Skip to content

Public Information and Records

Records Management Contact List

Records Retention Schedule CategoryRecords Management ContactsCoordinator EmailPhone
1.0 Academic Records
Coordinator: Julie Shaw
VP Research Administration and Graduate Studies
Cotten, McCoy, Gamiz, Osborn, Gaskin
(817) 272-1021
Provost and VP Academic Affairs
Julie SHaw, Karen Bittner, Jenelle Herron
(817) 272-2101
(817) 272-5476
College of Architecture, Planning and Public Affairs - CAPPA
Doughlas Klahr
(817) 272-8532
College of Business Dean
Martha Ambrosio
(817) 272-3386
COB Accounting
Kim Van Arsdale
(817) 272-3088
COB Graduating Advising
Kathy Mendez
(817) 272-7326
COB Undergraduate Advising
Jasmine Coker
COB Information Systems and Operations Management
Jennifer Hill
Jairo Omana-Penarandna
(817) 272-3502
COB Management
Daniel Nguyen
(817) 272-3871
COB Marketing
Melinda Canton
(817) 272-2876
College of Education Dean
Brian Brown
Laura Penuel
(817) 272-6108
COEd Curriculum and Instruction
Daniel Robinson
(817) 272-7444
COEd Educational Leadership and Policy
Mario Martinez
COEd Student Affairs
Casey Brown
(817) 272-0464
College of Engineering Dean
Koenig, Douglass
(817) 272-1443
COEng Automation and Robotics Research
Walsh, Nettles
(817) 272-2581
COEng Biomedical Engineering
Bradfield, Sisemore, Pilolli
(817) 272-2249
COEng Civil Engineering
Abolmaali, Ridenour
(817) 272-5055
COEng Computer Science and Engineering
McBride
(817) 272-3604
COB Finance and Real Estate
Teresa Sexton, Debbie Maxey
(817) 272-3705
COEng Electrical Engineering
Lewiston
(817) 272-2671
COEng Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering
Ann Hoang
COEng Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Thompson, Gober, Gordon
(817) 272-3747
COEng NANOFAB Center
Bui
(817) 272-1536
COEng Honors College
Nesbitt, Gralish
(817) 272-7397
Shimadzu Institute
Bui
(817) 272-1536
College of Liberal Arts - dean
Duran, Bolsteri
(817) 272-3291
CL Art/Art History
Khushboo, LaSure, Rachel Marshall
(817) 272-2891
CL Mexican American Studies
Botello
(817) 272-2933
CL Pre Law
White
(817) 272-6796
CL Theory
Graves
CL Critical Languages
Cichock
(817) 272-2388
CL Communication
Branen, Cobb
(817) 272-2163
CL Criminology and Criminal Justice
Mosely
CL Disability Studies
Courtney McKinney
(817) 272-2865
CL English
Sasley, Jackymack
(817) 272-5060
CL English Language Institute
Craff, Jones
(817) 272-2730
CL History
Julie Hazzard
(817) 272-2867
CL Linguistics/TESOL
Duran
(817) 272-3291
CL Military Science
Shelley Vasquez
CL Modern Languages
Rosenboom, Shook Miner
(817) 272-3161
CL Music
Warnke
(817) 272-7411
CL Philosophy and Humanities
Williford, Mann
(817) 272-0505
CL Political Science
Lewis
(817) 272-2991
CL Sociology and Anthropology
Graves
(817) 272-3490
CL Theater Arts
Panther
(817) 272-2650
CL Women's and Gender Studies
Beckman
(817) 272-3131
Nursing and Health Innovation Dean
Lalita Thompson, Connie Fox
(817) 272-2776
NHI Smart Hospital
Jenny Roye, Karen Caddell
(817) 272-0022
Science Dean
Ruth Handley, Yvonne Dillon
(817) 272-0540
SC Biology
Ashley Priest
(817) 272-2924
SC Chemistry and Biochemistry
Deborah Cooke
(817) 272-0378
SC Earth and Environmental Science, Geology
Laura Gilbreath
(817) 272-5900
SC - Mathematics
Lona Donnelly
(817) 272-5259
SC Physics
Holly Zander
(817) 272-9041
SC Psychology
Karen Ritz
(817) 272-7230
School of Social Work - Dean
Lawson, Gonzalez-Wilson
(817) 272-1491
SW Africa Program
Hatcher, Hunt
(817) 272-9642
SW BSW
Trinka Christensen
(817) 272-0789
SW African American Studies
Hunt
(817) 272-9642
SW Child Welfare
Lazarky
(817) 272-5179
SW Clinical Social Work
Catherine Silva
(817) 272-6991
SW Field Office
Andron Williams
(817) 272-2135
SW Grants and Contracts
Lisa Wagner
SW MSW
Ginger Jackson
(817) 272-2135
SW New Connections UTSW CARS
Sheniqua Rose-Daniels
(817) 272-0919
SW Academic Affairs
Vacant
SW Advising and Student Success
Angelina Martin
(817) 272-3647
SW Recruitment and Admissions
Bevins
(817) 272-1044
SW PhD Program
Valerie Adame
(817) 272-3181
SW Professional Development
Nelda Lawson
(817) 272-3949
Fort Worth Center
Megan Topham
(817) 272-5988
Honors College
Cheryl Gralish
(817) 272-7397
Testing Services
Patricia Phillips, Scott Massey, Abby Hart
(817) 272-2821
University Tutorial and Supplemental Instruction
Susan Asebedo, Catherine Unite, Christina Miller
(817) 272-2617
Faculty Affairs, Center for Service Learning
Denise Cobbs
(817) 272-6759
TRIO Student Support Services
Jennifer Sutton, Eileen Ferbend
(817) 272-4664
Center for Research in Teaching Learning Excellence
Denise Cobbs
(817) 272-6759
Student Success Programs
William Gunn, Chris Martin
(817) 272-6107
Outreach and Community Engagement
Michele Bobadilla
(817) 235-1517
Testing Services
Phillips, Lorick, Hagerman
(817) 272-2944
University Tutorial and Supplemental Instruction
Bailey, Unite, Gonzalez
(817) 272-0761
Faculty Affairs - Academic Affairs - Educational Opportunity Center
Rodriguez
Center for Community Service Learning
Denise Cobbs
(817) 272-26759
Academic Analytics and Operations
Harris
(817) 272-5482
VP Enrollment Management - Dean
Jamie Harris
(817) 272-5482
EM TRIO Pre College Programs Upward Bound TRIO Student Support
Avis, Lisa Thompson, Enrique Delgado, Richard Raleigh, Kim Bennett
(817) 272-2610
EM Undergraduate Recruitment
Anita Wofford, Dan Garcia
(817) 272-3038
EM Admissions
Kimshi Hickman
(817) 272-5401
Career Development Center
Myra Zimmerman
(817) 272-2063
VP Global Educational Outreach and Extended Studies
Mercy Bouare
(817) 272-3654
Global Education Administration
Mercy Bouare
(817) 272-3654
Public Works, Safety and Health Careers
Debra Dehn
(817) 272-1460
Continuing Education
Lori Cullison
(817) 272-2581
Austin Environmental
Christi Harris
Grants and Contracts Services
Fatima Hamza
(817) 272-1142
Regulatory Services
Lauren Miller
(817) 272-1021
Shimadzu Institute
Bui
(817) 272-1536
Office of VP for Research
Osborn
(817) 272-1021
Graduate Studies
Knight
(817) 272-5164
Technology Management
Courtney Torres
(817) 272-1119
Research Accounting
Elisha Cotten
(817) 272-0925
McNair Scholars
Counts, Reinhardt
(817) 272-3715
2.0 Accounting and Finance
Coordinator: Erin Cavazos
Accounting/Reporting/Grant Accounting
Nicole Stone
(817) 272-5692
Business Services
Erin Cavazos
(817) 272-0583
Procurement and Strategic Sourcing
Carolyn Caballero
(817) 272-3095
Buying Goods and Services(Procurement/Strategic Sourcing)
Carolyn Caballero (Primary)
Joe White (Secondary)
(817) 272-3095
Disbursements (AP + Travel)
Carolyn Caballero (Primary)
Randall Piatkowski (Secondary)
(817) 272-3095
HUB
Carolyn Caballero (Primary)
Laurie Thompson (Secondary)
(817) 272-3095
Property Management
Erin Cavazos
(817) 272-0583
Student Accounts
Erin Cavazos
(817) 272-0583
Tuition and Fees
Erin Cavazos
(817) 272-0583
BUDGET, PLANNING & ANALYSIS
Ginnie Cary
(817) 272-0929
Payroll
Sherilyn Sicking
(817) 272-5426
3.0 Campus Recreation
Coordinator: Johnny Scott
Campus Recreation
Johnny Scott
(817) 272-2007
4.0 Complaince
Coordinator: Ashley Smith
Compliance
Ashley Smith
(817) 272-3089
5.0 Emergency Management and Disaster Preparedness
VACANT
6.0 Endowment and Giving
Coordinator: Lori Lea Cobb
VP Institutional Advancement
Lori Lea Cobb
7.0 Environmental Health and Safety
Coordinator: Sam Montee
VP Administration and Campus Operations
Felicia Shelton
Mary Peoples
(817) 272-2102
Environmental Health and Safety
Sauce, Hoy, Richey
(817) 272-1300
(817) 272-2185
Facilities Management
Montee (Primary)
Latosha Carter
Lisa Richardson
Regenna Prince
Jeffrey Osmus
(817) 272-3457
(817) 272-0392
(817) 272-0369
(817) 272-0369
(817) 272-2334
Guest Apartments (Apartment and Resident Life)
Patterson, Hinds, Cupp
(817) 272-2926
Institute for Sustainability and Global Impact
Megna Tare
(817) 272-0753
Auxiliary Business Services
Cary Wilkerson
(817) 272-5691
Enterprise Development
Goyn, Wachira, Fuchs
(817) 272-5185
Parking
Tate
(817) 272-3907
Housing
Leidlein
(817) 272-2791
8.0 Financial Aid
Coordinator: Laurie Rosenkrantz
EM Financial Aid and Scholarships
Karen Krause, Laurie Rosenkrantz, Vittitow
(817) 272-3568
9.0 General Administrative Records
Coordinator: Karen Phillips
Legal Affairs
Karen Phillips
(817) 272-5577
UA Title IX
Michelle Willbanks
(817) 272-2142
10.0 Human Resources
Coordinator: Robert James
VP Human Resources and all Human Resources Records
Robert James, Eunice Currie
(817) 272-5554
11.0 Information Technology
Coordinator: Erin Morgan
Chief Information Officer and all of OIT
Erin Morgan
(817) 272-7556
Information Security
Diana Cates
(817) 272-5487
Telecommunications
Erin Morgan
(817) 272-7556
12.0 Internal Audit
Coordinator: David Price
Internal Audit
David Price
(817) 272-2018
13.0 IRPE (Institutional Effectiveness and Reporting (University Performance and Planning))
Coordinator: Angie Barolet
Institutional Effectiveness and Reporting (Research and Planning)
Williams, Barolet
(817) 272-7524
14.0 Legal Affairs
Coordinator: Karen Phillips
UA Legal Affairs
Karen Phillips
(817) 272-5577
15.0 Library
Coordinator: Brenda McClurkin
Library
Brenda McClurkin
(817) 272-7512
16.0 Mail Services
Coordinator: Erin Cavazos
Mail Services
Erin Cavazos
(817) 272-0583
17.0 Mav Express/Mav ID
Coordinator: Chris Fulton
Mav Express
Chris Fulton
(817) 272-2645
18.0 Medical Records and Health Services
Coordinator: Belinda Tompkins
Health Services
Belinda Tompkins
(817) 272-4452
19.0 Patents, Copyrights, Trademarks
Coordinator: Shelby Boseman
Shelby Boseman
Terri Schultz
(817) 272-2142
(817) 272-1140
20.0 Police
Coordinator: Julie Spann
Police Department
Julie Spann
Pattie Johnson
Kelian Dawson
(817) 272-9270
(817) 272-3660
(817) 272-2210
21.0 Policies and Procedures, University-wide and General Departmental
Coordinator: Karen Phillips
UA Policy/HOP
Karen Phillips
(817) 272-5577
22.0 President's Office
Coordinator: Mary Monk
Assistant VP for Strategic Initiatives - Student Success Director of Operations
Heather Scalf
(817) 272-7436
Associate VP for Government Relations
Jeff Jeter
(817) 272-2101
Division of Student Success
Hannabas, Clements, Partridge
(817) 272-6110
President's Office
Monk, Corral
(817) 272-2101
VP Strategic Planning and Special Initiatives
Keara Leach
(817) 272-2178
23.0 Public Information
Coordinator: Tiffany Gonzalez
UA Public Information Requests
Tiffany Gonzalez
(817) 272-9075
24.0 Publications and Other Communications
Coordinator: Lori Lea Cobb
IA Development and Special Events
Lori Lea Cobb
(817) 272-2765
University Communications (now Institutional Advancement)
Lori Lea Cobb
(817) 272-2765
IA Operations and Administrative Affairs
Lori Lea Cobb
(817) 272-2765
25.0 Records Management
Coordinator: Karen Phillips
UA Records Management
Karen Phillips
(817) 272-5577
26.0 Special Events
Coordinator: Jeff Davis
College Park Center
Jeff Davis
(817) 272-5584
Texas Hall, Special Event Facilities
Jeff Davis
Will Choyce
(817) 272-5584
(817) 272-9435
University Center
Albart
(817) 272-2927
27.0 Student Records
Coordinators: Jessica Cano and Katherine Huestis
EM Records and Registration
Janie Harris
(817) 272-0876
Student Enrollment
Nichole Macone Fisher, Jessica Cano, Conroy Kydd
(817) 272-3275
VP Student Life/ Student Affairs
Katherine Huestis
(817) 272-2007
SL Apartment and Resident Life
Kay Cupp
(817) 272-2050
Counselling & Psychological Services/CAPS at the MAC
Cynthia Bing
(817) 272-2943
Community Standards
Liza Rodriguez
(817) 272-4322
Follet Student Leadership Center
Jessica Preston
(817) 272-6054
Movin' Mavs and Adaptive Recreation
Johnny Scott
(817) 272-2007
Involvement & Engagement
Cindy Roman
(817) 272-6053
New Maverick Orientation and Off Campus Mavericks
Vacant
Multicultural Affairs & LGBTQA
Rita Eckhardt
(817) 272-2099
Office of International Education
Staci Backs
(817) 272-4179
Office for Students with Disabilities
Marcy Garcia
(817) 272-3433
Parent and Family Center
Vacant
Student Activities
Bonnie Rodriguez
(817) 272-6055
Student Governance
Kendall Miche
(817) 272-7361
Student Organizations and Fraternity and Sorority Life
Lucinda Buhrkuhl
(817) 272-0680
Student Publications
Lori Doskcocil
(817) 272-1370
Veteran Services
James Kumm
(817) 272-6702
Student Conduct/Student Legal Services
Liza Rodriguez
(817) 272-2354
Student with Disabilities
Root, Acrey, Williams, Stutzman
(817) 272-3364
28.0 Transitory Records
Coordinator: Karen Phillips
Legal Affairs
Karen Phillips
(817) 272-5577
29.0 Athletics
Coordinator: Lorraine Palmer
Director of Athletics
Lorraine Palmer
(817) 272-7170
Maverick Stadium
Lorraine Palmer
(817) 272-7170