The University of Texas at Arlington

Staff Advisory Council

District Representatives

Meet your Rep!

To see a complete list of all the SAC representatives by district, click here.


Erin Townsend, Global Education Outreach


Christina Macias, Human Resources


Sandra Bell, Facilities Management

Sandy Bell


Joel Box, Environmental Health and Safety

Joel Box


Jonathan Carroll, Special Event Facilities

Jonathan Carroll


Rosalinda Gloria, Parking and Transportation

Rosalinda Gloria


Duane Grove, Facilities Management


Mark Harris, Police Department


Kendra Hartness, Health Services


Shahab Lawrence, Parking and Transportation

Shehab Lawrence


Jason Lillie, Parking and Transportation

Jason Lillie


Anthony Minter, Auxiliary Services

Anthony Minter


Toni Minter, Auxiliary Services

Toni Minter


Peggy Morales, Police Department


Bruce OKeefe, Environmental Health and Safety


Alyssa Petty, Health Services

Alyssa Petty


Dalila Sandoval, Facilities Management


Teddy Scurlock, Facilities Management

Teddy Scurlock


Sean Stewart, Police Department


Kevin Vandenberg, Police Department


Jimmie Walker, Auxiliary Services


Julia Nowik, Mail Services


Cynthia Walker, Procurement

Cindy Walker


Hillary Green, VP for Communications

Hillary Green


David Prestianni, VP for Development


Carla Monk, OIT

Carla Monk


Kim Bennet, Precollege Programs

Kim Bennett


Denise Cobbs, Faculty Affairs

Denise Cobbs


Rachel Jenckins, Recruiting

Rachel Jenkins


Elizabeth Snapp, Admissions, Records and Registration


Doria Wormbly, Recruiting


Holly Zander, Learning Innovation Tech Lab

Holly Zander


Marie Reddick, Campus Recreation

Marie Reddick


Elvira Smith, Students with Disabilities

Elvira Smith


Kelsey Childress, Architecture

Kelsey CHildress


Tahanee Mannings, College of Education


Jennifer Hill, Information Systems and Operations Management


Cynthia Bradfield, Bioengineering


J. Carter, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering


Nova Coates, Computer Science and Engineering

Nova Coates


Carole Coleman, Engineering


David Davis, Engineering

Dave Davis


Ashley Priest, Biology


Margaret Jackymack, English

Margie Jackymack


Trish Mann, Philosophy

Trish Mann


Emmanuel Garcia, University Advising Center


Tammy Williams, University College

Tammy WIlliams


Elizabeth Webb, Nursing


Stephanie Williams-Neal, Nursing


Carol Yao, Nursing

Carol Yao

Trinka Christensen, Social Work


Health Scalf, Library