Skip to content. Skip to main navigation.

Mentoring Hours


11 01/1201 - INTRODUCTION TO ELECTRICAL ENG - Dr. Rasool Kenarangui
Wednesday 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM - Nanofab Center (GTA: SHAIKH TOUSIF)
Thursday 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM - Nanofab Center (GTA: SHAIKH TOUSIF)
EE 1101 - Introduction to electrical engineering - Dr. Kenarangui
Wednesday 8:00 PM to 10:30 PM - NH 234 (GTA: Chengchen Mao)
Friday 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - NH 234 (GTA: Chengchen Mao)
Monday 9:30 AM to 12:00 PM - NH 234 (GTA: Chengchen Mao)
EE 1106 - Electrical engineering freshman practicum - Dr. Turner
Wednesday 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM - NH 129 (GTA: Fariba Kenarangi)
Tuesday 9:30 AM to 12:30 PM - NH 129 (GTA: Fariba Kenarangi)
Monday 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM - NH 129 (GTA: Fariba Kenarangi)
Monday 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM - NH 132 (GTA: Manu Chilukuri)
Wednesday 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM - NH 132 (GTA: Manu Chilukuri)
EE 1201 - Introduction to electrical engineering - Dr. Kenarangui
Friday 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - NH 234 (GTA: Chengchen Mao)
Wednesday 8:00 PM to 10:30 PM - NH 234 (GTA: Chengchen Mao)
Monday 9:30 AM to 12:00 PM - NH 234 (GTA: Chengchen Mao)
EE 1311 - EMBEDDED SYSTEM PROGRAMMING - Dr. Greg K Turner
Thursday 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM - NH 234 (GTA: Zikai Wang)
Tuesday 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM - NH 234 (GTA: Zikai Wang)
EE 2320 - Circuit Analysis for non-EE majors - Dr. Davis
Thursday 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Nanofab cubicle 23 (GTA: Nithish Gadiyaram)
Friday 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Nanofab cubicle 23 (GTA: Nithish Gadiyaram)
Friday 12:30 PM to 3:30 PM - Nedderman Hall 128 (GTA: Chen Zhang)
Monday 12:30 PM to 3:30 PM - Nedderman Hall 128 (GTA: Chen Zhang)
EE 2347 - Math Foundation - Dr. Tjuatja
Monday 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM - NH 128 (GTA: Subrat Parajuli)
Wednesday 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM - NH 128 (GTA: Subrat Parajuli)
Friday 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM - NH 128 (GTA: Subrat Parajuli)
Tuesday 11:00 AM to 12:00 AM - NH 128 (GTA: Subrat Parajuli)
Thursday 11:00 AM to 12:00 AM - NH 128 (GTA: Subrat Parajuli)
EE 2403 - Electronics I - Dr. Howard Russell
Monday 4:00 PM to 7:00 PM - 148A (GTA: Subrata Das)
Friday 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM - 148A (GTA: Subrata Das)
EE 2415 - Circuit Analysis I - Dr. Howard Russel
Thursday 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM - NH 132 (GTA: Priyanka Biswas)
Monday 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM - NH 132 (GTA: Priyanka Biswas)
Thursday 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Nanofab desk 5 (GTA: Kamanashis Saha)
Friday 10:00 AM to 1:00 PM - Nanofab desk#5 (GTA: Kamanashis Saha)
EE 2441 - Digital Logic and Microprocessor 1 - Dr. Dukhyun Kim
Wednesday 7:00 PM to 10:00 PM - NH 148A (GTA: A S M Shamsur Rouf)
Friday 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM - NH 148A (GTA: A S M Shamsur Rouf)
Wednesday 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM - NH 132 (GTA: Hyusim Park)
Monday 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM - NH 132 (GTA: Hyusim Park)
EE 3140 - Junior Project Design Lab - Dr. Alavi and Dr. Zhou
Wednesday 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM - NH 129A (GTA: Pratik Ghate)
Monday 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM - NH 129A (GTA: Pratik Ghate)
Tuesday 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM - NH 129A (GTA: Fangqi Zhu)
Thursday 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM - NH 129A (GTA: Fangqi Zhu)
Tuesday 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM - ELB 268 (GTA: Kazi Tanzeem Shahid)
Tuesday 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM - NH 129A (GTA: Kazi Tanzeem Shahid)
Thursday 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM - ELB 268 (GTA: Kazi Tanzeem Shahid)
EE 3302 - Fundamental of the power systems - Dr. Kenarangui
Tuesday 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM - ELB 312 (GTA: Long Zhao)
Monday 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM - ELB 312 (GTA: Long Zhao)
EE 3310 - Microcontroller - Dr. Gibbs
Tuesday 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM - ELB 312 (GTA: Yuhao Zhou)
Monday 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM - ELB 312 (GTA: Yuhao Zhou)
EE 3316 - CONTINUOUS AND DISCRETE SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS - Dr. Kim
Friday 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM - 268, ELB (GTA: Md Billal Hossain)
Wednesday 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM - 268, ELB (GTA: Md Billal Hossain)
Monday 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM - 268, ELB (GTA: Md Billal Hossain)
EE 3318 - Real Time Digital Signal Processing - Dr. Turner
Friday 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM - NH 132 (GTA: Manu Chilukuri)
Thursday 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM - NH 132 (GTA: Manu Chilukuri)
EE 3330 - Probability and Random Signals - Dr. Venkat Devarajan
Monday 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM - NH 142 (GTA: Sree Ram Kamabattula)
Wednesday 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM - NH 142 (GTA: Sree Ram Kamabattula)
EE 3407 - Electromagnetics - Dr. Magnusson
Friday 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM - NH 132 (GTA: Mohsen Vaziri)
Monday 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM - NH 132 (GTA: Mohsen Vaziri)
EE 3446 - Circuit Analysis II - Dr. Russell
Thursday 1:00 PM to 2:30 PM - NH 128 (GTA: Samuel Smithers)
Tuesday 1:00 PM to 2:30 PM - NH 128 (GTA: Samuel Smithers)
EE 3446- - Circuit Analysis II - Dr. Russell
Friday 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM - Nanofab 2nd #3 (GTA: Tanvir Ahmed)
Wednesday 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM - Nanofab 2nd #3 (GTA: Tanvir Ahmed)
EE 4314 - Control System - Dr. Manry
Tuesday 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM - IEEE room (GTA: Patrik Kolaric)
Friday 3:00 PM to 7:00 PM - IEEE room (GTA: Patrik Kolaric)
EE 4330 - Fundamentals of Telecommunications Systems - Dr. Venkat Devarajan
Monday 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM - NH 142 (GTA: Sree Ram Kamabattula)
Wednesday 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM - NH 142 (GTA: Sree Ram Kamabattula)
EE 4349 - Senior Design - David Wetz
Monday 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM - ELB 126 (GTA: Charles Nybeck )
EE 4375 - Introduction to Power Electronics - Dr Ali Davoudi
Thursday 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM - NH132 (GTA: Ajay Yadav)
Tuesday 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM - NH132 (GTA: Ajay Yadav)
EE 5307 - Linear Systems Engineering - Dr. Wan
Wednesday 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM - NH250 (GTA: Murilo Augusto Pinheiro)
Monday 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM - NH 250 (GTA: Chenyuan He)
EE 5314 - Embedded Microcontroller System Design - Dr. Jason Losh
Tuesday 1:30 PM to 10:00 PM - NH148 (GTA: Viswanath Srinivasan)
Thursday 11:30 AM to 10:00 PM - NH148 (GTA: Viswanath Srinivasan)
Wednesday 3:30 PM to 5:30 PM - NH148 (GTA: Viswanath Srinivasan)
Thursday 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM - NH148 (GTA: Suhas B Mallesh)
Wednesday 7:00 PM to 10:00 PM - NH148 (GTA: Suhas B Mallesh)
Friday 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM - NH148 (GTA: Suhas B Mallesh)
Monday 7:00 PM to 10:00 PM - NH148 (GTA: Suhas B Mallesh)
Friday 4:00 PM to 10:00 PM - NH148 (GTA: Suhas B Mallesh)
Monday 9:30 AM to 5:30 PM - NH148 (GTA: Son Nguyen)
Tuesday 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM - NH148 (GTA: Son Nguyen)
Wednesday 9:30 AM to 3:30 PM - NH148 (GTA: Son Nguyen)
EE 5323 - Nonlinear Control Systems - Dr. Frank Lewis
Thursday 10:00 AM to 1:00 PM - NH 212 (GTA: Victor Lopez Mejia)
Monday 10:00 AM to 1:00 PM - NH 212 (GTA: Victor Lopez Mejia)
EE 5327 - System Identification and Estimation - Dr. Niestroy
Tuesday 2:30 PM to 5:30 PM - ELB 310 (GTA: Shan Zuo)
Thursday 2:30 PM to 5:30 PM - ELB 310 (GTA: Shan Zuo)
EE 5343 - SILICON-IC-FABRICATION-TECH - Dr. Celik-Butler
Wednesday 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Nanofab building (GTA: Afshin Shamsshooli)
Friday 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM - Nanofab building (GTA: Afshin Shamsshooli)
EE 5377 - Programmable Logic Controller - Dr. Wei-Jen Lee
Tuesday 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM - ELB 312 (GTA: Yuhao Zhou)
Monday 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM - ELB 312 (GTA: Yuhao Zhou)
EE 5379 - Introduction to Power Electronics - Dr Ali Davoudi
Thursday 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM - NH132 (GTA: Ajay Yadav)
Thursday 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM - NH132 (GTA: Ajay Yadav)
EE 6314 - Advanced Embedded Microcontroller Systems - Dr. Losh
Friday 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM - NH148 (GTA: Suhas B Mallesh)
Thursday 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM - NH148 (GTA: Suhas B Mallesh)
Wednesday 7:00 PM to 10:00 PM - NH148 (GTA: Suhas B Mallesh)
Monday 7:00 PM to 10:00 PM - NH148 (GTA: Suhas B Mallesh)
Friday 4:00 PM to 10:00 PM - NH148 (GTA: Suhas B Mallesh)