Skip to content. Skip to main navigation.

Spring 2019 Dean's List

To be named to the Dean's List, the following criteria must be met:

  • Major is in one of the COE undergraduate programs
  • Has at least 3.75 cumulative GPA
  • Has at least 45 cumulative credit hours of which at least 24 (letter-graded) were earned at UTA

Bioengineering

Sapkota, Aasma
Enneking, Ethan
Tran, Jennifer
Ruby, Brigette
Hansard, Alexandra
Hossain, Syeda
Tamrakar, Eric
Loya, Sheccid
D'Rozario, Andrew
Morfin, Christian
Miller, Sally
Barakat, Rami
Kandel, Rachana
Arteaga, Ayleen
Thapa, Sudip
Porter, Tommio
Campa, Fernando
Pradhan, Ridhi
Cruz, Carlos
Nguyen, Thao
Cal, Chonrev
Cao, Kevin
Lai, My
Sissons, Claire
Lamichhane, Srijesh
Antony, Dona
Biard, Liam
Mohamedi, Ali
Bhaukaji, Sagar
Shrestha, Anura
Tighe, Kristin
Raut, Shiska
Maginnis Livingston, Katherine Shannon
Khanzada, Raja
Ncube, Nosisa
Haider, Nowmi
Krishna Moorthy, Prissha
Murshid, Fariha
Hooper, Gabriel
Kaluarachchi, Kaluarachchige Sachin
Laudermilk, Nicholas
Overman, Tom
Pas, Kristofor
Yu, Dylan

Civil Engineering

Hernandez, Gustavo
Salloum, Elio
Maness, Kylie
Pescatello, Cameron
Luong, Nhi
Pandit, Bishal
Helms, Timothy
Petree, Kristen
Aransen, Maxwell
Shrestha, Manish
De Anda, Aileen
Truax, Alex
Kay, Thomas
Sawka, Ty
Yacoub, Abeer
Franco, Carlos
Byers, Evan
Ramirez, Valerie
Chalise, Jeevan
Khadka, Swastik
Samuelson, Nicholas
Adkins, Jacob
Kehrman, Isaac
Ahmed, Fariha
Loaisiga Rivera, Jorge
Materne, Benjamin
Skertchly, Jessica
Forshee, Keith
Landers, Scott
Salloum, Romy
Arruda, Valerie
Biggerstaff, Matthew
Coopman, Michael
Galvez, Mateo
Jeffries, Jared
Manjur Dola, Muhasina
Padilla Sandoval, Alejandro
Sartin, Bryan
Watson, Bailey

Computer Science and Engineering

Donovan, Austin
Zahrah, Joe
Cloud, Joseph
Ahmed, Ashad
Kemp, Robert
Parrie, Isaiah
Deloach Benson, Tia
Shrestha, Bishesh
Hoang, Douglas
Patel, Krishna
Phaiju, Nirjal
Ramdam, Bhupendra
Siwakoti, Kundan
Kharel, Ram
Patel, Hardik
Mcallister, James
Adhikari, Avijeet
Jeong, Taehwan
Hinkel, George
Gupta, Kartik
Nguyen, Duy
Thapa, Nishan
Sharma, Divyanshu
Adhikari, Pawan
Lueckenhoff, Alexis
Cline, Michael
Leavell, Joseph
Sanders, Maxwell
Rijal, Ishor
Alkhaz, Christopher
Mukherjee, Atraya
Pathak, Bimal
Shrestha, Roshan
Tran, Thomas
Vyas, Shivangi
Memeti, Endrit
Thapa, Sailesh
Lee, Daeyoung
Mainali, Ashish
Rahman, Farzana
Garces, Cristian
Martinez, Alejandro
Chinwala, Burhanuddin
Alam, Nahian
Tieken Jr., John
Carter, Brandon
Subedi, Ameet
Thapa, Aseem
Tran, Huy
Safauldeen, Raghad
Bhandari, Pranav
Speer, Matthew
Moozhayil, Alex
Shrestha, Roshan
Jester, Elias
Frias, Tiffany
Thapaliya, Puspa
Dhungana, Utsav
Ferree, Randall
Shrestha, Paras
Acharya, Shishir
Welsh, Andrew
Truong, William
Jimenez, Brian
Khaled, Imtiaz Mujtaba
Basnet, Himal
Brown, Bailey
Nguyen, Phu
Boy, Hugh
Cecil, Chesley
Khadka, Deep
Aquitania, Michael Jezreel
Jahan, Rafid
Khadka, Pawan
Shrestha, Rabinson
Ivanov, Bojil
El-Khoury, Jonathan
Patel, Vivek
Aggarwal, Harsh
Whitteberry, Zachary
Alwani, Hamza
Than, Duc
Rajguru, Aditya
Tiwari, Rajvi
Endow, Shreyosi
Ullah, Safi
Nguyen, Do Xuan An
Owens, Luke
KC, Roshan
Shrestha, Umesh
Marek, Jonathan
Sharma, Paras
Thakuri, Bivash
Pham, Khoa
Jakins, Christopher
Cox, Anna
Al Atoum, Bashar
Biyani, Pavanaj
Adams, Madison
Ageze, Raey
Bhusal, Pramit
Brady, Robert
Brady, James
Bui, Jonah
Chase, Brandon
Gonzalez German, Juan
Gupte, Nihar
Helton, Quinton
Huynh, Bryan
Jaksik, Seth
Jimenez, Raul
Kandel, Sudip
Karki, Mohan
Kc, Bhuwan
Kc, Pravash
Luong, Minh
Morris, Connor
Munoz, Gonzalo
Nguyen, Teresa
Nguyen, Antony
Nguyen, Hadrien
Pathak, Paras
Paudel, Bishal
Poudel Sharma, Alvin
Raut, Bijay Raj
Reagan, Nathan
Shi, Wei
Shrestha, Bivek
Taffa, Martha
Thi, Matthew
Tran, Thy
Trumbaturi, Zachary
Tung, Kevin
Vaghasia, Rutaben Atulbhai
Vu, Andy
Ye, Dongchen
Ye, Dongqing
Zaatar Antor, Serge

Electrical Engineering

Cannell, Patrick
Aziz, Saleman
Neria, Michael
Feig, Jeffrey
Fomegang Pelap, Didier
Scantlin, Jakob
Subedi, Bishrut
Agbonoga, Nurudeen
Wilson, William
Abuawad, Qussai
Tschritter, Cole
Henderson, Eric
Aboderin, Olajumoke
Annis, Kara
Kendricks, Joseph
Alamin, Ahmed
Ly, Duke
Raut, Rabin
Nguyen, Toan
Chin, Nicholas
Parajuli, Subrat
Johnston, Alexander
Meghani, Abdul Samee
Losh, Amanda
Soueid, Sophie
Haque, Ummey
Pickell, Austin
Do, Quan
Chester, Patrick
Deleon, James
Ferreira, Mario
George, Binoy
Hannum, Bradley
Jennings, Nicolaus
Kembel, Robert
Mathew Abraham, Rony
Morales, Evanns
Nguyen, Liem
Rana, Simran
Shrestha, Susav

Engineering

Juarez Casillas, Marcos

Industrial Engineering

Marshall, Brian
Nguyen, An
Sligar, Hannah
Jaekel, Courtney
Saad, Aakib Ahmed

Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering

Panth, Pawan
Villagomez, Gisselle
Mccreary, Courtney
Noor, Mahad
Willingham, Lukas
Koster, Arthur
Carrillo, Hector
Schulze, Ryan
Westphal, Skyla
Guiam, Quinton
Everhart, Josiah
Wood, Natalynn
Nyaberi, Brian
Le, David
Pare, Bryson
Niakan, Bijan
Rush, Cooper
Green, Cooper
Basnet, Bijay
Tieu, An
Sabine, Gavin
Contreras, Tara
Hutton, Logan
Plihon, Alexandre
Amgai, Sandesh
Belveal, Logan
Howe, Ryan
Hinkle, Zachary
Hudspeth, Thomas
Small, Jayson
Sah, Abhijeet
Fonseca, Nathan
Nguyen, Duc
Tran, Khanh
Aghera, Vishal
Patel, Ravi
Matthee, Jacobus Pieter
Mazed, Rahman Jani
Zhou, Sixu
Godziela, Richard
Liu, Mark
Pugliese, Timothy
Marino, Justin
Thapa, Ayush
Ho, Andy
Sorto-Ramos, Elida
Hucaby, Miranda
Luitel, Rupak
Barahona Miranda, Henry Javier
Van Ausdale, Ashley
Buono, Carter
Ngo, Jaden
Shinohara, Mayuko
Williamson, Francisco
Escalante, Jonathan
Myrick, Gregory
Woods, Matthew
Stallings, Michaela
Hernandez Beltran, Fernando
Arruda, Thomas
Cadena, Gabriel
Cagle, Calvin
Gill, Navjot
Dorack, Anna
Sarawichitr, Phimvaly
Bhatta, Sagar
Hasan, Lisan
Araujo, Antonio
Smith, Matthew
Mhowwala, Ali Asger
Tran, Quan Hong
Shipp, Benjamin
Kelly, Tyler
Matsler, Casey
Shanmugasundaram, Sunil Aravind
Cerda, John
Ariza, Joel
Bhandari, Kshitiz
Bisso, Steven
Burge, Alaina
Cerilli, Marco
Chachere, Corey
Cravey, Casey
Green, Carmen
Harvey, Austin
Horton, April
Huckabee, Jack
Jackson, Amelia
Kubicek, Regan
Lowery, Christian
Marshall, Logan
Novoa, Lorenzo
Pacheco, Samantha
Pavlik, Heather
Savell, Jakob
Taylor, Lauren
Tindula, Christian
Tran, Jackie
Tran, Khang
Trollinger, Jeremy
Vazquez, Josue
Wimmer, Madelynn
Yang, Feimo
 
 ∧