Skip to content. Skip to main navigation.

Spring 2018 Dean's List

To be named to the Dean's List, the following criteria must be met:

  • Major is in one of the COE undergraduate programs
  • Has at least 3.75 cumulative GPA
  • Has at least 45 cumulative credit hours of which at least 24 (letter-graded) were earned at UTA
Dona Antony (BME)
Ayleen Arteaga (BME)
Adam M Bachtel (BME)
Rami Barakat (BME)
Sagar Bhaukaji (BME)
Liam Biard (BME)
Fernando Campa (BME)
Andrew M Chi (BME)
Andrew B D'Rozario (BME)
Princess Ehinomen Ehikhuemen (BME)
Ethan Enneking (BME)
Nowmi Haider (BME)
Syeda Fariha Hossain (BME)
Kaluarachchige Sachin Nadeesha Senarath Kaluarachchi (BME)
Rachana Kandel (BME)
Raja Ghalib A Khanzada (BME)
Prissha Krishna Moorthy (BME)
Katherine Shannon Maginnis Livingston (BME)
Ali Mohamedi (BME)
Chidalu Mozie (BME)
Fariha Murshid (BME)
Nosisa Gracious Ncube (BME)
Thao T Nguyen (BME)
Tommy Nguyen (BME)
Ndubuisi Dominic Okonkwo (BME)
Tom Overman (BME)
Kristofor E Pas (BME)
Jared Michael Putty (BME)
Jessie T Tran (BME)
Vy Ngoc Khanh Tran (BME)
Dylan J Yu (BME)
Jacob Frederick Adkins (CE)
Maxwell John Aransen (CE)
Valerie Arruda (CE)
Matthew D Biggerstaff (CE)
Evan A Byers (CE)
Jersain Castanon (CE)
Michael H Coopman (CE)
Aileen Valeria De Anda (CE)
Timothy Charles Helms (CE)
Brent Hickenbotham (CE)
Thomas Kay (CE)
Scott James Landers (CE)
Lam Ngoc Le (CE)
Jorge Luis Loaisiga Rivera (CE)
Nhi Lan Luong (CE)
Sachini Madanayake (CE)
Muhasina Manjur Dola (CE)
Benjamin J Materne (CE)
Valerie Ramirez (CE)
Elio Georges Salloum (CE)
Romy Georges Salloum (CE)
Ty Alexander Sawka (CE)
Trevor Stull (CE)
Bailey N Watson (CE)
Nathanael Stephen Wolf (CE)
Eric Nathaniel Zinser (CE)
Utsab Acharya (CSE)
Ashad S Ahmed (CSE)
Bashar Al Atoum (CSE)
Mohammed Ali (CSE)
Christopher Alkhaz (CSE)
Michael Jezreel Ortega Aquitania (CSE)
Pavanaj Suresh Biyani (CSE)
Hugh Lee Boy (CSE)
James Robert Brady (CSE)
Robert Patrick Brady (CSE)
Bailey Amanda Brown (CSE)
Brandon Wynn Carter (CSE)
Brandon Chase (CSE)
Addison Edwin Geof Clark (CSE)
Christopher Collander (CSE)
Anna M Cox (CSE)
Sajan Dangol (CSE)
Jay Bowen Liu Denton (CSE)
Kyrell Azariah Dixon (CSE)
Phuoc Anh Do (CSE)
Christopher Michael Downing (CSE)
Jonathan El-Khoury (CSE)
Shreyosi Endow (CSE)
Cristian C Garces (CSE)
Arnav Garg (CSE)
Zachery Caleb Gentry (CSE)
Juan Diego Gonzalez German (CSE)
Diego Antonio Guerrero Vester (CSE)
Kartik Gupta (CSE)
Tyler Matthew Gustaf (CSE)
Syed Isam Hashmi (CSE)
Quinton Helton (CSE)
George L Hinkel (CSE)
Thach Ngoc Hoang (CSE)
Kyra Michelle Holt (CSE)
Cameron Christian Howard (CSE)
Bryan Hieu Huynh (CSE)
Kashif Iqbal (CSE)
Bojil M Ivanov (CSE)
Rafid Ishrak Jahan (CSE)
Christopher Francis Jakins (CSE)
Elias C Jester (CSE)
Brian J Jimenez (CSE)
Raul Jimenez (CSE)
Sudip Kandel (CSE)
Bidur Karki (CSE)
Bhuwan Kc (CSE)
Roshan KC (CSE)
Robert Kemp (CSE)
Doungpakanh Paige Keomaxay-hampf (CSE)
Ram Prasad Kharel (CSE)
Bibek Khatakho (CSE)
Kolton Kimball (CSE)
Don Chalanga Dee Kuruppu (CSE)
Joseph Gordon Leavell (CSE)
Daeyoung Lee (CSE)
Minh Cam Luong (CSE)
Nhi K Luong (CSE)
Ashish Mainali (CSE)
Jonathan M Marek (CSE)
Alejandro Martinez (CSE)
James Irwin Mcallister (CSE)
Salvador Medina Nava (CSE)
Vaishanavi Manoj Mirapurkar (CSE)
Connor Morris (CSE)
Gonzalo Munoz (CSE)
Megan Sexton Myers (CSE)
Luis Carlos Najera Ruiz (CSE)
Santosh Nepal (CSE)
Lena Onsum Ngungu (CSE)
Do Xuan An Nguyen (CSE)
Joseph Nguyen (CSE)
Nam Hoang Nguyen (CSE)
Phu Loc Thien Nguyen (CSE)
Teresa Nguyen (CSE)
David Nichols (CSE)
Sunil Niroula (CSE)
Luke Weston Owens (CSE)
Isaiah Alexander Parrie (CSE)
Vivek Patel (CSE)
Thomas Antony Perappadan (CSE)
Hoang Pham (CSE)
Khoa Anh Pham (CSE)
Ashley E Quimod (CSE)
Aditya Rajguru (CSE)
Maheshwor Raut (CSE)
Nathan Keito Reagan (CSE)
Ishor Rijal (CSE)
Aravjit Sachdeva (CSE)
Raghad Safauldeen (CSE)
Kinjon Saha (CSE)
Maxwell P Sanders (CSE)
Tanmay Narendra Sardesai (CSE)
Adam Craig Schrock (CSE)
Divyanshu Sharma (CSE)
Paras Sharma (CSE)
Bikal Shrestha (CSE)
Kiran Shrestha (CSE)
Rabinson Shrestha (CSE)
Roshan Shrestha (CSE)
Sujan Shrestha (CSE)
Umesh Shrestha (CSE)
Muhammad Murad Ghanni Siddiqui (CSE)
Arianne Lexine Vales Silvestre (CSE)
Pushkar Bharat Thakkar (CSE)
Bivash Thakuri (CSE)
Pankaj Thapa (CSE)
John William Tieken (CSE)
Rajvi Tiwari (CSE)
Sujit Tiwari (CSE)
Joseph I Tompkins (CSE)
Roberto Torres (CSE)
Huy Hoang Tran (CSE)
Patrick M Tran (CSE)
Thang Van Tran (CSE)
William X Truong (CSE)
Kevin Tung (CSE)
Patricia Lynn Vines (CSE)
Zachary G Whitteberry (CSE)
Dongchen Ye (CSE)
Dongqing Ye (CSE)
Qussai Jawad Abuawad (EE)
Nurudeen Oshoke Agbonoga (EE)
Ahmed Osama Mohamed Alamin (EE)
Steven Block (EE)
Andrew Bouasry (EE)
Michael Ryan Dakwar (EE)
Quan Minh Do (EE)
Paavani Dua (EE)
Jeffrey Grant Feig (EE)
Bradley Allen Hannum (EE)
Ummey Labiba Haque (EE)
Zachary L Holloway (EE)
Alexander Nathaniel Johnston (EE)
Maksim Kindziakou (EE)
Kristen Lillian Landers (EE)
Amanda Vivian Losh (EE)
Duke Ly (EE)
Rony Mathew Abraham (EE)
Abdul Samee Meghani (EE)
Aaron Richard Moore (EE)
Duy Dang Nguyen (EE)
Toan C Nguyen (EE)
Subrat Parajuli (EE)
Nhan Ngoc Pham (EE)
Austin Pickell (EE)
Bradley Pipes (EE)
Rabin Raut (EE)
Jakob Scantlin (EE)
Samuel E Smithers (EE)
Sophie E Soueid (EE)
Bishrut Subedi (EE)
Cole Dawson Tschritter (EE)
William Jeffrey Wilson (EE)
Kiana Rose Cox (ENGR)
Courtney Renee Jaekel (IE)
Isabella Pena Reyna (IE)
Aakib Ahmed Saad (IE)
Hannah Elizabeth Sligar (IE)
Shannon Stallings Sullivan (IE)
Salah Abusalah (MAE)
Vishal Pravin Aghera (MAE)
Osigbeme Tristan Akalumhe (MAE)
Matthew Daniel Allen (MAE)
Antonio Armando Araujo (MAE)
Thomas J Arruda (MAE)
Aaron James Baldridge (MAE)
David Barradas (MAE)
Logan Monroe Belveal (MAE)
Kshitiz Bhandari (MAE)
Sagar Bhatta (MAE)
Ashton James Blackwood (MAE)
Bryan Paul Bullard (MAE)
Carter James Buono (MAE)
Jason Javier Cabrejos (MAE)
Gabriel Cadena (MAE)
Hector Carrillo (MAE)
Divya Chalise (MAE)
Craig Daniel Conklin (MAE)
Casey Cravey (MAE)
Linda Thi Dao (MAE)
Alexander Yates DeVries (MAE)
Logan Dillman (MAE)
Anna Dorack (MAE)
Adam Patrick Dorais (MAE)
Jonathan Escalante (MAE)
Tyler E Espinosa (MAE)
Josiah Cullen Everhart (MAE)
Virgilio Garcia (MAE)
Devon Reed Gattis (MAE)
Navjot Singh Gill (MAE)
Richard G Godziela (MAE)
Sebastian Gomez (MAE)
Carmen D Green (MAE)
Cooper Jordan Green (MAE)
Adam W Griffin (MAE)
Austin Brown Harvey (MAE)
Lisan Mohammed Hasan (MAE)
Zachary Hinkle (MAE)
Benjamin D Holden (MAE)
April Dawn Horton (MAE)
Ryan Matthew Howe (MAE)
Miranda D Hucaby (MAE)
Thomas R Hudspeth (MAE)
Masafumi Isaji (MAE)
Amelia Rose Jackson (MAE)
Aaron P Johnson (MAE)
Bruno M Kabahizi (MAE)
Alexandra E Kessler (MAE)
Regan Kubicek (MAE)
Connor Landwehr (MAE)
Tesleem O Lawal (MAE)
David Hoa Thai Le (MAE)
Joakim Soeiland Lea (MAE)
Matthew Leidlein (MAE)
Mark Liu (MAE)
Christian Lowery (MAE)
Victor Ly (MAE)
Casey Will Matsler (MAE)
Rahman Jani Mazed (MAE)
Nathan Adam McFarland (MAE)
Ali Asger Mhowwala (MAE)
Danny Van Nguyen (MAE)
Duc Minh Nguyen (MAE)
Hien T Nguyen (MAE)
James Thao Nguyen (MAE)
Vinh Nguyen (MAE)
Bijan A Niakan (MAE)
Lorenzo Javier Novoa (MAE)
Samantha Pacheco (MAE)
Pawan Panth (MAE)
Ravi D Patel (MAE)
Heather Pavlik (MAE)
Son Ngoc Pham (MAE)
Howdy Bryan Pike (MAE)
Timothy Michael Pugliese (MAE)
Farhan Faiyaz Rahman (MAE)
Mamdudur Rahman (MAE)
Alejandro D Rodriguez (MAE)
Gavin K Sabine (MAE)
Phimvaly Sarawichitr (MAE)
Ryan A Schulze (MAE)
Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram (MAE)
Benjamin Charles Shipp (MAE)
Jayson Craig Small (MAE)
Matthew Prakash Wotton Smith (MAE)
Elida E Sorto-Ramos (MAE)
Michaela F Stallings (MAE)
Robert Edward Stroud (MAE)
Timothy Caden Teer (MAE)
An N Tieu (MAE)
Jackie X Tran (MAE)
Khanh Dacminh Tran (MAE)
Quan Hong Tran (MAE)
Jeremy Shane Trollinger (MAE)
John Lewis Vining (MAE)
Skyla A Westphal (MAE)
Brian M Wilkinson (MAE)
Lukas T Willingham (MAE)
Natalynn S Wood (MAE)
Matthew David Woods (MAE)
Feimo Yang (MAE)
Sixu Zhou (MAE)
 
 ∧