Skip to content

The University of Texas at ArlingtonThe University of Texas at Arlington

College of Science

Mathematics

UTA Calculus Bowl Participants

3/1/2019

High SchoolCity
Bishop Lynch Dallas
Boswell Fort Worth
Bridgeport Bridgeport
Chisolm Trail Fort Worth
Crandall Crandall
Dubiski Career Grand Prairie
Flower Mound Flower Mound
Fort Worth Country Day Fort Worth
Grace Prep Arlington
Grapevine Grapevine
Highland Park Dallas
Hirschi Wichita Falls
Juan Seguin Arlington
Mansfield Mansfield
Martin Arlington
Martin STEM Academy Arlington
Northstar Arlington
Plano Senior Plano
Ponder Ponder
Prosper Prosper
Richardson Richardson
Saginaw Keller
Science/Engineering Magnet Dallas
The Oakridge School Arlington
Texas Academy of Math and Science Denton
Trimble Tech Fort Worth

3/2/2018

High SchoolCity
Bishop Lynch Dallas
Boswell Fort Worth
Bridgeport Bridgeport
Flower Mound Flower Mound
Fort Worth Country Day Fort Worth
Grapevine Grapevine
Highland Park Dallas
Hirschi Wichita Falls
Liberty Christian Denton
Mansfield Mansfield
Martin Arlington
Martin STEM Academy Arlington
Northstar Arlington
Plano Senior Plano
Ponder Ponder
Prosper Prosper
Saginaw Keller
Science/Engineering Magnet Dallas
The Oakridge School Arlington
Trimble Tech Fort Worth
Trinity Valley Fort Worth

3/3/2017

High SchoolCity
Arlington Heights Fort Worth
Birdville North Richland Hills
Boswell Fort Worth
Cistercian Preparatory Irving
Dubiski Career Grand Prairie
Flower Mound Flower Mound
Fort Worth Country Day Fort Worth
Grace Preparatory Academy Arlington
Grapevine Grapevine
Hebron Carrollton
Highland Park Dallas
Hirschi Wichita Falls
Liberty Christian Denton
Mansfield Mansfield
Plano Senior Plano
R.L. Paschal Fort Worth
Saginaw Keller
Science/Engineering Magnet Dallas
The Oakridge School Arlington
Trimble Tech Fort Worth
Trinity Valley Fort Worth
Uplift North Hills Preparatory Irving
Waxahachie Global Waxahachie
Wylie East Wylie

3/4/2016

High SchoolCity
Birdville North Richland Hills
Flower Mound Flower Mound
Fort Worth Country Day Fort Worth
Grace Preparatory Academy Arlington
Grand Prairie Grand Prairie
Grapevine Grapevine
Hebron Carrollton
Kennedale Kennedale
Martin Arlington
O.D. Wyatt Fort Worth
Plano Senior Plano
Ponder Ponder
Science/Engineering Magnet Dallas
Trimble Tech Fort Worth
Trinity Valley Fort Worth
Wylie East Wylie

4/24/2015

High SchoolCity
Dubiski Career Grand Prairie
Flower Mound Flower Mound
Fort Worth Country Day Fort Worth
Grand Prairie Grand Prairie
Hebron Carrollton
L.V. Berkner Richardson
Plano Senior Plano
Science/Engineering Magnet Dallas
South Grand Prairie Grand Prairie
Trimble Tech Fort Worth
Trinity Valley Fort Worth
Venus Venus
Waxahachie Global Waxahachie
Wylie East Wylie

2/28/2014

High SchoolCity
Argyle Argyle
BHS STEM Academy Richardson
Calvary Christian Academy Fort Worth
Carroll Senior Southlake
Crandall Crandall
Denton Denton
Dubiski Career Grand Prairie
Flower Mound Flower Mound
Fort Worth Country Day Fort Worth
Grand Prairie Grand Prairie
Hebron Carrollton
Hirschi Wichita Falls
Kennedale Kennedale
L.V. Berkner Richardson
Martin Arlington
Nolan Catholic Fort Worth
Plano Senior Plano
Science/Engineering Magnet Dallas
The Oakridge School Arlington
Trimble Tech Fort Worth
Trinity Valley Fort Worth
Uplift North Hills Preparatory Irving
Uplift Summit International Preparatory Arlington
Venus Venus
Waxahachie Global Waxahachie
Wylie East Wylie

3/1/2013

High SchoolCity
Argyle Argyle
Birdville North Richland Hills
Cedar Hill Cedar Hill
Commerce Commerce
Denton Denton
Dubiski Career Grand Prairie
Flower Mound Flower Mound
Fort Worth Country Day Fort Worth
Frontier Mansfield
Haltom Haltom City
Hebron Carrollton
Kennedale Kennedale
L.V. Berkner Richardson
Lake Highlands Dallas
Martin Arlington
Northside Fort Worth
Rowlett Rowlett
Sam Houston Arlington
Science/Engineering Magnet Dallas
Summit International Preparatory Arlington
The Oakridge School Arlington
Timberview Mansfield
Trimble Tech Fort Worth
Trinity Valley Fort Worth
Uplift North Hills Preparatory Irving
Wylie East Wylie

3/2/2012

High SchoolCity
Argyle Argyle
Birdville North Richland Hills
Crowley Crowley
Flower Mound Flower Mound
Fort Worth Country Day Fort Worth
Haltom Haltom City
Hebron Carrollton
Highland Park Dallas
Kennedale Kennedale
L.V. Berkner Richardson
Lake Highlands Dallas
Martin Arlington
Northstar Arlington
R.L. Paschal Fort Worth
Richardson Richardson
Rowlett Rowlett
South Grand Prairie Grand Prairie
The Oakridge School Arlington
Trimble Tech Fort Worth
Trinity Christian Cedar Hill
Trinity Valley Fort Worth
Uplift North Hills Preparatory Irving

3/4/2011

High SchoolCity
Argyle Argyle
Birdville North Richland Hills
Calvary Christian Academy Fort Worth
Coppell Coppell
Crandall Crandall
Dallas Lutheran Dallas
Denton Denton
Flower Mound Flower Mound
Haltom Haltom City
Hebron Carrollton
Hirschi Wichita Falls
Kennedale Kennedale
L.V. Berkner Richardson
Lake Highlands Dallas
Martin Arlington
Northstar Arlington
R.L. Paschal Fort Worth
Richardson Richardson
Rowlett Rowlett
Sam Houston Arlington
The Oakridge School Arlington
Trinity Christian Cedar Hill
Uplift North Hills Preparatory Irving
Williams Preparatory Dallas

2/5/2010

High SchoolCity
Argyle Argyle
Birdville North Richland Hills
Bruceville-Eddy Eddy
Calvary Christian Academy Fort Worth
Coppell Coppell
Crandall Crandall
Denton Denton
Dunbar Fort Worth
Flower Mound Flower Mound
Fort Worth Country Day Fort Worth
Haltom Haltom City
Hebron Carrollton
Kennedale Kennedale
L.V. Berkner Richardson
Lake Highlands Dallas
Legacy Mansfield
Mansfield Mansfield
Martin Arlington
Northstar Arlington
R.L. Paschal Fort Worth
Rowlett Rowlett
Saginaw Keller
Sam Houston Arlington
South Grand Prairie Grand Prairie
St. Ignatius College Preparatory Arlington
The Oakridge School Arlington
The Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Denton
Uplift North Hills Preparatory Irving

2/6/2009

High SchoolCity
Argyle Argyle
Birdville North Richland Hills
Coppell Coppell
Crandall Crandall
Denton Denton
Dunbar Fort Worth
Flower Mound Flower Mound
Fort Worth Country Day Fort Worth
Haltom Haltom City
Hebron Carrollton
Juan Seguin Arlington
L.V. Berkner Richardson
Lake Highlands Dallas
L.D. Bell Hurst
MacArthur Irving
Martin Arlington
R.L. Turner Carrollton
Richardson Richardson
Richland North Richland Hills
Rowlett Rowlett
Sam Houston Arlington
Sunset Dallas
The Oakridge School Arlington
Uplift North Hills Preparatory Irving

2/15/2008

High SchoolCity
Argyle Argyle
Arlington Heights Fort Worth
Birdville North Richland Hills
Coppell Coppell
Denton Denton
Eastern Hills Fort Worth
Flower Mound Flower Mound
Haltom Haltom City
Hebron Carrollton
Highland Park Dallas
L.V. Berkner Richardson
Lake Highlands Dallas
MacArthur Irving
Martin Arlington
R.L. Turner Carrollton
Richland North Richland Hills
St. Ignatius College Preparatory Arlington
Sunset Dallas
The Oakridge School Arlington

2/16/2007

High SchoolCity
Argyle Argyle
Birdville North Richland Hills
Commerce Commerce
Dunbar Fort Worth
Haltom Haltom City
Hebron Carrollton
Kennedale Kennedale
L.V. Berkner Richardson
Martin Arlington
Richland North Richland Hills
Sam Houston Arlington
Skyline Center Dallas
Sunset Dallas
The Oakridge School Arlington
Trinity School of Texas Longview

2/24/2006

High SchoolCity
All Saints' Episcopal Fort Worth
Argyle Argyle
Birdville North Richland Hills
Dunbar Fort Worth
Haltom Haltom City
Highland Park Dallas
Kennedale Kennedale
L.V. Berkner Richardson
Lake Highlands Dallas
L.D. Bell Hurst
Martin Arlington
R.L. Paschal Fort Worth
Richardson Richardson
Richland North Richland Hills
Sam Houston Arlington
St. Alban's Episcopal Arlington
Sunset Dallas
The Oakridge School Arlington

2/18/2005

High SchoolCity
Argyle Argyle
Birdville North Richland Hills
Bridgeport Bridgeport
Cistercian Preparatory Irving
Dunbar Fort Worth
Fossil Ridge Keller
Greenhill Addison
Haltom Haltom City
Highland Park Dallas
Joshua Joshua
Kimball Dallas
L.V. Berkner Richardson
Lancaster West Lancaster
L.D. Bell Hurst
Liberty Christian Denton
R.L. Paschal Fort Worth
Richland North Richland Hills
Sam Houston Arlington
South Grand Prairie Grand Prairie
Sunset Dallas
The Oakridge School Arlington
The Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Denton
Trimble Tech Fort Worth

3/26/2004

High SchoolCity
Argyle Argyle
Bridgeport Bridgeport
Cedar Hill Cedar Hill
Cistercian Preparatory Irving
Denton Denton
DeSoto DeSoto
Fort Worth Country Day Fort Worth
Haltom Haltom City
Keller Keller
L.D. Bell Hurst
Liberty Christian Denton
Mansfield Mansfield
Northside Fort Worth
R.L. Paschal Fort Worth
Richardson Richardson
Sunset Dallas
The Oakridge School Arlington
The Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Denton

4/4/2003

High SchoolCity
Carter-Riverside Fort Worth
Cistercian Preparatory Irving
Coppell Coppell
Denton Denton
Haltom Haltom City
Hebron Carrollton
L.V. Berkner Richardson
L.D. Bell Hurst
Liberty Christian Denton
Northside Fort Worth
Plano East Senior Plano
Ponder Ponder
R.L. Paschal Fort Worth
Sam Houston Arlington
South Garland Garland
Southwest Fort Worth
The Oakridge School Arlington
The Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Denton
Trinity Euless

4/5/2002

High SchoolCity
Cistercian Preparatory Irving
Creekview Carrollton
Denton Denton
Dunbar Fort Worth
Hebron Carrollton
Keller Keller
L.V. Berkner Richardson
North Crowley Crowley
R.L. Paschal Fort Worth
Sam Houston Arlington
South Hills Fort Worth

4/27/2001

High SchoolCity
Lamar Arlington