Skip to content. Skip to main navigation.

2015 Spring Dean's List

To be named to the Dean's List, the following criteria must be met:

  • Major is in one of the COE undergraduate programs
  • Has at least 3.75 cumulative GPA
  • Has at least 45 cumulative credit hours of which at least 24 (letter-graded) were earned at UTA
Abate, Mistere T (CSE)
Aguirre, Eduardo Luis (EE)
Ahluwalia, Simranjit (BME)
Ahmed, Muhammad Bilal (MAE)
Allen, Matt Daniel (MAE)
Allen, Brandon Gene (MAE)
Alvarez, Stephen (MAE)
Baldridge, Aaron James (MAE)
Ballesteros, Erik Nicholas (MAE)
Barry, John Michael (EE)
Baruwal, Sujit (CSE)
Behloul, Karim (BME)
Bhuiyan, Sayem Hoque (BME)
Boehme, Brandon Chase (CE)
Bonilla, German F (MAE)
Break, Patrick A (CSE)
Brown, Ronald Kenneth (CSE)
Brown, Billy (CSE)
Bryant, Richard Ellis (BME)
Buckingham, Jeremy Kyle (MAE)
Carney, Daniel John (EE)
Cawasji, Kersasp Aspi (MAE)
Chalise, Divya (MAE)
Choi, Young-Wook (CE)
Collander, Christopher M (CSE)
Conant, Christopher James (EE)
Cooper, Compton Wayne (MAE)
Coopman, Matthew S (CSE)
Cruz, John Andrew (EE)
Cushing, Drew A (EE)
Dahal, Mathura Prasad (EE)
Davis, Isaac (MAE)
Decena-Guzman, Angelo (IE)
Devkota, Sujan (IE)
Dinh, Khai (CSE)
Dinh, Duy Ngoc (EE)
Do, Khanh Ngoc Thuy (IE)
Dockery, Eric Lee (MAE)
Dorais, Adam Patrick (MAE)
Duong, Tran (CE)
El Hefni, Khalid Fayez (MAE)
Falgoust, Mitchell (BME)
Fallah Firoozi, Ramin (EE)
Fierro, John Beracah (EE)
Florius, Nyoka Amy (CE)
Galey, Jacob C (MAE)
Gautam, Madhu (MAE)
Gentry, Caleb (MAE)
Giacoma, Tyler (CSE)
Gray, Nicholas R (MAE)
Greenwood, Kelli M (CE)
Grigsby, Chase C (MAE)
Gupta, Vedansh (MAE)
Gurung, Santosh (MAE)
Haecker, Natalie Anne (BME)
Hagen, Dustin Harrison (MAE)
Halcomb, Stephen J (IE)
Harrod, William K (CSE)
Haynes, Justin Bradley (CSE)
Haynes, Kaleisha D (CE)
Hein, Zechariah (CSE)
Hickenbotham, Brent Allan (CE)
Hinkle, Zachary (MAE)
Ho, Quan Tan (EE)
Huette, Daniel James (CSE)
Hunn, Scott Dayton (MAE)
Hyatt, Kade (MAE)
Imade, Osadebamwen O (EE)
Iqbal, Sandya Waseem (BME)
Iturbe, Monica R (IE)
Jafar, Wazifa (CSE)
Jasim, Rasha (CE)
Jennings, Jason L (CSE)
Jimenez, Damian (CSE)
Joens, Joshua J (MAE)
Kachhy, Palash Manish (CE)
Kalita, Sneha Dipen (CSE)
Karim, Fahad S (EE)
Karki, Bhupendra (CSE)
Karulkar, Roopak Makarand (MAE)
Kayastha, Summit (CSE)
Kessler, Alexandra E (MAE)
Key, Alexander Ray (CSE)
Khadka, Damber K (CSE)
Khadka, Prakash (CSE)
Khan, Ameera (CSE)
Khanal, Binod (MAE)
Khanzada, Shazim (CSE)
Khatri, Riten (BME)
Kimball, Kolton (CSE)
Klingler, Sebastian (CSE)
Lama, Chhokila (CE)
Langroodi, Neda (IE)
Leidlein, Matthew R (MAE)
Leonard, Matthew D (CSE)
Leonhardt, Kristopher (IE)
Leviner, Richard Charles (BME)
Liles, Chase Michael (CSE)
Limon Naranjo, Alejandro (CSE)
Lira, Nicholas B (MAE)
Loveland, Graham Steven (MAE)
Lucas, Bryan Keith (MAE)
Luera, Alfredo (CE)
Ly, Long K (CSE)
Mack, Brian Ethan (MAE)
Mack, Brian Ethan (EE)
Major, Julian Dion (CSE)
Manandhar, Abhisekh (MAE)
Marnell, Kevin Edward (CSE)
Martinez, Adrian Guadalupe (MAE)
Mathew, Benson (CSE)
Mays, Jeffrey Mark (EE)
McAnally, Ben Travis (CE)
McAvene, Adam J (MAE)
McCullough, Shawn Michael (MAE)
Mcdonald, Steven Michael (MAE)
McElfresh, Andrew James (MAE)
McKee, Cody (MAE)
Mercer, Wesley W (MAE)
Miliotto, Luis A (CE)
Mohebbi, Maryam (CSE)
Moore, Aaron Richard (EE)
Moore, Ivy M (CSE)
Moorman, Sarah Y (MAE)
Moussa, Abeir (CSE)
Mucklai, Hussain A (CSE)
Muir, Matthew T (BME)
Murray, Trent J (CSE)
Myint, Nang Su Lwin (BME)
Myint, Nang Su Lwin (EE)
Nakagawa, Michael Joseph (MAE)
Nelson, Kirk Hunter (EE)
Nguyen, Roger Do (CE)
Nguyen, Henry L (MAE)
Nidell, Scott A (CSE)
O'Donoghue, Deirdra R (MAE)
Ojeda, Jesus (MAE)
Okonkwo, Ndubuisi Dominic (BME)
Olvera, Gilberto (MAE)
Parra, Jesus Eduardo (CSE)
Paudel, Subash (CE)
Paul, Neleena (IE)
Paz, Priscilla E (CSE)
Pham, Khoa Anh (CSE)
Pradhan, Santosh (CSE)
Preisser, Alex N (MAE)
Quigley, Benjamin (MAE)
Quimod, Ashley E (CSE)
Rahman, Shariyer M (CE)
Ramsey, James Wilcox (MAE)
Refai, Manaf Makin (CE)
Regmi, Siddhartha (EE)
Rios, Miguel Andrew (IE)
Robinson, Frank E (CSE)
Robison, Walter Anton (MAE)
Roskens, Rebekah J (CSE)
Sakib, Nazmus (MAE)
Salas Nunez, Luis Eduardo (MAE)
Secrest, Shawn David (MAE)
Shinde, Kaustubh (EE)
Shishani, Aya M (CE)
Shmais, Zedd Michael (CSE)
Shrestha, Samir (CSE)
Shrestha, Amir (MAE)
Sims, Blake Cameron (EE)
Skocelas, Seth (CSE)
Slay, Dakota Gene (CSE)
Slick, Dylan M (IE)
Smith, Frank Ryan (CSE)
Smithers, Samuel E (EE)
Soriano, Celine N (CSE)
Sorto, Hector Rolando (CE)
Stull, Trevor (CE)
Su, Jeremy N (MAE)
Tadlock, Michelle R (MAE)
Teran, Carlos A (MAE)
Thakkar, Pushkar Bharat (MAE)
Thumiah, Dhananda Krishna (MAE)
Timila, Anish (CSE)
Tometich, Gregory Alan (MAE)
Tran, Patrick M (CSE)
Tran, Johnny K (CSE)
Trevino, Karen (CSE)
Tripathi, Bibek (MAE)
Truong, Nghia Huu (MAE)
Turman, Haley Brooke (MAE)
Varghese, Sarah M (CSE)
Villalpando, Danny Albert (CE)
Vu, Dang Ngoc (MAE)
Vuppula, Hannah E (EE)
Wadley, Jacob B (CE)
Wanniarachchi, Hashini Ishara (IE)
Watson, Matthew Elliot (MAE)
Widjaja, Ariel Aulia (CSE)
Willhoite, Hayden Q (MAE)
Williams, Kaitlyn P (CSE)
Yadav, Himank (CSE)
Yates, Austin T (MAE)
Zaki, David Youssef (MAE)
Zipper, Emarric Trelaine (CSE)
 
 ∧