Skip to content. Skip to main navigation.

2016 Fall Dean's List

To be named to the Dean's List, the following criteria must be met:

  • Major is in one of the COE undergraduate programs
  • Has at least 3.75 cumulative GPA
  • Has at least 45 cumulative credit hours of which at least 24 (letter-graded) were earned at UTA
Abate, Mistere (CSE)
Abubaker, Farah (CSE)
Adkins, Jacob (CE)
Agbonoga, Nurudeen (EE)
Aghera, Vishal (MAE)
Ahluwalia, Simranjit (BME)
Ahmed, Muhammad (MAE)
Ahmed, Zakia (MAE)
Al Atoum, Ghaida (EE)
Alba, Lorenzo (MAE)
Ali, Mohammed (CSE)
Allen, Matt (MAE)
Allen, Ross (MAE)
Aminuzzaman, Aninda (CSE)
Antony, Dona (BME)
Araujo, Antonio (MAE)
Arora, Somesh (CSE)
Arruda, Thomas (MAE)
Aryal, Shrey (CSE)
Bachtel, Adam (BME)
Baldridge, Aaron (MAE)
Bao, Jessica (CSE)
Barradas, David (MAE)
Barry, John (EE)
Belveal, Logan (MAE)
Bhuiyan, Sayem (BME)
Biyani, Pavanaj (CSE)
Blackwood, Ashton (MAE)
Bohannon, Andrew (EE)
Brady, Robert (CSE)
Brown, Billy (CSE)
Bryant, Richard (BME)
Buckingham, Jeremy (MAE)
Bullard, Bryan (MAE)
Caravano, Peter (CE)
Castanon, Jersain (CE)
Chalise, Divya (MAE)
Chalotra, Vipul (MAE)
Chase, Brandon (CSE)
Chau, Son Quoc Bao (CSE)
Chavez, David (CSE)
Clegg, Randy (CSE)
Colaur, Kristin (CE)
Collander, Christopher (CSE)
Conant, Christopher (EE)
Conklin, Craig (MAE)
Coopman, Matthew (CSE)
Cox, Anna (CSE)
Cushing, Drew (EE)
Dakwar, Michael (EE)
Delgado, James (MAE)
Dixon, Kyrell (CSE)
Dorais, Adam (MAE)
Downing, Christopher (CSE)
Dua, Paavani (EE)
Ehinomen Ehikhuemen, Princess (BME)
El Saad, Ibrahim (CE)
Ellala, Wondwosen (CE)
Esho, Iretomiwa (MAE)
Florius, Nyoka (CE)
Garg, Arnav (CSE)
Gautam, Madhu (MAE)
Gil Rangel, Ahyessa (IE)
Goller, Robert (MAE)
Green, Carmen (MAE)
Green, John (CSE)
Greenwood, Kelli (CE)
Grigsby, Chase (MAE)
Gupta, Kartik (CSE)
Gustaf, Tyler (CSE)
Haider, Nowmi (BME)
He, Wen (CSE)
Helton, Quinton (CSE)
Hickenbotham, Brent (CE)
Hinkle, Zachary (MAE)
Hoang, Douglas (CSE)
Hoang, Thach (CSE)
Holden, Benjamin (MAE)
Holt, Kyra (CSE)
Horton, April (MAE)
Howard, Cameron (CSE)
Huette, Daniel (CSE)
Hymel, Peter (MAE)
Ibanez, Jose (IE)
Idelhaj, Ayoub (EE)
Iqbal, Kashif (CSE)
Iturbe, Monica (IE)
Iwuh, Amarachi (CSE)
Jaekel, Courtney (IE)
Jafar, Wazifa (CSE)
Jimenez, Damian (CSE)
Joens, Joshua (MAE)
Johnston, Alexander (EE)
Kabahizi, Bruno (MAE)
Karim, Fahad (EE)
Kayastha, Summit (CSE)
Kessler, Alexandra (MAE)
Kharel, Aswin (CSE)
Khatri, Riten (BME)
Kimball, Kolton (CSE)
Kuruppu, Don Chalanga (CSE)
Landers, Kristen (EE)
Landwehr, Connor (MAE)
Langroodi, Neda (IE)
Lawal, Tesleem (MAE)
Lea, Joakim (MAE)
Leidlein, Matthew (MAE)
Liles, Chase (CSE)
Limon Naranjo, Alejandro (CSE)
Lira, Nicholas (MAE)
Lopez, Cesar (IE)
Loveland, Graham (MAE)
Lueckenhoff, Jessica (MAE)
Madanayake, Sachini (CE)
Maginnis Livingston, Katherine Shannon (BME)
Manjur Dola, Muhasina (CE)
Mannan, Abdul (CSE)
Martinez, Adrian (MAE)
Mathew, Benson (CSE)
Matsler, Casey (MAE)
McAnally, Ben (CE)
McAvene, Adam (MAE)
McCullough, Shawn (MAE)
McFarland, Nathan (MAE)
Miliotto, Luis (CE)
Miller, Kaleisha (CE)
Mirapurkar, Vaishanavi (CSE)
Moore, Aaron (EE)
Mozie, Chidalu (BME)
Muir, Matthew (BME)
Munoz, Gonzalo (CSE)
Murshid, Fariha (BME)
Myers, Megan (CSE)
Myint, Nang Su Lwin (EE)
Nguyen, Danny (MAE)
Nguyen, Henry (MAE)
Nguyen, Hien (MAE)
Nguyen, Huy (EE)
Nguyen, Khoi Nguyen (CSE)
Nguyen, Roger (CE)
Nguyen, Thao (CSE)
Nguyen, Tommy (BME)
Niakan, Bijan (MAE)
Nidell, Scott (CSE)
Okonkwo, Ndubuisi (BME)
Olvera Aguilar, Gilberto (MAE)
Pereira, Kevin (CE)
Pham, Hoang (CSE)
Pham, Nhan (EE)
Pham, Yen (CSE)
Phan, Nga (CE)
Poudel, Anil (CSE)
Pradhan, Santosh (CSE)
Preisser, Alex (MAE)
Pugliese, Timothy (MAE)
Putty, Jared (BME)
Quimod, Ashley (CSE)
Rodriguez, Heriberto (MAE)
Ruby, Brigette (BME)
Saad, Aakib Ahmed (IE)
Sabine, Gavin (MAE)
Sakib, Nazmus (MAE)
Salas Nunez, Luis (MAE)
Salazar, Javier (EE)
Sanchez Romo, Danali (CSE)
Sanders, Maxwell (CSE)
Sardesai, Tanmay (CSE)
Schulte, Nicholas (MAE)
Shah, Raza (MAE)
Sharma, Divyanshu (CSE)
Shikarkhane, Shweta (CSE)
Shishani, Aya (CE)
Shrestha, Sujan (CSE)
Shrestha, Suman (CSE)
Silvestre, Arianne (CSE)
Silwal, Mandip (CSE)
Sims, Blake (EE)
Singhania, Shriyanitin (CSE)
Sligar, Hannah (IE)
Smith, Matthew (MAE)
Smithers, Samuel (EE)
Sorto, Hector (CE)
Sorto-Ramos, Elida (MAE)
Stallings, Michaela (MAE)
Stroud, Robert (MAE)
Stull, Trevor (CE)
Subedi, Bishrut (EE)
Sullivan, Shannon (IE)
Suryana, Winston (CSE)
Tadlock, Michelle (MAE)
Teer, Timothy (MAE)
Thakkar, Pushkar Bharat (CSE)
Tomberlain, Triston (EE)
Tompkins, Joseph (CSE)
Torres, Austin (MAE)
Tran, Khanh (MAE)
Tran, Patrick (CSE)
Tran, Tan (CSE)
Tran, Thang (CSE)
Truong, William (CSE)
Turman, Haley (MAE)
Vaca, David (BME)
Villalpando, Danny (CE)
Vu, Thao-mi (BME)
Wadley, Jacob (CE)
Watson, Bailey (CE)
Weber, Christopher (EE)
Whitteberry, Zachary (CSE)
Wolf, Nathanael (CE)
Yang, Feimo (MAE)
Yang, Jenny (EE)
Yip, Victor (BME)
Yu, Dylan (BME)
Zipper, Emarric (CSE)
Zitoon, Chris (CSE)
 
 ∧