The University of Texas at Arlington

Staff Advisory Council

District Representatives

To see a complete list of all the SAC representatives by district,  click here.

List of Districts


District 1: University President

Daneila Cardenas

photo not available

Ashley Smith

photo not available

Back to Top

District 2: VP of Human Resources

Adrianne Wade

photo not available

Back to Top

District 3: VP of Administration and Campus Operations

Octovio Aguirre

photo not available

Randy Baggett

photo not available

Kelian Dawson

photo not available

Rosalinda Gloria

  Photo of Rosalinda Gloria

Yusuf Abdul-Hafiz

photo not available

Kelly Henshall

photo not available

Lisa Holt

photo not available

Lauren Mclain

photo not available

Amanda Moss

photo not available

Rachel Nixon

photo not available

Autumn Patrige

photo not available

Minerva Reyes

photo not available

Teddy Scurlock

photo not available

Larry Swartz

photo not available

Amanda Wenzel

photo not available

Laura Whatley

photo not available

Back to Top

District 4: VP of Business Affairs

 

Charlie Brooks

photo not available

Carolyn Cabellero

photo not available

Janah Holt

photo not available

Kristopher Kizer

photo not available

Rhonda Michie

photo not available

Ashley Upchurch

photo not available

Back to Top

District 5: VP of Institution Advancement

 

Elizabeth Coen

photo not available

Melissa Furino

photo not available

Back To Top

District 6: VP of Information Technology

 

Candice Beckman

Picture of Candice Beckman

Zinna Butcher

Picture of Zinna Butcher

Sonya Darr

photo not available

Laura Hopkins

Picture of Laura Hopkins

Amy Irvin

Picture of Amy Irvin

Carla Monk

Picture of Carla Monk

Christopher Templeton

Picture of Chistopher Templeton

Tabitha Wiles

Picture of Tabitha Wiles

Back To Top

District 7: Provost/VP of Academic Affairs

 

Kim Bennett

Picture of Kim Bennet

Jennifer Humphreys

photo not available

Nativa Obrien

photo not available

Linda Olson

photo not available

Back to Top

District 8: VP of Research and Federal Relations

 

No representatives

Back to Top

District 9: VP of Student Affairs

 

Amanda Ashmead

photo not available

Ayanna Parker

photo not available

Back to Top

District 10: CAPPA

 

No representatives

Back to Top

District 11: College of education

 

No representatives

Back to Top

District 12: College of Business

 

No representatives

Back to Top

District 13: College of Engineering

 

Nova Coates

Picture of Nova Coates

Jose Garcia

photo not available

Alicia Gill, SAC Chair

Picture of Alicia Gill

Jessica Hance

photo not available

Lynne Kinnan

photo not available

Pauline Mason

photo not available

Back to Top

District 14: College of Science

 

Jill Howard

Picture of Jill Howard

Megan Juel

photo not available

Back to Top

District 15: College of Liberal Arts

 

Rachel Dix

photo not available

Margaret Jackymack, Vice Chair

Picture of Margaret Jackymack

Jeremy Scidmore

photo not available

Back to Top

District 16: Division of Student Success and Dean of the Honors College

 

Adriane Jones

photo not available

Joi Waldron

photo not available

Back to Top

District 17: College of Nursing and Health Innovation

 

Serina Davenport

photo not available

Jitenga Knox

photo not available

Phyllis Miller

photo not available

Back to Top

District 18: School of Social Work

 

No representatives

Back to Top

District 19: Library

 

Milaun Murry

Picture of Milaun Murry

Ann Serrano

photo not available

Krystal Schenk

photo not available

Back to Top