Committees

Local Organizing Committee

J. Yu, Co-Chair U. of Texas at Arlington
A. White, Co-Chair U. of Texas at Arlington
C.B.Jackson U. of Texas at Arlington
M. Jackymack U. of Texas at Arlington
F. Olness Southern Methodist University
V.Reece U. of Texas at Arlington
M. Sosebee U. of Texas at Arlington

 

International Advisory Committee

S. Aronson BNL
J. Bagger Johns Hopkins Univ.
B. Barish ILC-GDE
M. Calvetti INFN-LNF
S. Chattopadhyay Cockcroft Institute
J. P. Delahaye SLAC
P. D. Gupta RRCAT
R. D. Heuer CERN
Y. B. Hsiung National Taiwan Univ.
S. K. Kim  Institute of Basic Science
M. Krammer HEPHY - Vienna
A. Lankford UC Irvine
F. Le Diberder IN2P3
N. Lockyer TRIUMF
D. MacFarlane SLAC
J. Mnich DESY
H. Montgomery JLAB
S. Nagamiya J-PARC
M. Nozaki KEK
P. Oddone FNAL
R. Patterson Cornell Univ.
N. Roe LBNL
V. Rubakov INR RAS
A. Skrinsky Budker INP
S. Stapnes CERN
A. Suzuki KEK
B. G. Taylor Univ. of Melbourne
Y. Wang IHEP
H. Weerts ANL
S. Yamada Univ. of Tokyo

 

Joint Organizing Committee

J. Brau Univ.of Oregon
J. Fuster IFIC Valencia
M. Harrison BNL
S. Kanemura Univ. of Toyama
Y.Okada KEK
M. Peskin SLAC
M. Ross SLAC
D. Schulte CERN
S. Stapnes CERN
C. Tang Tsinghua Univ.
M. Thomson Cambridge Univ. 
J. Wells CERN / Univ. of Michigan
H. Yamamoto Tohoku Univ.
K. Yokoya KEK
J. Yu Univ. of Texas at  Arlington

 

Program Committees

Accelerator  
M. Harrison BNL
S. Stapnes CERN
M. Ross SLAC
D. Schulte CERN
C. Tang Tsinghua Univ.
K. Yokoya KEK

Physics and Detector
H. Baer Univ. of Oklahoma
J. Brau Univ. of Oregon
J. Fuster IFIC Valencia
Y. Gao Tsinghua Univ.
C. Grojean CERN
S. Kanemura Univ. of Toyama
Y.Okada KEK
M. Peskin SLAC
M. Thomson Cambridge Univ.
J. Wells CERN / Univ. of Michigan
H. Yamamoto Tohoku Univ.
J. Yu Univ. of Texas at Arlington

 

 

 

Sponsors

clicdepartment of energyilcICFAWWSBailey Tool & Manufacturing

Contact Us
Phone: 817-272-2266

Margie Jackymack:
Email: jackymack@uta.edu

Dr. Jaehoon Yu:
Email: jaehoonyu@uta.edu

Dr. Andrew White
Email: awhite@uta.edu