Skip to content. Skip to main navigation.

Mentoring Hours


EE 1106 - Electrical engineering freshman practicum - Dr. Turner
Wednesday 4:00 PM to 7:00 PM - NH 129 (GTA: Fariba Kenarangi)
Thursday 4:00 PM to 7:00 PM - NH 129 (GTA: Fariba Kenarangi)
EE 1311 - EMBEDDED SYSTEM PROGRAMMING - Dr. Greg K Turner
Thursday 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM - NH 234 (GTA: Zikai Wang)
Tuesday 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM - NH 234 (GTA: Zikai Wang)
Monday 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM - NH 132 (GTA: Manu Chilukuri)
Friday 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM - NH 132 (GTA: Manu Chilukuri)
Tuesday 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM - NH 132 (GTA: Manu Chilukuri)
Wednesday 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM - NH 132 (GTA: Manu Chilukuri)
Thursday 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM - NH 132 (GTA: Manu Chilukuri)
EE 2320 - CIRCUIT ANALYSIS - Mr. Kearny
Monday 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM - NH 132 (GTA: NITHISH KUMAR GADIYARAM)
EE 2403 - Electronics I - Dr. Alavi
Tuesday 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM - Nanofab Building, second (GTA: Amir Ghaedzadeh)
Thursday 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM - nanofab Building, second (GTA: Amir Ghaedzadeh)
Monday 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM - 148A (GTA: Afshin Shamsshooli)
Monday 5:30 PM to 8:30 PM - 148A (GTA: Afshin Shamsshooli)
EE 2415 - Circuit Analysis I - Dr. Howard Russel
Wednesday 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM - NH 132 (GTA: Priyanka Biswas)
Tuesday 3:30 PM to 6:30 PM - NH 132 (GTA: Priyanka Biswas)
EE 2441 - Digital Design and Progammable Microcontrollers - Dr. Dukhyun Kim
Tuesday 5:30 PM to 8:30 PM - NH 148A (GTA: A S M Shamsur Rouf)
Thursday 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM - NH 148A (GTA: A S M Shamsur Rouf)
Thursday 8:00 AM to 9:30 AM - NH108 (GTA: Hyusim Park)
EE 3140 - JUNIOR PROJECT LABORATORY - Dr Schizas, Dr Kenarangui
Monday 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM - ELB 268 (GTA: Kazi Tanzeem Shahid)
Monday 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM - ELB 211 (GTA: Pratik Ghate)
Wednesday 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM - ELB 211 (GTA: Pratik Ghate)
Tuesday 1:00 PM to 2:30 PM - Cubicle 356, 2nd floor, N (GTA: H M Ashfiqul Hamid)
EE 3302 - Fundamental of the power systems - Dr. Kenarangui
Monday 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM - EBL312 (GTA: Long Zhao)
Thursday 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM - EBL312 (GTA: Long Zhao)
EE 3310 - Advanced Microcontrollers - Dr. Gibbs
Wednesday 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM - ELB312 (GTA: Yuhao Zhou)
Monday 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM - ELB312 (GTA: Yuhao Zhou)
EE 3316 - Continuous-Discrete Signals and Systems - Dr. Ramtin Madani
Thursday 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM - ELB 219 (GTA: Edward Arthur Quarm Jnr)
Tuesday 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM - ELB 219 (GTA: Edward Arthur Quarm Jnr)
EE 3318 - REAL-TIME DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING - Dr. Greg Turner
Tuesday 10:00 AM to 1:00 PM - NH 132 (GTA: Muhammad Adil)
Monday 10:00 AM to 1:00 PM - NH 132 (GTA: Muhammad Adil)
EE 3330/EE - Probability and Random signal/ Telecommunication s - Dr. Venkat Devarajan
Wednesday 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM - Nh142 (GTA: Sree Ram Kamabattula)
Monday 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM - Nh142 (GTA: Sree Ram Kamabattula)
Tuesday 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM - Nh142 (GTA: Sree Ram Kamabattula)
EE 3407 - Electromagnetics - Dr. Chiao
Tuesday 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM - NH136 (GTA: Xuesong Yang)
EE 3444 - Electronics II - Dr. Howard Russell
Friday 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM - Nanofab Building, Cubicle (GTA: Subrata Das)
Thursday 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM - Nanofab Building, Cubicle (GTA: Subrata Das)
Tuesday 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM - Nanofab building (2nd flo (GTA: TANVIR AHMED)
Friday 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM - Nanofab building (2nd flo (GTA: TANVIR AHMED)
EE 3446 - Circuit Analysis II - Dr. Howard Russell
Friday 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM - Nanofab Building, Cubicle (GTA: Subrata Das)
Thursday 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM - Nanofab Building, Cubicle (GTA: Subrata Das)
Friday 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM - Nanofab building (2nd flo (GTA: TANVIR AHMED)
Tuesday 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM - Nanofab building (2nd flo (GTA: TANVIR AHMED)
EE 4314 - Control Systems - Dr. Michael Manry
Monday 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM - Nanofab Center, 2nd floor (GTA: Shaikh Tousif)
Wednesday 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM - Nanofab Center, 2nd floor (GTA: Shaikh Tousif)
EE 4328 - Power Quality - Dr. Lee
Wednesday 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM - ELB312 (GTA: Yuhao Zhou)
Monday 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM - ELB312 (GTA: Yuhao Zhou)
EE 4330 - Fundamentals of Telecommunications Systems - Dr. Venkat Devarajan
Monday 10:00 AM to 1:00 PM - N.H #142 (GTA: Manoj Madan Kumar)
Tuesday 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM - N.H #142 (GTA: Manoj Madan Kumar)
EE 5314 - Embedded Microcontroller System Design - Dr. Jason Losh
Wednesday 2:00 PM to 5:30 PM - NH 148 (GTA: DHEERAL BHOLE)
Thursday 7:00 PM to 10:00 PM - NH 148A (GTA: DHEERAL BHOLE)
Monday 2:00 PM to 5:30 PM - NH 148 (GTA: DHEERAL BHOLE)
Tuesday 7:00 PM to 10:00 PM - NH 129A (GTA: DHEERAL BHOLE)
Wednesday 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM - NH 148 (GTA: Muhammad Hammad Ijaz)
Monday 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM - NH 148 (GTA: Muhammad Hammad Ijaz)
Thursday 3:30 PM to 6:30 PM - NH 148 (GTA: Muhammad Hammad Ijaz)
Tuesday 2:30 PM to 5:30 PM - NH148 (GTA: Son Nguyen)
Tuesday 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM - NH148 (GTA: Son Nguyen)
Thursday 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM - NH 148 (GTA: Son Nguyen)
EE 5321 - Optimal Control - Dr Niestroy
Wednesday 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM - NH132 (GTA: Ajay Yadav)
Tuesday 12:30 PM to 3:30 PM - NH106 (GTA: Mushuang Liu)
Thursday 12:30 PM to 3:30 PM - NH106 (GTA: Mushuang Liu)
EE 5325/43 - Robotics - Dr. Das
Monday 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM - NH 250 (GTA: Chenyuan He)
EE 5356 - Digital Image Processing - Dr. K.R. Rao
Tuesday 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM - NH 141 (GTA: SHIBA KUANAR)
Friday 3:00 PM to 6:00 PM - NH 141 (GTA: SHIBA KUANAR)
EE 5364 - Information Theory and Coding - Dr. Liang
Tuesday 1:00 PM to 2:30 PM - NH 234 (GTA: Chengchen Mao)
Tuesday 1:00 PM to 2:30 PM - NH 234 (GTA: Chengchen Mao)
EE 5378 - Power Quality - Dr. Lee
Monday 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM - ELB312 (GTA: Yuhao Zhou)
Wednesday 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM - ELB312 (GTA: Yuhao Zhou)
EE 6375 - Power Electronics engg - Dr Davoudi
Monday 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM - NH132 (GTA: Ajay Yadav)