Skip to content

The University of Texas at ArlingtonThe University of Texas at Arlington

College of Science

Mathematics

Winning High School Teams (2001-Present)

19th UTA CalcBowl (03/1/2019)  

1st winner

1st place
Highland Park HS, Dallas

2nd winner

2nd place
Flower Mound HS, Flower Mound

3rd winner

3rd place
Richardson HS, Richardson


18th UTA CalcBowl (03/2/2018)  

1st winner

1st place
Highland Park HS, Dallas

2nd winner

2nd place
Flower Mound HS, Flower Mound


17th UTA CalcBowl (03/3/2017)  

1st winner

1st place
Highland Park HS, Dallas

2nd winner

2nd place
Cistercian Preparatory School, Irving


16th UTA CalcBowl (03/4/2016)  

1st winner

1st place
Flower Mound HS, Flower Mound

2nd winner

2nd place
Trinity Valley School, Fort Worth


15th UTA CalcBowl (04/24/2015)  

1st winner

1st place
School of Science and Engineering Magnet, Dallas

2nd winner

2nd place
Trinity Valley School, Fort Worth


14th UTA CalcBowl (02/28/2014)  

1st winner

1st place
School of Science and Engineering Magnet, Dallas

2nd winner

2nd place
Hebron High School, Carrollton


13th UTA CalcBowl (03/01/2013)  

1st winner

1st place
School of Science and Engineering Magnet, Dallas

2nd winner

2nd place
Flower Mound High School, Flower Mound


12th UTA CalcBowl (03/02/2012)  

1st winner

1st place
Flower Mound High School, Flower Mound

2nd winner

2nd place
Highland Park High School, Dallas


11th UTA CalcBowl (03/04/2011)  

1st winner

1st place
Flower Mound High School, Flower Mound

2nd winner

2nd place
R.L. Paschal High School, Fort Worth


10th UTA CalcBowl (02/05/2010)  

1st winner

1st place
Flower Mound High School, Flower Mound

2nd winner

2nd place
North Hills Preparatory School, Irving


9th UTA CalcBowl (02/06/2009)  

1st winner

1st place
Martin High School, Arlington

2nd winner

2nd place
Argyle High School, Argyle


8th UTA CalcBowl (02/15/2008)  

1st winner

1st place
Flower Mound High School, Flower Mound

2nd winner

2nd place
The Oakridge School, Arlington


7th UTA CalcBowl (02/16/2007)  

1st winner

1st place
The Oakridge School, Arlington

2nd winner

2nd place
Martin High School, Arlington


6th UTA CalcBowl (02/24/2006)  

1st winner

1st place
Argyle High School, Argyle

2nd winner

2nd place
Birdville High School, North Richland Hills


5th UTA CalcBowl (02/18/2005)  

1st winner

1st place
The Oakridge School, Arlington

2nd winner

2nd place
The Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science, Denton


4th UTA CalcBowl (03/26/2004)  

1st winner

1st place
The Oakridge School, Arlington

2nd winner

2nd place
Denton High School, Denton


3rd UTA CalcBowl (04/04/2003)  

1st winner

1st place
The Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science, Denton

2nd winner

2nd place
The Oakridge School, Arlington


2nd UTA CalcBowl (04/05/2002)  

1st winner

1st place
L.V. Berkner High School, Richardson

2nd winner

2nd place
Denton High School, Denton


1st UTA CalcBowl (04/27/2001) 

1st place
Lamar High School, Arlington