Skip to content. Skip to main navigation.

2015 Fall Dean's List

To be named to the Dean's List, the following criteria must be met:

  • Major is in one of the COE undergraduate programs
  • Has at least 3.75 cumulative GPA
  • Has at least 45 cumulative credit hours of which at least 24 (letter-graded) were earned at UTA
Mistere T Abate (CSE)
Eduardo Luis Aguirre (EE)
Simranjit Ahluwalia (BE)
Muhammad Bilal Ahmed (MAE)
Matt Daniel Allen (MAE)
Ross L Allen (MAE)
Stephen Alvarez (MAE)
Aninda Aminuzzaman (CSE)
Somesh Arora (CSE)
Kapil Aryal (MAE)
Aaron James Baldridge (MAE)
John Michael Barry (EE)
Sayem Hoque Bhuiyan (BE)
Sushil Bista (CSE)
Brandon Chase Boehme (CE)
German F Bonilla (MAE)
Patrick A Break (CSE)
Ronald Kenneth Brown (CSE)
Billy Brown (CSE)
Richard Ellis Bryant (BE)
Jeremy Kyle Buckingham (MAE)
Vincent Duong Bui (CSE)
Peter Joseph Caravano (CE)
Kersasp Aspi Cawasji (MAE)
Divya Chalise (MAE)
Christopher M Collander (CSE)
Compton Wayne Cooper (MAE)
Matthew S Coopman (CSE)
John Andrew Cruz (EE)
Brendan M Culligan (MAE)
Drew A Cushing (EE)
Mathura Prasad Dahal (EE)
Isaac Davis (MAE)
Sujan Devkota (IE)
Karel Devlugt (CSE)
Khai Dinh (CSE)
Khanh Ngoc Thuy Do (IE)
Adam Patrick Dorais (MAE)
Paavani Dua (EE)
Tran Duong (CE)
Dylan W Ebert (CSE)
Khalid Fayez El Hefni (MAE)
Ibrahim Ismail El Saad (CE)
Daisy Enriquez (ENGR)
Carla Maria Flores (CE)
Nyoka Amy Florius (CE)
Jessie C Fritche (BE)
Arnav Garg (CSE)
Prasoon Gautam (CSE)
Madhu Gautam (MAE)
Caleb Gentry (MAE)
Kelli Michelle Greenwood (CE)
Chase C Grigsby (MAE)
TreAnthony Guerrero (EE)
Vedansh Gupta (MAE)
Stephen J Halcomb (IE)
William K Harrod (CSE)
Austin M Hastings (CSE)
Kaleisha D Haynes (CE)
Wen He (CSE)
Brent Allan Hickenbotham (CE)
Zachary Hinkle (MAE)
Quan Tan Ho (EE)
Shannon Hobbs (CE)
Kyra M Holt (CSE)
Daniel James Huette (CSE)
Jose D Ibanez (IE)
Sandya Waseem Iqbal (BE)
Monica R Iturbe (IE)
Wazifa Jafar (CSE)
Damian Jimenez (CSE)
Joshua J Joens (MAE)
Fahad S Karim (EE)
Summit Kayastha (CSE)
Will Ralston Kent (CE)
Alexandra E Kessler (MAE)
Alexander Ray Key (CSE)
Kumar Khadka (CSE)
Prakash Khadka (CSE)
Ameera Khan (CSE)
Shazim Khanzada (CSE)
Riten Khatri (BE)
Kolton Kimball (CSE)
Mary Elizabeth Kingsbury (CSE)
Sebastian Klingler (CSE)
Don Chalanga Deemal Kuruppu (CSE)
Chhokila Lama (CE)
Tenzing Lama (CE)
Kristen Lillian Landers (EE)
Connor Landwehr (MAE)
Neda Langroodi (IE)
Tesleem O Lawal (MAE)
Matthew R Leidlein (MAE)
Richard Charles Leviner (BE)
Chase Michael Liles (CSE)
Alejandro Limon Naranjo (CSE)
Nicholas B Lira (MAE)
Cesar Lopez (IE)
Graham Steven Loveland (MAE)
Alfredo Luera (CE)
Ololade V Mafimidiwo (EE)
Ryan Manns (MAE)
Adrian Guadalupe Martinez (MAE)
Benson Mathew (CSE)
Ben Travis McAnally (CE)
Adam J McAvene (MAE)
Shawn Michael McCullough (MAE)
Steven Michael Mcdonald (MAE)
Nallely Maritza Medrano (IE)
Wesley W Mercer (MAE)
Luis A Miliotto (CE)
Vaishanavi Manoj Mirapurkar (CSE)
Shruti R Mishra (CSE)
Maryam Mohebbi (CSE)
Aaron Richard Moore (EE)
Abeir Moussa (CSE)
Chidalu Karen Mozie (BE)
Hussain A Mucklai (CSE)
Aaqif Muhtasim (CSE)
Matthew T Muir (BE)
Trent J Murray (CSE)
Megan Sexton Myers (CSE)
Nang Su Lwin Myint (BE, EE)
Mihika Naik (CSE)
Michael Joseph Nakagawa (MAE)
Kirk Hunter Nelson (EE)
Henry L Nguyen (MAE)
Thao Nguyen (CSE)
Huy An Nguyen (EE)
Roger Do Nguyen (CE)
Scott A Nidell (CSE)
Tina Norasane (EE)
Jesus Ojeda (MAE)
Ndubuisi Dominic Okonkwo (BE)
Gilberto Olvera (MAE)
Subash Paudel (CE)
Santosh Pradhan (CSE)
Alex N Preisser (MAE)
Benjamin Quigley (MAE)
Ashley E Quimod (CSE)
Shariyer M Rahman (CE)
Manaf Makin Refai (CE)
Miguel Andrew Rios (IE)
Walter Anton Robison (MAE)
Heriberto Rodriguez (MAE)
Rebekah Jean Roskens (CSE)
Nazmus Sakib (MAE)
Luis Eduardo Salas Nunez (MAE)
Shawn David Secrest (MAE)
Robert Sewell (EE)
Kaustubh Shinde (EE)
Aya M Shishani (CE)
Sujan Shrestha (CSE)
Arianne Silvestre (CSE)
Blake Cameron Sims (EE)
Daniel David Singh (CSE)
Shriya Nitin Singhania (CSE)
Dylan M Slick (IE)
Samuel E Smithers (EE)
Hector Rolando Sorto (CE)
Trevor Stull (CE)
Michelle R Tadlock (MAE)
Timothy Caden Teer (MAE)
Pushkar Bharat Thakkar (CSE)
Dhananda Krishna Thumiah (MAE)
Anish Timila (CSE)
Triston Riley Tomberlain (EE)
Gregory Alan Tometich (MAE)
Joseph Isaac Tompkins (CSE)
Patrick M Tran (CSE)
Johnny K Tran (CSE)
Karen Trevino (CSE)
Bibek Tripathi (MAE)
Nghia Huu Truong (MAE)
Haley Brooke Turman (MAE)
Emma Gisela Vasquez Ordonez (MAE)
Danny Albert Villalpando (CE)
Jacob B Wadley (CE)
Jonathan Israel Westerdale (MAE)
Michael Anthony Whitsitt (CSE)
Ariel Aulia Widjaja (CSE)
Hayden Q Willhoite (MAE)
Austin T Yates (MAE)
Emarric Trelaine Zipper (CSE)
 
 ∧