Skip to content. Skip to main navigation.

2017 Spring Dean's List

To be named to the Dean's List, the following criteria must be met:

  • Major is in one of the COE undergraduate programs
  • Has at least 3.75 cumulative GPA
  • Has at least 45 cumulative credit hours of which at least 24 (letter-graded) were earned at UTA
Ahluwalia, Simranjit Singh (BME)
Antony, Dona (BME)
Arteaga, Ayleen (BME)
Bhaukaji, Sagar (BME)
Bhuiyan, Sayem Hoque (BME)
Bryant, Richard (BME)
Campa, Fernando (BME)
Ehinomen Ehikhuemen, Princess (BME)
Enneking, Ethan (BME)
Haider, Nowmi (BME)
Kaluarachchi, Kaluarachchige Sachin Nadeesha Senarath (BME)
Khanzada, Raja Ghalib A (BME)
Khatri, Riten (BME)
Maginnis Livingston, Katherine Shannon (BME)
Mohamedi, Ali (BME)
Mozie, Chidalu (BME)
Muir, Matthew T (BME)
Murshid, Fariha (BME)
Nguyen, Tommy (BME)
Nguyen, Thao T (BME)
Okonkwo, Ndubuisi Dominic (BME)
Overman, Tom (BME)
Pas, Kristofor E (BME)
Putty, Jared Michael (BME)
Ruby, Brigette N (BME)
Todmia, Lema Kuna (BME)
Toumeh, Jessi Bassim (BME)
Tran, Jessie T (BME)
Vaca, David F (BME)
Vu, Thao-mi T (BME)
Yu, Dylan J (BME)
Adkins, Jacob Frederick (CE)
Arruda, Valerie (CE)
Biggerstaff, Matthew D (CE)
Byers, Evan A (CE)
Colaur, Kristin Milosch (CE)
Coopman, Michael H (CE)
De Anda, Aileen Valeria (CE)
El Saad, Ibrahim Ismail (CE)
Florius, Nyoka Amy (CE)
Greenwood, Kelli Michelle (CE)
Helms, Timothy Charles (CE)
Hickenbotham, Brent (CE)
Hinojosa, Marc R (CE)
Le, Lam Ngoc (CE)
Macke, Justin Scott (CE)
Madanayake, Sachini (CE)
Manjur Dola, Muhasina (CE)
Miliotto, Luis A (CE)
Nguyen, Roger Do (CE)
Pereira, Kevin Anthony (CE)
Salloum, Romy Georges (CE)
Sherpa, Ngawang Tsering (CE)
Shishani, Aya (CE)
Sorto, Hector Rolando (CE)
Stull, Trevor (CE)
Villalpando, Danny (CE)
Watson, Bailey N (CE)
Wolf, Nathanael Stephen (CE)
Abate, Mistere T (CSE)
Abubaker, Farah Reyad (CSE)
Ali, Mohammed (CSE)
Alkhaz, Christopher (CSE)
Alvarado, Osbaldo (CSE)
Aryal, Shrey (CSE)
Biyani, Pavanaj Suresh (CSE)
Brady, Robert Patrick (CSE)
Brown, Billy (CSE)
Chase, Brandon (CSE)
Chavez, David A (CSE)
Clark, Addison Edwin (CSE)
Collander, Christopher (CSE)
Coopman, Matthew S (CSE)
Cox, Anna M (CSE)
Dixon, Kyrell Azariah (CSE)
Do, Phuoc Anh (CSE)
Downing, Christopher Michael (CSE)
Garg, Arnav (CSE)
Green, John Jacob (CSE)
Gupta, Kartik (CSE)
Gustaf, Tyler Matthew (CSE)
Hashmi, Syed Isam (CSE)
He, Wen (CSE)
Helton, Quinton (CSE)
Hinkel, George L (CSE)
Hoang, Thach Ngoc (CSE)
Holt, Kyra Michelle (CSE)
Howard, Cameron Christian (CSE)
Howland, Courtney B (CSE)
Huette, Daniel James (CSE)
Iqbal, Kashif (CSE)
Jafar, Wazifa (CSE)
Jahan, Rafid Ishrak (CSE)
Jimenez, Damian (CSE)
Kaurin, David (CSE)
Kayastha, Summit (CSE)
Kemp, Robert (CSE)
Kharel, Aswin Raj (CSE)
Khatakho, Bibek (CSE)
Kimball, Kolton (CSE)
Kuruppu, Don Chalanga Dee (CSE)
Liles, Chase Michael (CSE)
Limon Naranjo, Alejandro (CSE)
Mannan, Abdul (CSE)
Mathew, Benson (CSE)
Mirapurkar, Vaishanavi Manoj (CSE)
Morris, Connor (CSE)
Munoz, Gonzalo (CSE)
Myers, Megan Sexton (CSE)
Nepal, Santosh (CSE)
Nguyen, Joseph (CSE)
Ngungu, Lena Onsum (CSE)
Nguyen, Long Duy (CSE)
Nguyen, Nhat Huu Minh (CSE)
Nguyen, Teresa (CSE)
Nguyen, Thao (CSE)
Pham, Khoa Anh (CSE)
Pham, Hoang (CSE)
Pham, Yen (CSE)
Pradhan, Santosh (CSE)
Quimod, Ashley E (CSE)
Sanchez Romo, Danali (CSE)
Sanders, Maxwell P (CSE)
Sardesai, Tanmay Narendra (CSE)
Schrock, Adam Craig (CSE)
Shrestha, Suman (CSE)
Shrestha, Sujan (CSE)
Shrivastava, Shreyash (CSE)
Silvestre, Arianne Lexine Vales (CSE)
Silwal, Mandip (CSE)
Silwal, Ishwar (CSE)
Singhania, Shriyanitin (CSE)
Suryana, Winston (CSE)
Thakkar, Pushkar Bharat (CSE)
Tompkins, Joseph I (CSE)
Tran, Tan L (CSE)
Tran, Thang Van (CSE)
Tran, Thomas (CSE)
Tran, Patrick M (CSE)
Truong, William X (CSE)
Whitteberry, Zachary G (CSE)
Zitoon, Chris Steven (CSE)
Agbonoga, Nurudeen Oshoke (EE)
Al Atoum, Ghaida Jalal (EE)
Ausley, Austin C (EE)
Bohannon, Andrew Thomas (EE)
Bouasry, Andrew (EE)
Conant, Christopher James (EE)
Cushing, Drew A (EE)
Dakwar, Michael (EE)
Do, Quan Minh (EE)
Dua, Paavani (EE)
Ellis, Robert G (EE)
Gomez De Franco, Miguel (EE)
Haque, Ummey Labiba (EE)
Idelhaj, Ayoub (EE)
Johnston, Alexander Nathaniel (EE)
Karim, Fahad Syed (EE)
Kindziakou, Maksim (EE)
Kraatz, Gannon C (EE)
Landers, Kristen Lillian (EE)
Ly, Duke (EE)
Melo Bueno, Adrian (EE)
Myint, Nang Su Lwin (EE)
Nguyen, Duy Dang (EE)
Nguyen, Huy An (EE)
Pham, Nhan Ngoc (EE)
Pipes, Bradley J (EE)
Rousey, Jordan Kirby (EE)
Salazar, Javier A (EE)
Scantlin, Jakob (EE)
Simlan, Fairooz Abdu (EE)
Sims, Blake Cameron (EE)
Smithers, Samuel E (EE)
Soueid, Sophie E (EE)
Subedi, Bishrut (EE)
Tomberlain, Triston Riley (EE)
Yang, Jenny Licheun (EE)
Gil Rangel, Ahyessa Estefania (IE)
Gutsch, Jason R (IE)
Iturbe, Monica Rachel (IE)
Jaekel, Courtney Renee (IE)
Langroodi, Neda (IE)
Lopez, Cesar (IE)
Saad, Aakib Ahmed (IE)
Sligar, Hannah Elizabeth (IE)
Sullivan, Shannon Stallings (IE)
Abusalah, Salah (MAE)
Aghera, Vishal Pravin (MAE)
Ahmed, Muhammad Bilal (MAE)
Ahmed, Zakia (MAE)
Al Amarri, Mohammed (MAE)
Al-Shaikhli, Qusay Ibraheem (MAE)
Alba, Lorenzo Antonio (MAE)
Allen, Matt Daniel (MAE)
Araujo, Antonio (MAE)
Arruda, Thomas J (MAE)
Aryal, Kapil (MAE)
Baldridge, Aaron James (MAE)
Barradas, David (MAE)
Belveal, Logan Monroe (MAE)
Bhatta, Sagar (MAE)
Blackwood, Ashton James (MAE)
Buckingham, Jeremy Kyle (MAE)
Bullard, Bryan Paul (MAE)
Chalise, Divya (MAE)
Chalotra, Vipul (MAE)
Conklin, Craig Daniel (MAE)
Cravey, Casey (MAE)
Dillman, Logan (MAE)
Dao, Linda Thi (MAE)
Do Couto, Benjamin Fernando (MAE)
Douglas, Gatlin Wayne (MAE)
Dorack, Anna (MAE)
Dorais, Adam Patrick (MAE)
Escalante, Jonathan (MAE)
Esho, Iretomiwa Opeyemi (MAE)
Espinosa, Tyler E (MAE)
Gattis, Devon Reed (MAE)
Gill, Navjot Singh (MAE)
Green, Carmen D (MAE)
Green, Cooper Jordan (MAE)
Grigsby, Chase C (MAE)
Hinkle, Zachary (MAE)
Holden, Benjamin D (MAE)
Horton, April Dawn (MAE)
Hucaby, Miranda D (MAE)
Jackson, Amelia Rose (MAE)
Joens, Joshua J (MAE)
Johnson, Aaron P (MAE)
Kabahizi, Bruno M (MAE)
Kessler, Alexandra E (MAE)
Kubicek, Regan (MAE)
Lawal, Tesleem O (MAE)
Lea, Joakim Soiland (MAE)
Leidlein, Matthew (MAE)
Loveland, Graham Steven (MAE)
Lowery, Christian M (MAE)
Martinez, Adrian Guadalupe (MAE)
Matsler, Casey Will (MAE)
Mazed, Rahman Jani (MAE)
McCullough, Shawn Michael (MAE)
McFarland, Nathan Adam (MAE)
Nguyen, Danny Van (MAE)
Nguyen, Henry Luc (MAE)
Niakan, Bijan A (MAE)
Novoa, Lorenzo Javier (MAE)
Olvera Aguilar, Gilberto (MAE)
Palmquist, Daniel W (MAE)
Panth, Pawan (MAE)
Pham, Son Ngoc (MAE)
Preisser, Alex N (MAE)
Pugliese, Timothy Michael (MAE)
Rahman, Mamdudur (MAE)
Renteria, Juan A (MAE)
Rodriguez, Alejandro D (MAE)
Sakib, Nazmus (MAE)
Salas Nunez, Luis Eduardo (MAE)
Sarawichitr, Phimvaly (MAE)
Secrest, Shawn David (MAE)
Shah, Raza U (MAE)
Small, Jayson Craig (MAE)
Smith, Matthew (MAE)
Sorto-Ramos, Elida E (MAE)
Stallings, Michaela F (MAE)
Tadlock, Michelle (MAE)
Teer, Timothy Caden (MAE)
Tias, Yasir Arafat (MAE)
Torres, Austin C (MAE)
Tran, Khanh Dacminh (MAE)
Trollinger, Jeremy Shane (MAE)
Turman, Haley Brooke (MAE)
Vanover, Shelby (MAE)
Vasquez Ordonez, Emma Gisela (MAE)
Willingham, Lukas T (MAE)
Wood, Natalynn S (MAE)
Yang, Feimo (MAE)
 
 ∧