Leadership Academy: Alumni

 

COLLEGE OF ARCHITECTURE, PLANNING AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS

Sara Abraham-Oxford Staff 2019
Karabi Bezboruah Faculty 2019

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Griselda Borrego Staff 2020
Chi-Young (C.Y.) Choi Faculty 2018
Shunda Dixon Staff 2020
John Laudenslager Staff 2018
Radha Mahapatra Faculty 2018
Edmund Prater Faculty 2018
William Seeger Faculty 2020
Christy Spivey Faculty 2019
Sriram Villupuram Faculty 2020

 

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Jennifer Bailey Faculty 2021
Beth Fleener Faculty/Staff 2021
Holly Hungerford-Kresser Faculty 2018
Courtney Jackson Staff 2021
Jodi Tommerdahl Faculty 2019

 

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Yuan Bao Hong Faculty 2018
Leila Ladan Faculty 2019
Yan Wan Faculty 2019
Zhou Wei Dong Faculty 2018

 

COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS

David Arditi Faculty 2021
Amy Austin Faculty 2019 
Clark Andrew Faculty 2018
Matthew Clark Faculty 2021
Jacqueline Fay Faculty 2020
Julienne Greer Faculty 2021
Anne Healy Faculty 2018
Lauri Jensen-Campbell Faculty 2021
Cynthia Kilpatrick Staff 2018
Darryl Lauster Faculty 2019
Linda Perrotti Faculty 2021
Joshua Wilson Faculty 2021

 

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND HEALTH INNOVATION

Maxine Adegola Faculty 2020
Adrienne Ballard Staff 2018
Robert Brothers Faculty 2019
Felicia Chamberlain Staff 2018
Priscila Cacola Faculty 2019
Charlotte Carr Faculty 2019
Monee Carter-Griffin Faculty 2020
Serina Davenport Staff 2021
Tom Dombrowsky Faculty 2021
Connie Fox Staff 2018
Erica Hinojosa  Staff 2020
Michael Nelson  Faculty 2020
Brittany Rose Staff 2021
Susan Thames Faculty 2020
Margarita Trevino Faculty 2019

 

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE

James Alvarez Faculty 2021
Shanna Banda Faculty 2021
Esther Betran Faculty 2021
Todd Castoe Faculty 2020
Sarah Hawkins Faculty 2018
Robin Macaluso Faculty 2020
Valeria Martinez Staff 2019
Laura Mydlarz Faculty 2018
Madeline Rex-Lear Faculty 2019
Niakshi Veerabathina Faculty 2018
Jennifer (Melissa) Walsh Faculty 2021

 

SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK

Noelle Fields Faculty 2021
Patrice Green Staff 2021
Pamela Johnson Faculty 2019
Diane Mitschke Faculty 2018
Holli Slater Faculty 2019
Dawnetta Smith Faculty/Staff 2021

 

UNIVERSITY SERVICES STAFF

Rachel Jenkins Admissions 2019
Arrayon Farlough-Rollins Academic Testing Services 2021
Elizabeth Snapp Admissions 2021
Carol Kumm Career Center 2021
Joavana Sanchez Institutional Advancement  2019
Erin Townsend  Distance Education 2018
Karen Moser Enrollment Management  2020
Oliver Patterson IDEAS Center 2021
Crystal Garner Human Resources 2021
Morgan Chivers Library 2020
Shelley Vasquez Military Science 2021
Nancy McGruder New Maverick Orientation 2021
Katie Hageman Office of the Provost 2019
Diane Waryas Hughey Office of the Provost 2020
Denisse Avila Office of the Provost 2020
Ryan Hamzeh Office of the Provost  2020
Janelle Herron Office of the Provost 2020
Jay Tillerson Police, Support 2019
David Locke Police, Finance 2018
Glenn Cole Police, Support 2018
Kirstin Morningstar Regulatory Services 2018
Jessica Sanchez Relationship Violence & Sexual Assault 2021
Elvira Smith Student Access & Resource Center 2021
Beth Francesco Student Publications 2019
Lisa Thompson Talent Search 2018
Joanna Merritt University Analytics 2020
Patrick Alcorn Veterans Business Outreach Center 2020
James Kumm Veterans Program 2019
Amy Osborn VP for Research 2018