Skip to content. Skip to main navigation.

2016 Spring Dean's List

To be named to the Dean's List, the following criteria must be met:

  • Major is in one of the COE undergraduate programs
  • Has at least 3.75 cumulative GPA
  • Has at least 45 cumulative credit hours of which at least 24 (letter-graded) were earned at UTA
Abate, Mistere T (CSE)
Abubaker, Farah Reyad (CSE)
Aghera, Vishal Pravin (MAE)
Aguirre, Eduardo (EE)
Ahluwalia, Simranjit Singh (BME)
Ahmed, Muhammad Bilal (MAE)
Ahmed, Zakia (MAE)
Al Atoum, Ghaida Jalal (EE)
Allen, Matt Daniel (MAE)
Allen, Ross L (MAE)
Alspaw, Alexander Ivan (MAE)
Alvarez, Stephen (MAE)
Aminuzzaman, Aninda (CSE)
Antony, Dona (BME)
Arora, Somesh (CSE)
Arruda, Thomas J (MAE)
Aryal, Kapil (MAE)
Baldridge, Aaron James (MAE)
Barnett, Benjamin Michael (MAE)
Barry, John Michael (EE)
Bhuiyan, Sayem Hoque (BME)
Blackwood, Ashton James (MAE)
Boehme, Brandon Chase (CE)
Bonilla, German (MAE)
Bonilla, German (MAE)
Brady, Robert Patrick (CSE)
Breedlove, Jason M (CSE)
Brown, Billy (CSE)
Brown, Ronald Kenneth (CSE)
Bryant, Richard (BME)
Buckingham, Jeremy Kyle (MAE)
Bullard, Bryan Paul (MAE)
Caravano, Peter Joseph (CE)
Castanon, Jersain (CE)
Cawasji, Kersasp Aspi (MAE)
Chalise, Divya (MAE)
Chase, Brandon (CSE)
Clark, Addison Edwin (CSE)
Collander, Christopher (CSE)
Conant, Christopher James (EE)
Conklin, Craig Daniel (MAE)
Cooper, Compton Wayne (MAE)
Coopman, Matthew S (CSE)
Cox, Anna M (CSE)
Cushing, Drew A (EE)
Davis, Issac (MAE)
Delgado, James (MAE)
Devkota, Sujan (IE)
Devlugt, Karel (CSE)
Do, Khanh NgocThuy (IE)
Dorais, Adam Patrick (MAE)
Downing, Christopher Michael (CSE)
Dua, Paavani (EE)
Ehinomen Ehikhuemen, Princess (BME)
El Hefni, Khalid Fayez (MAE)
El Saad, Ibrahim Ismail (CE)
Ellala, Wondwosen Tesfaye (CE)
Elsaad, Osama (CE)
Florius, Nyoka Amy (CE)
Fritche, Jessie C (BME)
Galbreath, Bradley J (EE)
Garg, Arnav (CSE)
Gautam, Madhu (MAE)
Gautam, Prasoon (CSE)
Goller, Robert Thomas (MAE)
Green, Carmen D (MAE)
Greenwood, Kelli Michelle (CE)
Grigsby, Chase C (MAE)
Gupta, Vedansh (MAE)
Gurung, Rabi (CSE)
Haider, Nowmi (BME)
Harrod, William K (CSE)
Haynes, Kaleisha D (CE)
Helton, Quinton (CSE)
Herring, Joseph (MAE)
Hickenbotham, Brent (CE)
Hinkle, Zachary (MAE)
Hinojosa, Marc R (CE)
Hobbs, Shannon (CE)
Holden, Benjamin D (MAE)
Holt, Kyra M (CSE)
Howard, Cameron Christian (CSE)
Huette, Daniel James (CSE)
Idelhaj, Ayoub (EE)
Iturbe, Monica R (IE)
Iwuh, Amarachi Winniefred (CSE)
Jaekel, Courtney Renee (IE)
Jafar, Wazifa (CSE)
Jimenez, Damian (CSE)
Joens, Joshua J (MAE)
Johnston, Alex Nathaniel (MAE)
K C, Sandesh (MAE)
Karim, Fahad Syed (EE)
Karulkar, Roopak (MAE)
Kayastha, Summit (CSE)
Kent, Will Ralston (CE)
Kessler, Alexandra E (MAE)
Key, Alexander Ray (CSE)
Khadka, Prakash (CSE)
Khan, Ameera (CSE)
Kharel, Aswin Raj (CSE)
Khatri, Riten (BME)
Kim, Jinsae (CE)
Kimball, Kolton (CSE)
Kingsbury, Mary Elizabeth (CSE)
Klingler, Sebastian (CSE)
Kuruppu, Don Chalanga Deemal (CSE)
Lama, Chhokila (CE)
Landers, Kristen Lillian (EE)
Landwehr, Connor (MAE)
Langroodi, Neda (IE)
Lawal, Tesleem O (MAE)
Lea, Joakim Soiland (MAE)
Lee, Seung Yoon (MAE)
Leidlein, Matthew (MAE)
Liles, Chase Michael (CSE)
Limon Naranjo, Alejandro (CSE)
Lira, Nicholas B (MAE)
Lopez, Cesar (IE)
Loveland, Graham Steven (MAE)
Luong, Vinh Quoc (CSE)
Manjur Dola, Muhasina (CE)
Manns, Ryan (MAE)
Martinez, Adrian Guadalupe (MAE)
Mathew, Benson (CSE)
McAnally, Ben Travis (CE)
McAvene, Adam J (MAE)
McCullough, Shawn Michael (MAE)
McCullough, Shawn Michael (MAE)
Mcdonald, Steven Michael (MAE)
Mendoza, Guillermo (CE)
Miliotto, Luis A (CE)
Mirapurkar, Vaishanavi Manoj (CSE)
Moore, Aaron Richard (EE)
Moussa, Abeir (CSE)
Mozie, Chidalu (BME)
Mucklai, Hussain A (CSE)
Muhtasim, Aaqif (CSE)
Muir, Matthew T (BME)
Murshid, Fariha (BME)
Myers, Megan Sexton (CSE)
Myint, Nang Su Lwin (EE)
Nelson, Kirk Hunter (EE)
Nguyen, Danny Van (MAE)
Nguyen, Henry L (MAE)
Nguyen, Huy An (EE)
Nguyen, Khoi Nguyen Le (CSE)
Nguyen, Roger Do (CE)
Nguyen, Thao (CSE)
Nguyen, Tommy (BME)
Nguyen, Tommy (BME)
Nidell, Scott A (CSE)
Norasane, Tina (EE)
Nunez, Luis (MAE)
Ojeda, Jesus (MAE)
Okonkwo, Ndubuisi Dominic (BME)
Olvera, Gilberto (MAE)
Owings, Jeffrey David (CE)
Paudel, Subash (CE)
Pham, Hoang (CSE)
Pham, Nhan (EE)
Pham, Tung Viet (CSE)
Pham, Yen (CSE)
Phan, Nga Thuy (CE)
Poudel, Anil (CSE)
Pradhan, Santosh (CSE)
Preisser, Alex N (MAE)
Quigley, Benjamin (MAE)
Quimod, Ashley E (CSE)
Ramirez, Rodrigo (CSE)
Rios, Miguel Andrew (IE)
Robison, Walter Anton (MAE)
Rodriguez, Heriberto (MAE)
Roskens, Rebekah Jean (CSE)
Ruby, Brigette N (BME)
Saad, Aakib Ahmed (IE)
Sabine, Gavin K (MAE)
Sakib, Nazmus (MAE)
Salazar, Javier A (EE)
Sanchez Romo, Danali (CSE)
Sanders, Maxwell P (CSE)
Secrest, Shawn David (MAE)
Sewell, Robert (EE)
Shah, Sandeep (CE)
Shinde, Kaustubh (EE)
Shishani, Aya (CE)
Shrestha, Sujan (CSE)
Shrestha, Suman (CSE)
Silvestre, Arianne Lexine Vales (CSE)
Silwal, Mandip (CSE)
Sims, Blake Cameron (EE)
Singh, Karan (CSE)
Singhania, Shriyanitin (CSE)
Smith, Matthew (MAE)
Smithers, Samuel E (EE)
Sorto, Hector Rolando (CE)
Stull, Trevor (CE)
Subedi, Bishrut (MAE)
Sullivan, Shannon Stallings (IE)
Suryana, Winston (CSE)
Tadlock, Michelle R (MAE)
Teer, Timothy Caden (MAE)
Thakkar, Pushkar Bharat (CSE)
Thumiah, Dhananda Krishna (MAE)
Tomberlain, Triston Riley (EE)
Tompkins, Joseph Isaac (CSE)
Tran, Johnny K (CSE)
Tran, Nghiem (MAE)
Tran, Patrick M (CSE)
Tran, Tan L (CSE)
Tran, Thang Van (CSE)
Trevino, Karen (CSE)
Tripathi, Bibek (MAE)
Truong, William X (CSE)
Turman, Haley Brooke (MAE)
Villalpando, Danny (CE)
Vu, Hai Minh (CSE)
Vu, Michael H (CSE)
Vu, Thao-mi T (BME)
Wadley, Jacob B (CE)
Weber, Christopher S (EE)
Whitsitt, Michael Anthony (CSE)
Whitteberry, Zachary G (MAE)
Widjaja, Ariel Aulia (CSE)
Willhoite, Hayden Q (MAE)
Yang, Jenny Licheun (EE)
Yates, Austin T (MAE)
Yip, Victor S (BME)
Yu, Dylan J (BME)
Zenger, Douglas Todd (CE)
Zipper, Emarric Trelaine (CSE)
 
 ∧