyle Hammond Hall
(817) 272-1049
Electrical Engineering
Ann E. Lewiston Nedderman Hall
(817) 272-2671
No secondary contact
Employee Benefits
Eunice Currie
(817) 272-7091
No secondary contact
Employee Compensation
Phala McGee
(817) 272-3612
Eunice Currie
(817) 272-7091
Employee Leave Management
Eunice Currie
(817) 272-7091
No secondary contact
Employee Records
Eunice Currie
(817) 272-7091
No secondary contact
Employee Relations
Eunice Currie
(817) 272-7091
No secondary contact
Employment Services
Eddie Freeman Wetsel Bldg.
(817) 272-2106
Eunice Currie
(817) 272-7091
English
No primary contact
Dyane Fowler
(817) 272-2692
English Language Institute
No primary contact
No secondary contact
Enterprise Development
Cathy Goyne 140 West Mitchell
817-272-5185
Burkhardt Fuchs
(817) 272-5645
Environmental Health and Safety
Grace Sauce 500 Summitt Avenue
(817) 272-3291
Leah Hoy
(817) 272-2185
Equal Opportunity Services
Eddie Freeman Wetsel Bldg.
(817) 272-2106
No secondary contact
Facilities Management
Mike Sheen Davis Hall (?)
Lisa Richardson
(817) 272-1445

Ragenna Prince
Field Office
Jane Hickerson
(817) 272-3751
Roberta Medina
(817) 272-3533
Finance and Real Estate
Teresa Sexton
817-272-3705
Debbie Maxey
Fort Worth Center
Christina B Graves Fort Worth Center
(817) 272-5918
Governmental Relations
Kate Kettles Davis Hall
(817) 272-3893
No secondary contact
Graduating Advising
Linda Goggans
(817) 272-0901
Rebecca Neilson
(817) 272-3649
Grants and Contracts (Social Work)
Lisa Wagner
(817) 272-3183
No secondary contact
Greek Life and University Events
Bonnie Rodriguez Davis Hall
(817) 272-2963
Susann Asebedo
(817) 272-6054
Health Services
DeWanna Hodges 605 South West Street
(817) 272-4433
Belinda Tompkins
(817) 272-4287
health services
No primary contact
No secondary contact
Health Services
No primary contact
No secondary contact
History
Wanda Stafford University Hall
(817) 272-2867
Robin Deeslie
(817) 272-2861
HR Education
Eunice Currie
(817) 272-7091
No secondary contact
HUB Program
Christy Brown Watson
(817) 272-3095
Julia Cornwell
(817) 272-3002
human resources records
Bobby Belovics Wetsel Bldg.
No secondary contact
Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering
Kimetha Williams Woolf Hall
(817) 272-3169
Julie Estill
(817) 272-3092
Information Systems and Operations Management
Andrea Webb
(817) 272-3505
No secondary contact
Institutional Research, Planning
Arnita Williams
(817) 272-5813
Angie Barolet
(817) 272-7524
Intercollegiate Athletics
Loraine Palmer College Park Center
(817) 272-7170
No secondary contact
Internal Audit
Ashley Smith Davis Hall
(817) 272-2076
No secondary contact
Kinesiology
Lou Fincher The M.A.C.
(817) 272-3107
Cindy Crissey
(817) 272-3109
Leadership Center
Bonnie Rodriguez Davis Hall
(817) 272-2963
Susann Asebedo
(817) 272-6054
Library
Karen Hopkins Library
817-272-7158
No secondary contact
Linguitics/TESOL Hammond Hall
Aleta Duran Davis Hall (?)
(817) 272-3291
No secondary contact
Mail Services
Erin Cavazos Watson
(817) 272-0338
No secondary contact
Management
Nancy Morrel
(817) 272-3502
Daniel (Quoc) Ngyuyen
(817) 272-3166
Management Services and Campus Operations, Auxiliary Business Services
Donna Swarb University Center ?
(817) 272-2323
No secondary contact
Management Services and Housing
Eric Leidlein
(817) 272-2791
Marketing
Laura Wilcox
(817) 272-2876
Materials Science and Engineering
Jennifer Standlee Engineering Laboratory Building
(817) 272-2398
Mathematics
Lona Donnelly Pickard Hall
(817) 272-3471
No secondary contact
McNair Scholars Program
Cheri Counts Davis Hall
(817) 272-3715
Joan Reinhardt
(817) 272-5375
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Sally Thompson Woolf Hall
(817) 272-7371

Janet Gober
(817) 272-3747
Delania Gordon
(817) 272-3704
Military Science
John Gerik College Hall
(817) 272-3281
No secondary contact
Modern Languages
Becky Rosenboom University College
(817) 272-3161
Pam Clark
(817) 272-3161
MSW Program
Dr. Randall Basham
(817) 272-2135
Barbara Saenz
(817) 272-2135
Multicultural Affairs
Rita Eckhardt Davis Hall?
(817) 272-6020
No secondary contact
Music
Beth E. Robinson 700 W. Greek Row
817-272-7411
No secondary contact
NANOFAB Center
Thanh Bui Shimadzu institute 201 E. Border
(817) 272-1536
No secondary contact
New Connections Program (UT Southwestern)
Sherry Bryson UT Southwestern Dallas
(214) 645-0914
Sheniqua Rose-Daniels
(817) 272-3949
New Maverick Orientation
Erica Jones the M.A.C.
(817) 272-3771
Meighan Burke
(817) 272-3212
Office of Academic Affairs (Social Work)
Debra Woody
(817) 272-9474
Nancy Ashenhart
(817) 272-0789
Office of Administration and Campus Operations
Phonecia (Felicia) Shelton Davis Hall
(817) 272-2102
No secondary contact
Office of Admissions, Records and Registration
Richard Jimmerson Davis Hall
(817) 272-0876
Hans Gatterdam
(817) 272-3254
Office of Advising and Student Success
Jennifer Malone
(817) 272-7232
Susan Terry
(817) 272-3647
Office of Financial Aid, Scholarships and Veteran's Affairs
Karen Krause Davis Hall
(817) 272-3568
Office of Information Technology
Barbara Brant Davis Hall
(817) 272-3675

Lisa Kight
(817) 272-3635
No secondary contact
Office of International Education
Beth Woodlee Swift Center
(817) 272-4179
Catalina Rosquero
(817) 272-2355

Jessica Betancourt
817-272-2730
Office of Recruitment and Admissions (Social Work)
Darlene Santee
(817) 272-5209
Dolores Bevins
(817) 272-1044
Office of the President
Marcy Sanders Davis Hall
(817) 272-2325
Mary Monk
(817) 272-2101

Elsa Corral
Office of Undergraduate Recruitment
Anita Wofford Davis Hall
(817) 272-3038

Tandi Knight
Dara Newton
(817) 272-5758
OIIR (Information & Instructional Resources)
No primary contact
David Leong
(817) 272-3035
Outreach Initiative
Anna Michelle Bodadilla Ransom Hall
(817) 272-2849
No secondary contact
Payroll Services
Melissa Brown Wetsel
(817) 272-0338
Debbie Jordan
(817) 272-6034
PHD Program
Dr. Beverly Black
(817) 272-2135
Rita Hay
(817) 272-3928
Philosophy and Humanities
Ken Williford Carlisle Hall
817-272-2764
Celia Stigall
(817) 272-2764
Physics
Angelita Winter Science Hall
(817) 272-9041
Police
Celda Borrego Police Dept. Davis
(817) 272-3908

Sandi Garnett
(817) 272-3660
Captain Nanette Rhodes
(817) 272-3901
Political Science
No primary contact
Mary Ann Lewis University Hall
(817) 272-2991
Procurement Services
Christy Brown Watson
(817) 272-3095
Julia Cornwell
(817) 272-3002
Professional Development
Kirstin Bradfield
(817) 272-5356
Valerie Adame
(817) 272-3921
Property Management
Heather Strelczyk Wetsel
No secondary contact
Psychology
Karen Twohey Life Science Bldg.
(817) 272-7230
Marda Gunter
(817) 272-0586
Research Administration
Elicia Cotten Center for Innovation 202 e. Border
(817) 272-1021

Julia McCoy
(817) 272-1142
Sarah Panepinto
(817) 272-0243
School of Social Work
No primary contact
No secondary contact
Senior Vice Provost
Connie Frazier Davis Hall
(817) 272-3895
Laura Penuel
(817) 272-3952

Carolyn Brown
(817) 272-3773
Smart Hospital
Linda P. Scroggs 411 S. Nedderman Drive
(817) 272-0022
Karen Caddell
Sociology and Anthropology
Mark Graves 601 South Nedderman Drive #430
817-272-2661
No secondary contact
Staff Training/Development
Jeannie Deakyne
(817) 272-5569
Eunice Currie
(817) 272-7091
Student Activities
Bonnie Rodriguez Davis Hall
(817) 272-2963
Susann Asebedo
(817) 272-6054
Student Conduct/Student Legal Services
Jan Giles University Center
(817) 272-2354
Erica Jones the M.A.C.
(817) 272-3771
Student Enrollment Services
Conroy Kydd
(817) 272-1105
Student Financial Services
Erin Cavazos Watson
(817) 272-0338
No secondary contact
Student Governance/Organizations
Marcy Garcia university center
(817) 272-0556
Toni Schear
(817) 272-0508
Student Publications
Brian Schopf University Center
(817) 272-7996
Students with Disabilities
Debra Root University Hall
(817) 272-3364
No secondary contact
Telecommunications Services
Teresa L. Brasher
(817) 272-5011
No secondary contact
Testing Services
Patricia Phillips University College
(817) 272-3323
Connie Lorick
(817) 272-2944

Patricia Hagerman
(817) 272-3323
Texas Hall
Sharon Carey Davis Hall
(817) 272-3331
No secondary contact
Theatre Arts
Linda Panther 502 South Cooper
817-272-2650
No secondary contact
Travel
Christy Brown Watson
(817) 272-3095
Julia Cornwell
(817) 272-3002
TRIO Pre-College Programs/Upward Bound
Patricia (Sue) Avis Carlisle Hall
(817) 272-2968
Lisa Thompson
(817) 272-2610

Enrique Delgado
(817) 272-2171
TRiO Student Support Services
Eileen Ferbend
817-272-3684
Jennifer Luken Sutton
(817) 272-3684
Undergraduate Advising
Robyn Farrell
(817) 272-3368
Lisa Hooks
(817) 272-3378
University Advising Center and Student Success
Leigh Young University College
(817) 272-6110
No secondary contact
University Center Operations
David Albart University Center
(817) 272-2929
No secondary contact
University Communication
Beverly Higbee Davis Hall
(817) 272-7076
No secondary contact
University Compliance Services
Jennifer Chapman Wetsel Bldg.
(817) 272-3089
No secondary contact
University Tutorial & Supplemental Instructions
Rebecca R. Bailey
(817) 272-2617
Blanca Gonzalez
817-272-2617
UTA Health Services
No primary contact
No secondary contact
Vice Provost
Connie Frazier Davis Hall
(817) 272-3895
Laura Penuel
(817) 272-3952

Carolyn Brown
(817) 272-3773
Women's and Gender Studies
Trudi Beckman University Hall
No secondary contact